Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from That's a Wrap!

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 623
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) F2A Buffalo in Action Aircraft #81
Maas, Jim

Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1987. First Edition. Staple Bound. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-196-2 Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) F4F Wildcat in Action Aircraft #84
Linn, Don

Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1988. First Edition. Staple Bound. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-200-4 Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. This one has some light shelf wear (cover degloss). . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
3) F4U Corsair at War
Abrams, Richard

Scribners. Near Fine/Very good++. 1977. Unk. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 0-684-15506-0 Nice and clean and square, with very very light shelf wear to dj. (bare minimal) Attractive. Not sure of edition, and first not stated, but inside dj has $12.95 price. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.78
4) F4U Corsair in Action Aircraft #29
Sullivan, Jim

Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1977. First Edition. Staple Bound. Approx 11 x 8 none Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. This one has some spine stress marks and light shelf wear. Immaculate interior. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) F6F Hellcat in Action Aircraft #36
Sullivan, Jim

Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1979. First Edition. Staple Bound. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-088-5 Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. This one has some light shelf wear (cover degloss) and shelving rubbing. Gorgeous interior! . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
6) F9F Panther Cougar in Action Aircraft
Sullivan, Jim

Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1984. First Edition. Staple Bound. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-127-X This is the one that didn't get treated right...was at the end of the stack and was caught under the pile in a wrinkle formation....quite clean with only light shelf wear, but has the "wobblies"...entire book is not quite wrinkled, but not flat, either. Still pretty attractive, though...search under "Action Aircraft" in the title field and the other 30 or so should appear..... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) FR-1 Fireball
McDowell, Ernest

Squadron/Signal Pubs #1605. Near Fine. 1995. First Edition. Small Magazine Paperback. 5 x 7 0-89747-344-2 Nice and square, with small bit of wear from ? on top 1/2" and top right hand corner tip bent.. Otherwise fine. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) FUP
Dodge, Jim

Simon & Schuster. Near Fine to Fine/Very Good++. 1983. First Simon & Schuster. Hard Cover. Originally published by City Miner books in CA, this is a first S&S pub. Book is tight and clean, and dj is nice, but has a slight darkening on very top edge and a 1/2" tear in top c enter of front cover. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Fables for Our Times and Famous Poems Illustrated
Thurber, James

Perennial Lib #F 319. Very Good-. 1974. First Perennial Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Light curling of cover, pages tanning, ow clean. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Fables in Slang and More Fables in Slang
Ade, George

Dover 1960.. Very Good++. Nice and tight, with slight edge wear and a bit of shelf wear. Spine lettering is slightly faded as well, but nice attractive book. Cover price $1.00. Illustrated by Newman, Clyde. First Dover Edition. Binding is Trade Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
11) Fabulous Gunman
Overholser, Wayne

Dell #729. Good. 1964. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Cover creases, solid and square. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Face in the Shadows
Ross, Marilyn

Warner Paperback Gothic #75-068. Fine. 1973. First Warner Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-446-75068-9 Clean, crisp, square, tight.. first print. Unread and unmarked with only a very very slight spine lean. Collectible and attractive. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) The Face of a Stranger
Perry, Anne

Ivy (ballantine) #0858-7 1991.. Very Good. Solid, clean spine. Front cover has an elongated crease. OW near fine. First Mass Market Paperback edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
14) The Face of the Waters
Silverberg, Robert

Bantam. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. First Bantam Edition. Hard Cover. Actually a nice book, but not sharp. Clean overall with some cover scuffing to dj. Nice and square. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) The Face of the Waters
Silverberg, Robert

Bantam. Near Fine/Very Good++. 1991. First Bantam Edition. Hard Cover. Nice and clean. Bit of wrinkling on back top of dj. Corners sharp. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Facing Life Alone
Champagne, Marian

Award Books #A484N. Very Good++. 1969. First Award Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Nice and clean, and square. Small discoloration and dimples in top right hand corner front cover. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
17) Fade Away (edgar Award winner)
Coben, Harlan

Fade Away (edgar Award winner)
Stock photo.
Former pro-basketball-player turned sports agent, Myron Bolitar, has a chance to get back in the game--sort of. The owner of ... read more

Dell. Very Good. 1998. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. 0-440-22268-0 Nice clean book with spine lean and spine creases. 9th print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Faded Sun Kutath
Cherryh, C J

Nelson Doubleday. Very Good/Very Good. 1979. Book Club (BCE). Hard Cover. noisbn Nice clean, square book. Bit of shelf wear and light edge wear to dj, but nice sharp corners on boards. No interior markings. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) The Faded Sun Trilogy (Shon'Jir, Kutath, Kesrith) Sold As Set Only
Cherryh, C J

DAW. Very Good to Near Fine. 1979. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-393-5 All three books in the series. All nice shape, with clean spines, light shelf and edge wear. All first prints. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
20) The Faded Sun Trilogy (Shon'Jir, Kutath, Kesrith) Sold As Set Only
Cherryh, C J

DAW. Very Good. 1979. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-393-5 Solid set. Kutath has spine lean, creasing, and corner creasing on cover. Kesrith is a 5th print, other two are firsts. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 623
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: