cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) F.D.R. AND THE SOUTH
Freidel, Frank

Louisiana State University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. B000NUUBCE . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket spine sunned, price clipped, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) An F. Scott Fitzgerald Companion
Bishop, John Peale and Others

Book-Of-The-Month. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 1582880220 . Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) THE FAMILY IN ITS CIVIL AND CHURCHLY ASPECTS
Palmer, B. M

Sprinkle Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. B0012ZTHSI . Hardcover in dust jacket. Reproduction of 18 76 Edition, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) FAST REACTIONS AND PRIMARY PROCESSES IN CHEMICAL KINETICS Noble Symposium 5
Claesson, Stig (editor)

Interscience Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. B000GPEBC2 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed and edgeworn with chips and closed tears. Signed and inscribed by author on front end paper. No marks in text. 1st Edition. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) THE FEDERAL RESERVE ON RECORD Readings on Current Issues from Statements by Federal Reserve Officials
Eastburn, David P

Federal Reserve Bank Of Philadelphia. Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. B000GK22BE . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's writing on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) THE FEMALE TRADITION IN SOUTHERN LITERATURE
Manning, Carol S

University of Illinois Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0252019512 . Previous owner' s initials stamped on flyleaf else VG+/VG+ . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) FICTION, FILM AND FAULKNER: THE ART OF ADAPTATION
Phillips, Gene D

University Of Tennessee Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 087049564X . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) FIDDLE FEVER
Doucet, Sharon Arms

FIDDLE FEVER
Stock photo.
Clarion Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0618043241 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. Clean and tight. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) THE FIGHTING RABBIS Jewish Military Chaplains and American History
Slomovitz, Albert Isaac

THE FIGHTING RABBIS Jewish Military Chaplains and American History
Stock photo.
New York University Press. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0814780989 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. Signed & Inscribed by Author on front end paper. No other marks in book. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) FIVE SECRETS IN A BOX
Brighton, Catherine

E P Dutton. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525443185 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) FLASHES OF MERRIMENT A Century of Humorous Songs in America, 1805-1905
Levy, Lester S

Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0806109149 . DJ spine badly sunned. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
12) FLINT'S LAW
Eddy, Paul

FLINT'S LAW
Stock photo.
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399148388 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) FLORES DE VENEZUELA
Weidmann, Karl

Oscar Todtmann Editores. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 9806028295 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. Text in Spanish. Media Mail Only. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) FLORIDA: FROM THE BEGINNING TO 1922 A Columbus Jubilee Commemorative
Coker, William S

Southern Pub. Group. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 1881547124 . DJ rubbed; small chip. No marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) FLOW, MIXING AND HEAT TRANSFER IN FURNACES (HMT--THE SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONS OF HEAT AND MASS TRANSFER)
Khalil, K. H

Elsevier. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0080226957 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Hardcover from Industrial Library, minor marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) FLOWERS OF DELIGHT An Agreeable Garland of Prose and Poetry, 1765-1830
De Vries, Leonard

Pantheon. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. 0234777834 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Slight rubbing to top of spine, no marks, hinges tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) FLOWERS OF EVIL- REVISED EDITION
Baudelaire, Charles

New Directions. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. B000OJK2CS . Hardcover in dust jacket. Clear tape on bottom edge of dust jacket; minor rubbing. Text in English and French. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) FMR No. 14, September 1985
Unknown,

Franco Maria Ricci Editore. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 140 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) FOLK DRESS OF EUROPE
Snowden, James

Mayflower Assoc. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0831734221 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed and edgeworn. No marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) FOREIGN BIRD KEEPING, A COMPLETE GUIDE TO BREEDING AND MANAGEMENT
Boosey, Edward

Iliffe Books Ltd. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. End papers a little spotted. Edges of covers spotted. Hinges tight, no interior marks. Black and white and color illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (71)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: