Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x


Results 1 - 20 of 198
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) F.Scott Fitzgerald. A Biographical And Critical Study
Mizener, Arthur

Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1958.. 8.75" x 5.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 362 pages. Slight wear to dustwrapper otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.60)
2) F1'97. World Championship. The Ultimate Challenge
Boccafogli, Roberto. and Williams, Bryn

F1'97. World Championship. The Ultimate Challenge
Stock photo.
Ebury Press, 1997. 0091863236. 13.25" x 9.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 176 pages. many colour photographs. cross section drawings by Paolo D'Alessio. dustwrapper has a repaired tear at spine otherwise a good copy. (comes with booklet at rear). V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.86)
3) F-4 Phantom II
Chant, Christopher. (editor)

Somerset: Haynes, 1983. 0854293760. (Super Profile series). First Edition. 10.75" x 8.5". laminated boards. 56 pages. many black + white and a few colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.15)
4) F-4 Phantom. Modern Combat Aircraft 1
Gunston, Bill

London: Ian Allan, 1977. 0711007276. First Edition. 9.5" x 7". hardback with dustwrapper. 112 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.78)
5) The Faber Book Of Gardens
Robinson, Philip. (editor)

UK: Faber & Faber, 2007. 0571224202. 1st edn. hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6", 399 pages. Excellent condition VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.23)
6) The Faber Book Of Love Poems
Grigson, Geoffrey. (editor)

The Faber Book Of Love Poems
Stock photo.
London: Faber and Faber, 1983. 0571131182. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 407 pages. owners name written on inside of front cover otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.34)
7) The Faber Book of Northern Legends
Crossley-Holland, Kevin. (editor)

London: Faber and Faber, 1977. 0571109128. First Edition. 9.5" x 6". hardback with dustwrapper. 236 pages. a few black + white illustrations. owners bookplate on front free end paper otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.23)
8) The Face of Britain. Wessex. Dorset, Wiltshire, Hampshire With West Berkshire & East Somerset
Dutton, Ralph

London: B.T. Batsford Ltd., 1950.. 8.25" x 5.25". original boards. 128 pages. black + white photographs. cover is starting to show some wear mainly at edges otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.34)
9) Factors In German History
Barraclough, G

Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1946.. FIRST EDITION. 8.75" x 5.75". Hardback with dustwrapper. 165 pages. A very good copy. Near fine/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.38)
10) Fallen Eagle. The Last Days of the Third Reich
Cross, Robin

London: Michael O'Mara, 1995. 1854797360. 9.5" x 6". hardback with dustwrapper. 282 pages. a few black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.60)
11) The Family Farmer
Smith, F.D. and Wilcox, Barbara

London: Country Book Club, 1951.. 7.75" x 5.25". original boards. 239 pages. a few black + white photographs. some foxing. boards show some wear. V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.34)
12) A Family & its Fortunes
Rachel Kempson, Lady Redgrave

London: Duckworth, 1986. 0715621238. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 242 pages. some black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.78)
13) Famous Engagements. Volume II. Marathon To Passchendaele
Green, Lieutenant-Colonel Howard

Leo Cooper, 1971. 0850520401. FIRST EDITION. 8.75" x 5.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 198 pages. EXCEllent conditioN. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.15)
14) Famous Fighter Squadrons of the RAF. Volume 1
Halley, James J

Windsor: Hylton Lacy, 1971. 850641004. First edition. Subsequent volumes were never published. 8.25" x 10". original laminated boards. 80 pages. many black + white photographs + some colour illustrations. a very nice and clean copy. VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.86)
15) Famous Military Battles
Barker, A.J

London: Hamlyn, 1974. 0600335445. 10.25" x 7.5". original binding with dustwrapper.125 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. dustwrapper is price clipped and has one repaired tear otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ G+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.15)
16) Fancy Fans
Payen-Appenzeller, Pascal

Paris: L'Aventurine, 2000.. 10.25" x 8.25". paperback. 93 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.15)
17) Fanfare For Elizabeth
Sitwell, Edith
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

London, MacMillan, 1947. 0000000001. 8.75" x 5.5". orig. green boards. 202 pp. slight browning to some pages o/w V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.15)
18) Fanny Burney: Her Life 1752 - 1840
Chisholm, Kate

UK: Chatto & Windus, 1998. 0701116378X. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6", xvii + 347 pages. Well illustrated with b&w maps and photographs. Previous owner's name has been tip-exed from front endpaper otherwise very good condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.86)
19) Fanny Trollope. A Remarkable Life
Ransom, Teresa

Gloucestershire: Alan Sutton, 1996. 0750912693. 9.25" x 6". paperback. 236 pages. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.78)
20) Fantastic Cakes
Mann, Sue

London: Century Publishing, 1985. 0712601392. 8.5" x 7.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 144 pages. many colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.41)


Results 1 - 20 of 198
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (121)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (198)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: