Titles starting with F from BarbaraGene Books
Bookseller: BarbaraGene Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: BarbaraGene Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Fabric Boxes & Bowls
|
|
|
American School of Needlework, 2004. Cover has some edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. 32 pages. 10 projects for home decor and gifting.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Faeries: Visions, Voices & Pretty Dresses
|
|
|
New York: Aperature, 2000. Dust jacket has some edgewear and light dents. Pages have a few dented corners, but are clean and tight. Wonderful photographs of and interviews with "radical faeries" - men at Kawashaway. Camp fires, bonding, and gender bending. Cover price $40. Includes artistic, tasteful male nudity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Pickett, Keri. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fantastic Art of Boris Vallejo
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ballantine Books Inc. , 1978. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and light bends. Pages have lightly bumped corners but are clean and tight. 40 color illustrations. "Sensual, startling flights of the imagination into worlds of beauty, wonder, and terror." Original cover price 14.95. Illustrations do contain a little artistic nudity. Introduction by Lester Del Rey. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Far from Cibola
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1974. Quite a bit of cover wear including bumped edges and corners, rubs, bends, and damage where a sticker was removed. Pages are clean and tight. 163 pages. Original cover price 2.45. Novel based on Roswell, New Mexico.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Favorite Poems of Childhood
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1993. Ex-library hardcover with usual marks. Dust jacket in plastic protector and taped to covers. Pages are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price 14. 44 pages. Text and illustrations selected from "The Baby's Opera" and "The Baby's Bouquet".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Crane, Walter. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Feather Flowers and Arrangements: Handicrafts for Fun
|
|
|
Rosemead, CA: Handicrafts for Fun, 1967. Cover has edgewear, rubs, and small pieces torn out. Pages have bent or torn corner tips, but are clean and tight. Stapled booklet with 23 pages. Photos, drawings, and instructions. HP-168.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fighting Men in Action: A Whitman Coloring Book
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co. , 1963. 128 page coloring book with labeled, realistic drawings of various aspects of military life - weapons, vehicles, missions, training, awards, etc. Cover has rubs, bends, and dirt. Pages have some discoloration from age and some have edge tears (most of which don't go into the picture). 10 pages are colored in - but the rest are clean and uncolored.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jenney, Robert L.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Financial History of Virginia 1609-1776
|
|
|
New York: Burt Franklin, 1970. Green hard cover has very minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. 170 pages. 1970 reprint of 1893 publication. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
First Bible
|
|
|
Henry Z. Walck, Inc., 1963. Blue cover has dirt smudges, fading, and heavily rubbed edges and corners. Ex-library hardcover with usual marks but minimal wear. Pages are clean and tight. Beautiful black-and-white illustrations.109 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sewell, Helen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fleet Against Japan
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers, 1943. Foreword by Admiral Nimitz. Illustrated with black-and-white photos and maps. Cover wear includes bumps, rubs, and dirt. Owners' names on first page. Pages are discolored with age but are clean and tight. Great historical information. World War II WWII. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Florian und Traktor Max
|
|
|
Germany: Nord-Sud, 1980. Children's paperback picture book with text in GERMAN. Story about a farm horse and a tractor with wonderful illustrations. Cover has some edgewear and a few light dents. Pages have a few light dents, but are clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Flugmaschinen (Flying Machines)
|
|
|
Gerstenberg Verlag, 1992. A Dorling-Kindersley Junior Library Book - with text completely in GERMAN! Children's book on history of flight and flying machines including gliders, balloons, and airplanes. Color illustrations and informative text on every page. Cover has edgewear and some dents. Pages are clean and tight. 29 pages. In GERMAN!. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by DUNNING, Mike. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Flute of the Smoking Mirror: A Portrait of Nezahualcoyotl, Poet-King of the Aztecs
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press, 1949. Blue hard cover has fading, bumped corners, rubs, and light dirt marks. Pages have a few bumped corners and a bit of dirt on edge, but are otherwise clean and tight. 183 pages. Black-and-white illustrations.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Flying Colors
|
|
|
Osceola, WI: MBI Publishing, 2001. Over 1300 military aircraft markings and color schemes. Color illustrations on every page! Minor shelf wear to dust jacket includes bumped edges and sticker residue. Lightly bumped corner on cover. Pages are clean and tight - unread. 207 pages. Cover price 14.99. Great reference book for those interested in Air Force, aviation, and airplanes.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fort Union National Monument
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Park Service, 1962. 68 pages stapled booklet. Cover wear includes lightly bumped edges and sticker residue. Pages are clean and tight. Black-and-white photos and maps. Includes: Santa Fe Trail, Founding of Fort Union, Apache War of 1854, Ute War of 1855, Chasing Kiowas and Comanches, Outbreak of the Civil War, Confederate Invasion of New Mexico, Battle of Lorieta Pass, Carleton's Operations, Red River War, Life at Fort Union, The Last Years, List of Commanding Officers, and more... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Foundations of Education
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988. 4th edition. Some wear to cover. Owner's name on first page. Pages are tight and mostly clean with minor underlining and highlighting. 621 pages plus appendices.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Four Score Years and Maybe Ten
|
|
|
Austin, TX, 1971. Ex-library hardcover with lightly bumped edges and rubs to golden cover. Signed letter from author pasted onto first blank page. It looks like one bound page was printed incorectly, and the corrected page is loose but inserted into the book. Pages are otherwise clean and tight. Privately printed book donated to libraries, intended to make people think about how our world has changed, understanding it, and activing appropriately.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12&... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Future Options Unlimited: A Textbook for Alternative Futures, Book I
|
|
|
Hawthorne, NJ: Educational Impressions, 1992. Large paperback has minor edgewear to cover. Sticker inside front cover. Pages are clean, tight, and unused. For grades 5-12. Future studies workbook. ISBN 0910857709 128 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Neulinger, Karen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Future Studies in the K-12 Curriculum
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Social Science Education Consortium, Inc., 1988. Large paperback has minor edgewear to cover. Sticker inside front cover. Pages are clean and tight. For teachers wanting to include Future Studies in their curriculum. 100 pages. ISBN 0899943241. 2nd. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (12)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (19)Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

