Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) THE FABER BOOK OF SEDUCTIONS
Newman, Jenny (Ed. )

Faber & Faber. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0571151108 . Edgewear, cocked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 366 pages; 23575ref . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
2) THE FABRIC OF FICTION
Bement, Douglas, and Ross M. Taylor

NY: Harcourt, Brace & World. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth boards, lightly edgeworn, gilt spine lettering lightly faded, couple of fade spots on rear board. Previous owner's name. ; Illustrative selections from authors such as James Joyce, Mark Twain, Thomas Wolfe, Ernest Hemingway, John O'Hara, Dashiell Hammett, Charles Dickens, Thomas Hardy, Fannie Hurst, F. Scott Fitzgerald, Louis Bromfield, Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings, Victor Hugo, Anton Chekhov, Am... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
3) THE FABRIC OF GUILT True Stories of Criminals Caught in a Net of Circumstantial Evidence
Block, Eugene B

Garden City: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Price-clipped DJ has previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 215 pages; 25634tc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.10
4) THE FABULOUS JOHN GRAY
Marker, Russ

Dallas: The Book Craft. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Edgeworn and moderately frayed DJ in mylar book jacket cover. Hint of pencil erasure upper corner of flyleaf; Signed by author; jacket designs and illustrations by the author who is, in addition to his other talents, also an actor, producer and directer. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages; 17668Uw; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
5) THE FABULOUS SHOWMAN The Life and Times of P. T. Barnum
Wallace, Irving

Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's bookplate. DJ in mylar book jacket cover. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 14794C. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.88
6) FACES AT THE BOTTOM OF THE WELL The Permanence of Racism
Bell, Derrick

Basic Books. Near Fine. 1992. 2nd Printing. Softcover. 0465068170 . Remainder mark. No creases or writing. Very clean, tight, bright. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages; 15986Vshb . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) FACES IN THE CITY
Kavanaugh, James J

Los Angeles, CA: Nash. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. 1972. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0840212666 . Edgewear, previous owner's name; DJ worn, chipped, torn. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 18395Np . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) FACING THE MUSIC Pantheon Guide to Popular Culture
Frith, Simon (Ed. )

NY: Knopf. Near Fine. 1988. Softcover. 039475185x . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 229 pages; 12632sb. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
9) FACTORIES OF DEATH Japanese Biological Warfare, 1932-45, and the American Cover-Up
Harris, Sheldon H

Routledge. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 1568656556 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 297 pages; 24072Qmww2 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.50
10) THE FACTS IN THE CASE OF E. A. POE
Sinclair, Andrew

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0030220912 . An ex-concentration camp victim who lives in Manhattan believes he is the reincarnation of Edgar Allan Poe and through this delusion a portrait of Poe emerges. Paul Ableman said "This is a rich and fascinating hybrid work--part fiction and part biography. "; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 19798T. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
11) FACTS OF LIFE AND LOVE For Teenagers
Duvall, Evelyn Millis

NY: Association Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1952. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Chipped DJ in mylar book jacket cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 360 pages; 22925x . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
12) FADE THE HEAT
Brandon, Jay

FADE THE HEAT
Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0671702602 . After Mark Blackwell is elected San Antonio's district attorney, his son is accused of brutally attacking a maid, and the young Blackwell's only defense is his seemingly preposterous claim that he is the victim of a set-up ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 342 pages; 12514utx . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
13) FADE THE HEAT
Brandon, Jay

FADE THE HEAT
Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0671702602 . After Mark Blackwell is elected San Antonio's district attorney, his son is accused of brutally attacking a maid, and the young Blackwell's only defense is his seemingly preposterous claim that he is the victim of a set-up ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 342 pages; 23171utx . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
14) FADE THE HEAT
Brandon, Jay

Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0671702602 . Half-title page creased. ; After Mark Blackwell is elected San Antonio's district attorney, his son is accused of brutally attacking a maid, and the young Blackwell's only defense is his seemingly preposterous claim that he is the victim of a set-up ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 342 pages; 26309utx . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
15) FAHRENHEIT 451 The Temperature At Which Books Burn
Bradbury, Ray

FAHRENHEIT 451 The Temperature At Which Books Burn
Stock photo.
In this classic of dystopian science fiction, censorship is so prevalent that "firemen" are entrusted with the task of burnin... read more

Del Rey. As New. 1991. Paperback. 0345342968 . Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 179 pages; 19653y . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
16) FAILURE ANALYSIS With the Electron Microscope
Tiner, Nathan A

Los Angeles: Fox-Mathis. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 177 pages; 11662TK . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
17) FAIR GAME
DuClos, Bernard

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0312929056 . Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine of DJ. Note: this IS a hardcover with a dust jacket, even though published by St. Martin's Paperbacks division. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages; 25650tc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.70
18) FAIR GAME A Romance Mystery
Cox, Carol

Barbour Publishing, Inc. Near Fine. 2006. Softcover. 1597894915 . Small star upper corner of first page. ; A Fair to Remember Series #2 Series; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages; 26730xu . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
19) THE FAIR GOD OR THE LAST OF THE 'TZINS A Tale of the Conquest of Mexico
Wallace, Lew

Houghton Mifflin. Poor. 1885. 16th Edition. Hardcover. Endpapers loose but present. Gutters cracked; dampstaining. Brown cloth boards with gilt decorations and titling. Edgewear. Gift note date december 25th '84.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 586 pages . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
20) FAIRY TALES
Gibson, Katharine (Retold by)

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company. Fair. 1950. Hardcover. Library binding, "withdrawn 1991" written in marker on front pastedown. Pages tanned, several having closed tears. Occasional crayon scribbles. Binding still tight. ; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 224 pages; 26684Fnfb . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (361)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (218)
$25-50 (109)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (301)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (114)
With dust jacket (357)
Signed (8)
With photos (75)

Filter by country:
United States (434)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: