Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Born 2 Read Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) F-100 Super Sabre (D & S Vol. 33)
Kinzey, Bert

Tab Books, 1990. Near new except for owner name stamp on 1st page. No other marks or notes.. Large Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) F-106 Delta Dart in Detail & Scale Vol. 13
Kinzey, Bert

Aero Publishers, 1983. Like new with no marks or notes.. Stapled Wraps. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) F-111
Gunsten, Bill

Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1993. Owner name on front endpaper. Book has a brief highlight item in 5 pages. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
4) F-117 Stealth in Action
Jim Goodall

Carrollton, TX: Squadran/signal, 1991. Name stamp on inside front cover.. First Edition. Large Soft Cover. Near Fine. 11" X 8". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) F4U Corsair at War
Abrams, Richard

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1977. Owner's name stamp on front endpaper. Brief pale yellow highlights in only a couple of places.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) F-8 Crusader in Action Aircraft Num 70
Sullivan, Jim

Squadron/Signal Publications, 1985. Name written on inside cover. Excellent book with no other marks or notes.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) THE FIRST 100 YEARS: The Southwest Texas Conference of the Methodist Church, 1858-1958
Nail, Olin W

San Antonio, TX: The Southwest Texas Conference, 1958. Cover partly sunned. Otherwise book is excellent with no creases, marks or notes.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) FR-1 Fireball "Mini" in Action (Mini in Action Ser.)
McDowell, Ernest R

FR-1 Fireball "Mini" in Action (Mini in Action Ser.)
Stock photo.
Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.: Squadron Signal Publications, 1995. Name stamp on inside front cover. Otherwise like new. . Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Joe Sewell. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) The Fables of La Fontaine
La Fontaine, Jean De

London: Cassell, Petter & Galpin, 1890. Circa 1870's. Original publisher's cloth and gilt. Original cloth is rare since most editions have been rebacked in leather after the cloth deteriorated. The book is very tightly bound. The pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. The front cover shows a rabbit with frogs jumping into a pond. All in gilt with a green background. There is some wear at the edges with a few tears at the spine ends, and the cover has a few minor scuff marks. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
10) Fabulously Fit Forever
Zane, Frank

LA Mesa, California, U.S.A.: Zananda Inc, 1995. Signed by author.In new condition.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) The Face of the Enemy
Buckalew, Walker

Providence House Publishers, 2003. Like new black cloth hardback and a like dust jacket. Unmarked.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) The Face on the Wall (ARC)
Langton, Jane

Viking, 1997. Unmarked. Unread.. ARC. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) Facts, Words and Beliefs
Sprigge, Timothy L.S

Humanities Press, 1970. Excellent red cloth book with dust jacket. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has a few tiny edge tears, and the spine is slightly sunned. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) Fade The Heat
Brandon, Jay

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1990. Like new red and black half-cloth hardback in a near fine dust jacket. Jacket is slightly rubbed. Author signed thus: "Jay Brandon at Mysteries and More". Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 6 1\2" X 9 1\2". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) Failure Is Not an Option: Mission Control from Mercury to Apollo 13 and Beyond
Kranz, Gene

Failure Is Not an Option: Mission Control from Mercury to Apollo 13 and Beyond
Stock photo.
A key player in the space program for thirty years, Kranz has written a memoir that details the high-stress and high-skill wo... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Near fine hardback in a very good plus dust jacket. Bottom edge of boards lightly rubbed, else fine. Dust jacket has some light surface scratches and minor edge wear. Book contains five autographs of important Apollo team members. They are Gene Kranz, Chuck Lewis, Don Puddy, and two other members with hard to decipher signatures. They all signed on the blank page after the table of contents. . Signed by Author. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Near Fi... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) Fair Gods and Feathered Serpents: A Search for Ancient America's Bearded White God
O'Brien, Terry J

Bountiful, Utah, U.S.A.: Horizon Pub & Dist Inc, 1997. Clean and tight white artifical leather with brown letters and decorations. Bottom of cover has a few minor shelf marks. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has a tear and wrinkle at the bottom front and a few scuff marks along the front flap foldover. The author signed: "Best Wishes, Terry J. O'Brien".. Signed by Author. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) Fairy Tales from The Arabian Nights
Dixon, E

London: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1951. 1958 reprint. Excellent tight and clean cloth hardback. Only fault is a faint damp stain at the top corner of the pages in the first quarter of the book. Numerous color prints and black and white drawings. . Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Joan Kiddell-Monroe. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Faith of Our Founding Fathers
LaHaye, Tim

Brentwood, Tenn: Wolgemuth & Hyatt, 1987. Like new half-cloth hardback in a slightly rubbed dust jacket. Small address label on front endpaper. Appears unread.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 6" X 9 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) Faithful Biblical Interpretations
Reynolds, Stephen M

Lorine L. Reynolds Foundation. Brand new. . 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) Fall To Pieces
Tishy, Cecelia

Fall To Pieces
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tenn.: Dowling Press, 2000. Like new hardback in a fine dust jacket. Slipped-in insert states that a line of text was omitted. Rather than fix the error Dowling Press had a contest to find the missing line and best substitute line to replace it. Author inscribed on the title page.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (271)
Fine or New (92)
New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (140)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)
Paperback (188)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (119)
Signed (35)

Filter by country:
United States (320)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: