Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Longfellows Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) FM 21-26 Map Reading

GPO, 1960. Wrappers. Near Fine. 222 pages. Fold-out map. Binding tight. Cover not ripped or damaged. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) FM 7-15 Infantry, Airborne Infantry and Mechanized Infantry Rifle Platoons and Squads

Department of the Army, 1962. Wrappers. Very Good. First several chapters lightly underlined, else near fine. Binding & covers tight & clean. 275 pages. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) FM 7-24 Communication in Infantry and Airborne Divisions
DePartment of the Army

Department of the Army, 1961. Wrappers. Near Fine/None as Issued. Clean & bright & tight.. 243 pages. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) A Fable
Faulkner, William

Random House, 1954. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. Ummarked. Unclipped. Two closed tears in DJ. Slightly rubbed. Marked First Printing on copyright page. All points present. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
5) Fables for Our Time & Famous Poems Illustrated
Thurber, James

Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. Reprint of the 1940 Harper Editi. Hard Bound. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG in Mylar. Reprint edition. The volume is near fine except for the rear center one-third of the spine which has been rubbed away, and in the porocess the DJ also has been affected similarly. POS. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Face
Koontz, Dean R.; Robinson, David

The Face
Stock photo.
Aelfric ("Fric") Manheim, aged 10, son of a Hollywood superstar, teams up with the head of security at his father's outrageou... read more

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 1 present in the number line. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. DJ shows a hint of rubbing and two small nicks. NF/VG+++. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Face of Arabia; Thoughts and Images of the Arabian Peninsula
Field, Michael & Axon, Tony

World of Information, 1977. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Photographs of the Arabian Peninsula, and minimal text. Near Fine. " Dedicated to our Arab friends, everywhere." 136 pages. 8" X 11 ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Face of a Stranger: A Novel
Yamaguchi, Yoji

This debut novel from a Japanese-American writer was partially excerpted in the anthology "Charlie Chan Is Dead." Two Japanes... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Faces in the City
Kavanaugh, James J

Nash Pub [Corp, 1972. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine. Fine. Unmarked. 1st edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) Faces of a Reservation: A Portait of the Warm Springs Indian Reservation
Stowell, Cynthia

Oregon Historical Society, 1987. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 2nd printing. Near Fine. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Facing the Gods
Editor-James Hillman

Spring Pubns, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good. VG. Unmarked; a solid copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Facing the Light: Historic American Portrait Daguerreotypes
Pfister, Harold Francis `

Smithsonian Books, 1978. Soft Bound. Good. A reading/reference copy. Grade: Good. Text block is good with some page rippling and the daguerrotype reproductions are very good. Quarto. Again, only a reference/study copy. Binding is sound. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Fact Volume 2 Issue 3 May-June 1965
Ginzburg, Ralph

Fact Magazine Inc, 1965. Magazine. Very Good Plus. Stiff covered magazine. Marilyn Monroe cover. VG+++. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
14) The Factory of Facts
Sante, Luc

An experimental memoir, in which the author relates the facts of his childhood and ancestry in various voices and styles, cha... read more

Pantheon Books, 1998. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Facts of Life : And Other Dirty Jokes
Nelson, Willie

The Facts of Life : And Other Dirty Jokes
The ageless country crooner with a bent for drink, song, storytelling, and dirty jokes is on the road again--literally--in th... read more

Random House, Incorporated, 2002. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First Edition ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Facts of the Future ; A Christian Comic Book on Bible Prophecy
Leonard, J. Michael

Voice of Evangelism Ministry, 1992. Comic Book. Very Good. Several light colored coffee cup rings on front cover, else fine. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Fade Out
Woolf, Douglas

Douglas Woolf died in 1992. This is his noir-ish vision of America, the story of a retired bank employee who tries to keep hi... read more

Black Sparrow Pr, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine. Tight, clean and unmarked. NF. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Fadeaway
Rosen, Richard

Fadeaway
Harper & Row, 1986. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Stated first edition. The book is extremely tight and clean, with the back cover being a little shorter than it should be- publishers flaw. The jacket is lightly shelfworn, with no chips or tears. Unclipped. In Brodart. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Faery Lands of the South Seas
Hall, James Norman and Nordhoff, Charles Bernard

Garden City Books, 1921. Cloth. Very Good/None. VG. Unmarked inside save for a very small sticker. Two bumped corners, very light soiling to the boards. Spine is still bright. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Fair Game: A History of Hunting, Shooting, and Animal Conservation
Hobusch, Erich

Arco Pub, 1980. Cloth. Good Plus/Very Good Plus. G+/VG+. A tight copy, with some foxing to some pages and a little discoloration to the boards. DJ is ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (273)
Fine or New (64)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (149)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)
Paperback (70)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)
With dust jacket (238)
Signed (9)
With photos (55)

Filter by country:
United States (300)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: