Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Oblivion Books

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) FACTS, FAITH, AND THE FAQs
Stocker, Ken

Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A.: Xulon Pr, 2006. Soft cover.  Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  Very Good+ condition. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) Fabulous Jewelry From Found Objects: Creative Projects, Simple Techniques
Le Van, Marthe

Fabulous Jewelry From Found Objects: Creative Projects, Simple Techniques
Stock photo.
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 2005. Hardback. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good with light wear to boards. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.71
3) The Faces of Honor: Sex, Shame, and Violence in Colonial Latin America

The Faces of Honor: Sex, Shame, and Violence in Colonial Latin America
Stock photo.
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1998. Soft cover. In Fair condition with underlining and highlighting to text, corners of text block heavily worn, creasing and heavy wear to covers. A reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) Faces of the Enemy: Reflections of the Hostile Imagination
Keen, Sam

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1991. Paperback. Very Good with pencil underlining to text and light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
5) Facing the Extreme
Todorov, Tzvetan

Facing the Extreme
Stock photo.
1999. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
6) Factory Girls: From Village to City in a Changing China
Chang

Factory Girls: From Village to City in a Changing China
Stock photo.
In FACTORY GIRLS: FROM VILLAGE TO CITY IN A CHANGING CHINA, Leslie Chang, a former Wall Street Journal reporter assigned to B... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spiegel & Grau, 2009. Soft cover.  Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  one light crease to cover. Very Good+ condition. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Faery Wicca: Book 2 : The Shamanic Practices of the Cunning Arts
Stepanich, Kisma K

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1995. Soft cover.  Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  Copy is slightly bent, otherwise Very Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) Failure of a Revolution: Germany 1918-1919
Haffner, Sebastian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Banner Pr, 1986. Trade paperback. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $41.00
9) Fair Enough: Egalitarianism in Australia
Thompson, Elaine

Australia: New South Wales Univ Pr Ltd, 1995. Soft cover. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
10) The Fair and the Falls: Spokane's Expo '74 Transforming an American Environment
Youngs, J. William T

Spokane, Washington, U.S.A.: Eastern Washington Univ Pr, 1997. Hard cover in dust jacket. Inscription to previous owner on flyleaf, and a bit of soiling to edges; text is unmarked, good/ very good overall.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
11) Faith in Action. NIV Study Bible

Zondervan, 2005. Soft cover in box. As NEW! *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) The Fake Factor: Why We Love Brands but Buy Fakes
Mccartney, Sarah

The Fake Factor: Why We Love Brands but Buy Fakes
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Cyan Communications, 2006. Trade paperback. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10
13) The Fall of Sophia: A Gnostic Txt on the Redemption of Universal Consciousness

The Fall of Sophia: A Gnostic Txt on the Redemption of Universal Consciousness
Stock photo.
Hudson, New York, U.S.A.: Lindisfarne Pr, 2002. Trade paperback. Very Good with some underlining to a few pages of text and light creasing to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.13
14) Famed
Birt, Michael

Harrap, 1988. Softcover. Clean, unmarked leaves. Light edge wear. Touch of tanning along spine. Po's bookplate at inside cover. VERY GOOD-.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
15) Familiar London
Pick, Christopher

Familiar London
Stock photo.
Cambridge, UK: Worth Press, 2006. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some wear to jacket. *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Family of Strangers: Building a Jewish Community in Washington State
Cone, Molly; Williams, Jacqueline; Droker, Howard

Family of Strangers: Building a Jewish Community in Washington State
Stock photo.
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 2003. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Famous Last Words: Changes in Gender and Narrative Closure

Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Univ of Virginia Pr, 1993. Softcover. Clean text -- NO writing. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
18) Fanon: A Critical Reader
Symposium on Afro-American Culture and Philosophy 1995 Purdue Univers

Fanon: A Critical Reader
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Blackwell Pub, 1996. Soft cover.  Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  Very Good+ condition. light surface wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
19) Fantabulos: A Dictionary of Polari and Gay Slang
Baker, Paul

Fantabulos: A Dictionary of Polari and Gay Slang
Stock photo.
London: Continuum, 2002. Trade paperbck. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.74
20) Fantasies of Salvation: Democracy, Nationalism, and Myth in Post-Communist Europe
Tismaneanu, Vladimir

Fantasies of Salvation: Democracy, Nationalism, and Myth in Post-Communist Europe
Stock photo.
The author traces the intellectual history of Eastern Europe.

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Dept of Art &, 1998. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.20


Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (126)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (167)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (219)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: