Titles starting with F from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 429
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
FABIOLA (GERMAN TEXT)
|
|
|
Buchgemeinschaft, West Und Heimat. Very Good in Very Good DJ. N.D.. Hardcover. Writing in pencil first flyleaf. Mild bumping wear to edges and corners to book and DJ. Page ends a little soiled. Glue spots on front and rear end pages and DJ flaps. Rear DJ flap has a 1 inch spot where removal of sticker has also removed printing. ; Text clean and unmarked. (Text in German. ) ; 358 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
FABULOUS FRY PAN FAVORITES
|
|
|
Eau Claire WI: National Presto Industries Inc.. Near Fine with no DJ. 1993. Hardcover. Mild Bumping to spine ends. No names, no marks, no tears. Slight shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
FABULOUS NEW ORLEANS
|
|
|
The Century Co.. Poor with no DJ. 1928. Second Printing. Hardcover. Front cover separated at spine. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Edge and corner wear. Slight water staining to pages edges. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
FACING FORWARD A GUIDE FOR CANCER SURVIVORS
|
|
|
U. S. Dept. of Health and Human Services. Fine with no DJ. 1996. Softcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 44 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
FACING THE FIRE-- EXPERIENCING AND EXPRESSING ANGER APPROPRIATELY
|
|
|
Bantam. Near Fine with no DJ. 1993. Softcover. Notes/underlining. ; Uncreased spine. ; 233 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE FACTS OF LIFE
|
|
|
Sisters, OR: Multnomah Publishers. As New in As New DJ. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No names, no marks, no tears. (complete number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0) ; 5.5 by 8.5"; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE FACTS ON ANGELS (WHO THEY ARE, WHERE THEY ARE FROM, AND WHAT THEY DO TODAY)
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers. Near Fine with no DJ. 1995. Softcover. Mild shelf wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 0; 48 pages; Pierced by the Word takes up thirty-one subjects as unique as "How to Be a Refuge for Your Children," "How to Drink Orange Juice to the Glory of God," and "Embracing the Pain of Shame." Some are longer, some shorter, like the real-world conversations they so closely resemble, and each comes from the fertile mind of John Piper and is written in his own inim... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
FAERIE TALE
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Edge and surface wear to DJ. Name on 1st fllyleaf. Inside clean and clear of marks . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
FAERIE WARS
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books. Fine in Fine DJ. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very minor shelfwear. Complete number line. A great looking book! ; 0.94 x 7.64 x 5.02 Inches; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
FAILING FORWARD -TURNING MISTAKES INTO STEPPING STONES FOR SUCCESS
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. Fine in Fine DJ. 2000. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. ; 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
FAIR WIND TO JAVA
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good in Poor DJ. 1948. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Edge wear. Part of DJ spine missing. Penciled owner's name on ffl. ; Stated 1st Edition. Text clear of marks. ; 379 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
FAIRY TALES IN JAPAN 1: MASTERPEICES FOR YOUNG PEOPLE, A-4
|
|
|
Fine in Near Fine DJ. N.D.. Softcover. Very minor wear to DJ. ; Green DJ with black design and lettering. Story text in English with footnotes in traditional Japanese script. 53 English pages with supplement in Japanese script. ; 5" by 7.5" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
FAITH BELIEVE IT ... OR NOT
|
|
|
Dave Duell Ministries. As New with no DJ. 1989. Softcover. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
FAITH, WHAT A DEAL!
|
|
|
Faith Ministries. As New with no DJ. 1992. Softcover. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; 133 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE FAITHFUL FRIEND
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Good+ with no DJ. 1995. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Fold on front cover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Minor edge and corner wear. Wrinkling to last three pages. ; Special edition. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked. Complete number line. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE FALL OF THE DYNASTIES: THE MAINSTREAM OF THE MODERN WORLD
|
|
|
Doubleday. Fine with no DJ. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Clean and unmarked. ; 421 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
FALLING FOR THE BOSS (SILHOUETTE SPECIAL EDITION)
|
|
|
Silhouette. Near Fine with no DJ. 2006. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
FALLING STAR
|
|
|
Onyx. Fine with no DJ. 2002. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Very minor shelf wear. ; Uncreased spine. Complete number line. Mass market paperback. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
FALSE IMPRESSION
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Fine in Fine DJ. 2006. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear to DJ. ; Stated 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. ; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.2 Inches; 373 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
FALSE MEMORY
|
|
|
Bantam. Fine with no DJ. 2000. First Printing. Softcover. Small chip (1/4") to back cover bottom. ; A mass market paperback. Fine. No DJ. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Complete number line. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (399)Fine or New (132)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)$5-10 (240)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (187)Paperback (231)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)With dust jacket (317)
Signed (5)
With photos (114)
Filter by country:
United States (429)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






