Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (778)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (344)$5-10 (170)
$10-25 (288)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (780)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (49)Signed (14)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (945)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
FAO Plant Protection Bulletin, 1982, FAO, Rome, Italy, FAO Plant Protection Bulletin, Volume 30, Number 1 : pages 1-34 with illustrations
FAO, Rome, Italy, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. FAO, Rome, Italy, 1982, FAO Plant Protection Bulletin, Volume 30, Number 1 : pages 1-34 with illustrations. Softbound, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Italy Recent Botany Botany, agriculture, botanical, flora, plant, plants, garden, gardening, trees, shrubs, flowers, farm, farming, farms, crops, fruit trees, cereals FAO, Rome, Italy FAO Plant Protection Bulletin FAO. FAO Plant Protection Bulletin 1982 S ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 2) |
FRASS, An Occasional Journal of Paralepidopterology, 1975, FRASS, Amherst, Massachusetts, Pellet 3
FRASS, Amherst, Massachusetts, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. FRASS, Amherst, Massachusetts, 1975, Pellet 3. Text, minor signs of age, very good condition. Entomology Entomology, insects, insect, arthropod, biology, natural history, butterflies, butterfly, moths FRASS, Amherst, Massachusetts Frass. FRASS, An Occasional Journal of Paralepidopterology 1975 Text, minor signs of age, very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 3) |
FRASS, An Occasional Journal of Paralepidopterology, 1974, FRASS, Amherst, Massachusetts, Pellet 2
FRASS, Amherst, Massachusetts, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. FRASS, Amherst, Massachusetts, 1974, Pellet 2. Text, minor signs of age, very good condition. Entomology Entomology, insects, insect, arthropod, biology, natural history, butterflies, butterfly, moths FRASS, Amherst, Massachusetts Frass. FRASS, An Occasional Journal of Paralepidopterology 1974 Text, minor signs of age, very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 4) |
Fabre: Poet of Science, 1971, Horizon Press, New York, 352 pages
Horizon Press, New York, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Horizon Press, New York, 1971, 352 pages. Hard bound, xlib with all the usual signs, fly page missing, text in very good condition. Biology Biology, zoology, wildlife, folklore, animals, consideration, ecology, environment, preservation Horizon Press, New York Legros, G. V. Fabre: Poet of Science 1971 Hard bound, xlib with all the usual signs, fly page missing, text in very good condi ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 5) |
Fabric and Origin of Gneissic Layers in Anorthositic Rocks of the St. Charles Sill, Ontario, 1981, National Research Council of Canada, Canadian Journal of Earth Sciences, 18 (11) : 1681-1693, 5 figures and 2 tables
National Research Council of Canada, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. National Research Council of Canada, 1981, Canadian Journal of Earth Sciences, 18 (11) : 1681-1693, 5 figures and 2 tables. Reprint, printed stapled covers with minor signs of use and age, signed by the author, very good condition. Canada Mineralogy Mineralogy Petrology Geochemistry Geophysical Geology Geoscience Earth science National Research Council of Canada Canadian Journal of Earth Sciences Rousell, D. H. Fabric and Origin of Gneissic ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 6) |
The Fabric of Geology, 1963, Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc, 372 pages
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc, 1963. Hardbound. Very Good. Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc, 1963, 372 pages. Hardbound with good dust jacket, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Physics Physics, Chemistry, Physiology of Matter, Geology, Geochemistry Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc Albritton, C. C. The Fabric of Geology 1963 Hardbound with good dust jacket, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 7) |
The Fabric of Mind : A Radical New Understanding of the Brain and How It Works, 1985, Viking, 202 pages
Viking, 1985. Hardbound. Very Good. Viking, 1985, 202 pages. Hardbound with very good dust jacket, very good condition. Medicine Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Viking Bergland, R. The Fabric of Mind : A Radical New Understanding of the Brain and How It Works 1985 Hardbound with very good dust jacket, very good condit ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 8) |
Fabricas: A Collection of Pictures and Statements on the Mineral Materials Used in Building in California Prior to 1850, 1952, State of California, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Mines, San Francisco, California, Supplement to the California
State of California, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Mines, San Francisco, California, 1952. Paperback. Very Good. State of California, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Mines, San Francisco, California, 1952, Supplement to the California Journal of Mines and Geology, 189 pages with 268 figures. Soft bound, previous owners signature, minor signs of use, ver California Recent Geology Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 9) |
Face of North America: The Natural History of a Continent, 1963, Harper & Row Publishers, New York, 316 pages
Harper & Row Publishers, New York, 1963. Paperback. See Description. Harper & Row Publishers, New York, 1963, 316 pages. Soft bound, usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. North America Natural History Biology, natural history, natural science, zoology Harper & Row Publishers, New York Farb, P. Face of North America: The Natural History of a Continent 1963 Soft bound, usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condi ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 10) |
The Face of North Dakota, 1991, North Dakota Geological Survey, Educational Series, 21 : 1-177, 141 figures, 5 tables, and color fold-out geology map in back pocket
North Dakota Geological Survey, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. North Dakota Geological Survey, 1991, Educational Series, 21 : 1-177, 141 figures, 5 tables, and color fold-out geology map in back pocket. Soft bound, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. North Dakota Geology Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geoscience gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petro... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 11) |
The Face of the Deep, 1971, Oxford University Press, 659 pages
Oxford University Press, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Oxford University Press, 1971, 659 pages. Hard bound, front hinge a little weak, previous owners signature, very good condition. Oceanography Geology, geophysics, Mines, mining, minerals, petrology, structural geology, mechanics of materials, metals Oxford University Press Heezen, B. C. and Hollister, C. D. The Face of the Deep 1971 Hard bound, front hinge a little weak, previous o ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 12) |
The Face of the Deep, 1971, Oxford University Press, 659 pages, very well illustrated
Oxford University Press, 1971. Hardbound. Very Good. Oxford University Press, 1971, 659 pages, very well illustrated. Hardbound, torn dust jacket, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Geology Geology geological fossil fossils stratigraphy earth science geosciences Oxford University Press Heezen, B. C. and Hollister, C. D. The Face of the Deep 1971 Hardbound, torn dust jacket, minor signs of use and age, very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 13) |
The Face of the Earth, 1959, Pelican Books, 223 pages with 102 figures and 82 photo illustrations
Pelican Books, 1959. Paperback. See Description. Pelican Books, 1959, 223 pages with 102 figures and 82 photo illustrations. Soft bound, signs of use and age, text in good condition. Recent Geology Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural hazards Pelican Books Dury, G. H. The Face of the Earth 1959 Soft bound, signs of use and age, text in good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 14) |
The Face of the Earth, 1986, Allen & Unwin, London, 242 pages
Allen & Unwin, London, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Allen & Unwin, London, 1986, 242 pages. Hard bound, previous owners book stamp, very good condition. Geology Geology, geophysics, Mines, mining, minerals, petrology, structural geology, mechanics of materials, metals Allen & Unwin, London Dury, G. H. The Face of the Earth 1986 Hard bound, previous owners book stamp, very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 15) |
Facies Relationships of Organic Reefs, 1952, American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Bulletin, 36 (11) : 2125-2149, 4 figures
American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1952. Paperback. Very Good. American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1952, Bulletin, 36 (11) : 2125-2149, 4 figures. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists American Association of Petroleum Geologists Bulletin Cloud, P. E. Facies Relationships of Organic Reef ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 16) |
The Facies of Some Ca-Fe-Si Skarns in Japan, 1972, International Geological Congress, Report, 24 (2) : 284-288, 3 figures and 1 table
International Geological Congress, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. International Geological Congress, 1972, Report, 24 (2) : 284-288, 3 figures and 1 table. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age discoloration, very good condition. Japan Geology Geological, Structural geology, petrology, mineralogy, minerals, mining, mines International Geological Congress Report Burt, D. M. The Facies of Some Ca-Fe-Si Skarns in Japan 1972 Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age discoloration, ver ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 17) |
Factor Analyses of Measures of Copulatroy Behavior in Three Species of Muroid Rodents, 1977, Taylor & Francis, Journal of Comparative and Physiological Psychology, 93 (5) ; 868-878, 5 tables
Taylor & Francis, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Taylor & Francis, 1977, Journal of Comparative and Physiological Psychology, 93 (5) ; 868-878, 5 tables. Reprint, stapled text, previous owners marks on front page, other minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Recent Rodentia Geobios Paleontology paleobiology fossil fossils dinosaurs mammalogy stratigraphy geochronology Taylor & Francis Journal of Comparative and Physiological Psychology Dewsbury, D. A. Factor Analyses of Measures of Copu... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 18) |
The Factor of Fatigue in Rock Exfoliation, 1936, University of Chicago Press, Journal of Geology, 44 (7) : pages 783-796 with 4 figures and 3 plates
University of Chicago Press, 1936. Paperback. Very Good. University of Chicago Press, 1936, Journal of Geology, 44 (7) : pages 783-796 with 4 figures and 3 plates. Printed wraps, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Recent Erosion Geology, seismology, hydrology, geomorphology, tectonics, geophysics, structural geology, erosion, stratigraphy, sedimentation University of Chicago Press Journal of Geology Griggs, D. T. The Factor of Fatigue in Rock Exfoliation 1936 Print ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 19) |
Factors Affecting Gene Exchange Between Populations in the Peromyscus Maniculatus Group, 1953, Texas Academy of Science, The Texas Journal of Science, Volume 5, Number 1 : pages 17-33
Texas Academy of Science, 1953. Paperback. Very Good. Texas Academy of Science, 1953, The Texas Journal of Science, Volume 5, Number 1 : pages 17-33. Reprint, previous owners name, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Texas Recent Mammalogy Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Texas Academy of Science The Texas Journal of Science Blair, W. F. F ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 20) |
Factors Associated with Duck Nest Success in the Prairie Pothole Region of Canada, 1995, The Wildlife Society, Wildlife Monographs, 128 : pages 1-57 with 3 figures and 17 tables
The Wildlife Society, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. The Wildlife Society, 1995, Wildlife Monographs, 128 : pages 1-57 with 3 figures and 17 tables. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Canada Ornithology Wildlife management, zoology, wildlife biologist, wildlife conservation, preservation, Natural Science, natural history, biology, zoo, wild life, outdoors, nature, ecology, environment The Wildlife Society Wildlife Monographs Greenwood, ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |




