Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (7)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (101)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alexander Books (titles starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : Alexander Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) F.F.C. FIRST FAMILIES OF CONNECTICUT The Society Address Book. Elite Family Directory and Club List- a Selected List of 3000 of the First Families of Connecticut 1899-1900
Connecticut

Dau Publishing Co.. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1899. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket; minor soiling and bumping, hinges tight. Book is 1899-1900 Edition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)



Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) THE FACE BEYOND THE DOOR
Kernahan, Coulson

A. C. Armstrong & Son. Good+ with no dust jacket 1904. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, edges of covers bumped. Hinges tight. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) FACIES MODELS Response to Sea Level Change
Walker, Roger G

FACIES MODELS Response to Sea Level Change
Stock photo.
Geological Association Of Canada. Good with no dust jacket 1994. Paperback. Paperback. 2nd Printing 1994, occasional underlining, minor creasing. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $120.00
Add to cart 
4) FAIRCHILD REPUBLIC A-10 THUNDERBOLT II Details for the Modeller
Demajo, Robert

R. Demajo. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1981. Paperback. Paperback. No marks. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
5) FAIT A LA MAIN: A SOURCE BOOK OF LOUISIANA CRAFTS
Wirth, Greg

Louisiana Crafts Program. Very Good with no dust jacket 1991. Paperback. Minor smudging. No marks in book. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) THE FALL OF NAPOLEON The Final Betrayal
Hamilton-Williams, David

Brockhampton Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
7) THE FAMILY IN ITS CIVIL AND CHURCHLY ASPECTS
Palmer, B. M

Sprinkle Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Reproduction of 18 76 Edition, no marks. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) FAMILY MEDIATION CASEBOOK: THEORY AND PROCESS
Erickson, Stephen

Brunner/Mazel, Publishers. Good+ with no dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. Previous owner's name stamped on page edges. No marks in text. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) FAMILY RELIGION, OR THE DOMESTIC RELATIONS AS REGULATED BY CHRISTIAN PRINCIPLES
Smith, B. M. Rev

Presbyterian Board Of Publication. Very Good with no dust jacket 1991. Paperback. Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)


Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) FAST REACTIONS AND PRIMARY PROCESSES IN CHEMICAL KINETICS Noble Symposium 5
Claesson, Stig (editor)

Interscience Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed and edgeworn with chips and closed tears. Signed and inscribed by author on front end paper. No marks in text. 1st Edition. ; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)


Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) FEDERAL LAND GRANTS IN THE TERRITORY OF ORLEANS-DELTA PARISHES
Maduell, Charles

Polyanthos. Good with no dust jacket 1975. Paperback. Paperback. 1975 Publication, minor creasing, occasional pencil marks. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) THE FEITOSAS AND THE SERTAO DOS INHAMUNS The History of a Family and a Community in Northeast Brazil, 1700-1930
Chandler, Billy Jaynes

University Of Florida Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover; no dust jacket. Very light soil to page edges. No marks in book. ; Latin American Monographs . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
13) THE FEMALE TRADITION IN SOUTHERN LITERATURE
Manning, Carol S

University Of Illinois Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1993. Hardcover. Previous owner' s initials stamped on flyleaf else VG+/VG+ . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
14) FEMININE SENSE IN SOUTHERN MEMOIR Smith, Glasgow, Welty, Hellman, Porter, and Hurston
Brantley, Will

University Press Of Mississippi. Good in Good dust jacket 1993. Hardcover. EX-LIBRARY in dust jacket. Usual marks. Interior clean. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) FICTION AND HISTORICAL CONSCIOUSNESS The American Romance Tradition
Budick, Emily Miller

Yale University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1989. Hardcover. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) FICTION, FILM AND FAULKNER: THE ART OF ADAPTATION
Phillips, Gene D

University Of Tennessee Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
17) FIDDLE FEVER
Doucet, Sharon Arms

FIDDLE FEVER
Stock photo.
Clarion Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2000. Hardcover. Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. Clean and tight. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. ; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) FIDDLE TUNES & IRISH MUSIC FOR GUITAR
Gelo, Dan

Mel Bay Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket 1985. Spiral bound. Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)


Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
19) FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALIONS OF THE U.S. ARMY (2 VOLUMES)
Sawicki, James A

Wyvern Publications. Very Good- in Good dust jacket 1977. Hardcover. 2 Volume Set. Volume 1 signed & inscribed by the author. Dust jacket for Volume 2 ONLY, soiled, chipped, rubbed. Both covers gilt faded, corners lightly bumped. Previous owner name in both volumes; no marks in text. ; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)





Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
20) FIELD ARTILLERY GUIDE
Field Artillery Journal

U. S. Field Artillery Association. Good+ with no dust jacket 1942. Hardcover. First edition. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, corners rubbed, hinges tight . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations