Titles starting with F from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 195
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Fabulous Jewelry From Found Objects: Creative Projects, Simple Techniques
|
|
|
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 2005. Hardback. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good with light wear to boards. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.71
|
|
| 2) |
The Faces of Honor: Sex, Shame, and Violence in Colonial Latin America
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1998. Soft cover. In Fair condition with underlining and highlighting to text, corners of text block heavily worn, creasing and heavy wear to covers. A reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
Faces of the Enemy: Reflections of the Hostile Imagination
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1991. Paperback. Very Good with pencil underlining to text and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 4) |
Facing the Extreme
|
|
|
1999. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 5) |
Failure of a Revolution: Germany 1918-1919
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Banner Pr, 1986. Trade paperback. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fair Enough: Egalitarianism in Australia
|
|
|
Australia: New South Wales Univ Pr Ltd, 1995. Soft cover. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 7) |
The Faith Instinct: How Religion Evolved and Why It Endures
|
|
|
Penguin, 2009. Soft cover. NEW! Advance Uncorrected Proof designed for reviewers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 8) |
Faith in Action. NIV Study Bible
|
|
|
Zondervan, 2005. Soft cover in box. As NEW! *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Fake Factor: Why We Love Brands but Buy Fakes
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Cyan Communications, 2006. Trade paperback. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.10
|
|
| 10) |
The Fall of Sophia: A Gnostic Txt on the Redemption of Universal Consciousness
|
|
|
Hudson, New York, U.S.A.: Lindisfarne Pr, 2002. Trade paperback. Very Good with some underlining to a few pages of text and light creasing to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.13
|
|
| 11) |
Famed
|
|
|
Harrap, 1988. Softcover. Clean, unmarked leaves. Light edge wear. Touch of tanning along spine. Po's bookplate at inside cover. VERY GOOD-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
Familiar London
|
|
|
Cambridge, UK: Worth Press, 2006. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some wear to jacket. *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Family Properties
|
|
|
This eye-opening account of the history of urban change over several decades in the Chicago neighborhood of Lawndale explodes... read more
New York: Metropolitan Press, 2009. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.25
|
|
| 14) |
Family Wealth-Keeping It in the Family-: How Family Members and Their Advisers Preserve Human, Intellectual, and Financial Assets for Generations
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Pr, 2004. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.75
|
|
| 15) |
Family of Strangers: Building a Jewish Community in Washington State
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 2003. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Famous Last Words: Changes in Gender and Narrative Closure
|
|
|
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Univ of Virginia Pr, 1993. Softcover. Clean text -- NO writing. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 17) |
Fantabulos: A Dictionary of Polari and Gay Slang
|
|
|
London: Continuum, 2002. Trade paperbck. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.74
|
|
| 18) |
Fantasies of Salvation: Democracy, Nationalism, and Myth in Post-Communist Europe
|
|
|
The author traces the intellectual history of Eastern Europe.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Dept of Art &, 1998. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.20
|
|
| 19) |
Fantasies of Salvation: Democracy, Nationalism, and Myth in Post-Communist Europe
|
|
|
The author traces the intellectual history of Eastern Europe.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Dept of Art &, 1998. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.10
|
|
| 20) |
The Fantastic Paintings of Charles & William Heath Robinson
|
|
|
Bantam, 1976. Softcover. Amply illustrated with handsome color plates. Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (62)$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)Paperback (108)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (144)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (195)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











