Titles starting with F from the scarlet pimpernel
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel x
Results 1 - 20 of 1609
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
| 1) |
F Plan - the Companion to the F Plan Diet
|
|
|
Harmondswoth: Penguin. Illustrated card covers, light rubbing, creasing to spine - used paperback . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 2) |
F. Plan Diet
|
|
|
Harmondswoth: Penguin. Illus card, - Lt rubbing, creasing to spine. nmay have owner's name IFC - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 3) |
F Plus
|
|
|
Harmondswoth: Penguin. light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading,. Any Other defects will be listed. - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 4) |
The FA Book for Boys, Number Nine
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1956 red cloth, rubbed to edges, a few small marks to cover, b/w photos & illus, 192pp. Annual. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 180x260mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.36)
|
|
| 5) |
FEAR NOTHING
|
|
|
London: BCA Book Club Associates, 1997. Hardback. Mint/Mint. 30x130x207 Mm. Dark violet Cloth Cover.Gold lettering on spine,373 pp,. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 6) |
FLYING ANGEL
|
|
|
Methuen. CLOTH BOARDS, LIGHT RUBBING, DUSTING, chips & small closed tear to DJ. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 7) |
FORD. The Men and the Machine
|
|
|
London. Heinemann. 1986.. 1st. hb. F/F. Black cloth. dw npc. xix+778pp. Illus. with map. family tree & 48 pages of b/w photos. sz. 55x160x240mm. 'Ford - the story of Henry Ford and the dynasty he founded..Robert Lacey, author of bestsellers Majesty, The Kingdom and Princess, has written his most important work so far - a giant history of one of the richest and most powerful families of the twentieth century.' (coys). ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.99)
|
|
| 8) |
FRANCAIS 4E 88
|
|
|
Paris: BORDAS, 1988 laminated boards, slight fade to cover, 318pp b/w & colour illus, text in french. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 180x260mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.24)
|
|
| 9) |
FUNK & WAGNALLS STANDARD DICTIONARY COMBINED WITH BRITANNICA WORLD LANGUAGE DICTIONARY
|
|
|
London: Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1960 red faux leather, light rubbing vol 1 of 2, 1029pp, heavy book. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 240x320mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.36)
|
|
| 10) |
The Faber Book of Epigrams & Epitaphs
|
|
|
London: Book Club, 1978 blue cloth, illus dj, slight rubbing, 291pp. Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 140x205mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 11) |
The Faber Book of Modern Verse
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Faber & Faber Limited, 1962. Illustrated card, light rubbing, creasing to spine - - - used paperback . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.25)
|
|
| 12) |
The Faber Book of Modern Verse
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1958 black cloth, light rubbing, name to ffep, 174pp. Reprint. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 13) |
The Faber Book of Popular Verse
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1974. card covers, light rubbing, spine uncreased, probably unread. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 130x200mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 14) |
Fabled Shore
|
|
|
London: Hamilton, 1949 red cloth, faded patches, slight rubbing. 200pp, b/w photos, all along the southern shore of spain,. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 150x210mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 15) |
The Fables of Aesop
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne Limp Leather Binding. Book Condition: Very Good Condition. 110 Original Illustrations Translated by Samuel Croxall and Sir Roger L'Estrange. With applications, morals etc by the Rev. G.F. Townsend and L. Valentine. Brown full leather binding. Gilt title and design on front cover. Gilt title on spine. AEG 351pp, name to ffep, light rubbing with some chips to edges, repair to spine. Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($64.97)
|
|
| 16) |
The Fabric of Geography
|
|
|
London: Longmans. illus card, rubbed, corners curled ex school copy with occasional marks to pages. . Paperback. Soft Cover. Fair/No Dj. 190x240mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.25)
|
|
| 17) |
The Fabric of Geography
|
|
|
London: Longmans. illus card, rubbed, corners curled ex school copy with occasional marks to pages. . Paperback. Soft Cover. Fair/No Dj. 190x240mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.25)
|
|
| 18) |
Fabulae Faciles
|
|
|
London: Longman's Green & Co, 1954 illus tan cloth, light rubbing, 1954, reprint. longman's, london. a first latin reading book of continous stories, 168pp b/w illus by TH Robinson. Reprint. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.61)
|
|
| 19) |
Fabulous Admirals & Some Naval Fragments
|
|
|
London: Putnam, 1959. blue cloth, illus dj, rubbed & a little faded, dj has large chips missing. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Good/Poor. 150x220mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 20) |
The Face
|
|
|
London: Gentry Books, 1972. 191pp, black cloth. Shelf wear. iography of the singer.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. Royal 8vo - 25x160x242mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.87)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (287)Fine or New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (720)$5-10 (437)
$10-25 (328)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (863)Paperback (639)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (598)With dust jacket (1522)
Signed (7)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1609)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

