cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Fahrenheit 451
Ray Bradbury

Fahrenheit 451
Stock photo.
In this classic of dystopian science fiction, censorship is so prevalent that "firemen" are entrusted with the task of burnin... read more

Ballantine Books, 2008-04-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Ballantine Books, 2008. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Terry Goodkind

Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Stock photo.
In this, the sequel to SOUL OF THE FIRE, an evil sorceress conjures a plot to enslave our hero Richard. While he struggles to... read more

Tor Books, 2000-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: TOR, 2000. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Falling Man: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Falling Man: A Novel
Stock photo.
Since the debut of AMERICANA in 1971 Don DeLillo has been the preeminent fictional chronicler of the subterranean intersectio... read more

Scribner, 2007-05-15. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Scribner, 2007. Hardcover. First/First. The story of how a family is affected by 9/11. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Family D'Alembert Series #4. Getaway World
E. E. 'Doc' with Stephen Goldin Smith

Pyramid Books 1977, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Pyramid Books, 1997. Paperback. The Fourth book in the Family D'Alembert series. Near Fine in Near Fine wraps. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Fancy Feet: Traditional Knitting Patterns of Turkey
Anna Zilboorg

Lark Books, 1994-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. NC: Lark Books, 1994. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
6) Fast Forward Your Quilting: A New Approach to Quick Piecing (That Patchwork Place)
Dina Pappas

Martingale and Company, 2004-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Martingale, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine with remainder mark ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Faster than a Speeding Bullet: The Rise of the Graphic Novel
Stephen Weiner; Editor-Chris Couch; Introduction-Will Eisner

Faster than  a Speeding Bullet: The Rise of the Graphic Novel
Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing, 2004-03. Paperback. Excellent condition. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.28
8) Fat Quarter Quilts
Mliss Rae Hawley; M'Liss Rae Hawley

Fat Quarter Quilts
Stock photo.
Martingale and Company, 1999-08. Paperback. Very Good. Washington: Martingale, 1999. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Fatal Shore
Robert Hughes

Knopf, 1986-12-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition/Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1987. First American Edition. The classic history of Australia. Very Good condition with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) Fault Lines
Nancy Huston

Fault Lines
Stock photo.
Grove Press, Black Cat, 2008-10-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Faux Finished: An Interior Design Mystery
Peg Marberg

Berkley, 2007-02-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Berkley, 2007. Paperback. Excellent condition with mild shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Feather Crowns
Bobbie Ann Mason

In the year 1900, a Kentucky farm wife named Christianna Wheeler gives birth to quintuplets. Thousands of strangers mob her h... read more

Harper/Collins, 1993-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harper, 1993. First/First. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) The Fencing Master
Arturo Perez-Reverte

The Fencing Master
In 19th-century Madrid, a fencing master named Don Jaime is drawn into a dangerous game with a young woman, one of his studen... read more

Harcourt, 1999-06-07. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harcourt, 1999. Hardcover. First US edition. Near Fine in dust jacket with edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Ferris Beach: A Novel
Jill McCorkle

A young girl and her foundling cousin, a love that crosses class boundaries, tenderness, innocence, pain, and evil work their... read more

Algonquin Books, 1990-10. Hardcover. Like New. Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1990. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Ferryboats on the Columbia River
Robert H. and Brown, John A. Ruby

Superior Publishing Company, 1974. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Seattle: Superior Publishing Company, 1974. Hardcover. First edition. Thoroughly illustrated with black and white photographs. Inscribed by both authors. Green buckram boards with gilt lettering in photographically illustrated dust jacket. Bumped corners and spine ends. Very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) Fierce Friends: Artists And Animals, 1750-1900
Louise Lippincott; Andreas Bluhm; Foreword-Desmond Morris

Fierce Friends: Artists And Animals, 1750-1900
Stock photo.
Merrell Publishers, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Merell, 2005. Hardcover. Catalog for the eponymous exhibition. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) The Final Confession of Mabel Stark (An Evergreen book)
Robert Hough

The Final Confession of Mabel Stark (An Evergreen book)
Grove Press, 2004-02. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2004 Grove Press. Trade paperback. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) The Final Prophecy (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 18)
Greg Keyes

The Final Prophecy (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 18)
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 2003-09-30. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2003. Paperback. Near fine with mild shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Final Vinyl Days: And Other Stories
Jill McCorkle

Final Vinyl Days: And Other Stories
Nine comically insightful stories about the modern American South. A New York Times Notable Book for 1998.

Algonquin Books, 1998-01-06. Hardcover. As New. Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1998. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Financial Services Liberalization in the Wto
Wendy Dobson; Jacquet Pierre; Pierre Jacquet

Financial Services Liberalization in the Wto
Institute for International Economics, 1998-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1998 Institute for International Economics. Paperback. 352 pp. Evaluates the Financial Services Agreement implemented by the WTO in 1999. Light edgewear, signed by previous owner. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (4)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (46)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: