Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from A Journey Beyond... Books

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) F.D.R. : My Exploited Father-in-Law
Dall, Curtis B

Christian Crusade Publications, 1967 Paperback with heavily worn covers, stains on several pages at front of book. Solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.91
2) Fabulous Beasts : Myths and Legends
Frost, Abigail (translator); Ragache, Claude-Catherine, Laverdet, Marcel (illustrator)

Cherrytree Books, 1994 Hardback with pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Light wear, most notably at corners of book's boards. Clean and solid, in Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
3) The Fabulous Clipjoint
Brown, Fredric

Bantam, 1957 Paperback, covers have some wear including several tears. Spine ends are missing the paper of the cover. First two pages of book are loose. Fair condition reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.06
4) Face in the Shadows
Ross, Marilyn

Warner Paperback Library, 1973. Paperback with slanted spine, a couple of page-edge stains. Solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) The Face of the Earth: With Some Hints for Those About to Travel
Tomlinson, H. M

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Bobbs-Merrill Company Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket, typical library markings and some wear. Clean, solid book in Good-Minus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.21
6) Face to Face: An Autobiography
Mehta, Ved

Little, Brown, 1957 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with typical markings, spine curved. A couple of small stains at the bottom of the page block, otherwise clean and solid. Good condition.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.91
7) Faces Under Water (The Secret Books of Venus : Volume 1)
Lee, Tanith

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Overlook Press, 1998 First Edition ex-library hardback, usual markings, some wear, spine slanted, light water-staining at top edge of pages. Good/solid condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) The Facts of Life and Other Fictions
Nye, Robert

Hamish Hamilton, 1983 Ex-library hardback with dust jacket. Binding partially split by contents page; book is otherwise solid. Typical library markings, clean, Good-Minus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) The Fair to Middling
Marshall, Arthur Calder, Briggs, Raymond (illustrator)

Penguin Books, 1973 1973 paperback, some faint dust-staining at bottom edge of pages. Very little wear, otherwise clean and solid. Near Fine-Minus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
10) Faith and the Rocket Cat
Jennings, Patrick

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1998 First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and light wear. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good-Plus. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) Falconer's Hall
Aeby, Jacquelyn

Dell Candlelight Regency #193 Paperback, covers have some wear and several stains. Solid reading copy in Good-Minus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.13
12) Fall 1950 The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction
Kornbluth, C. M.; Derleth, August; Other Contributors

Fantasy House, 1950 This is the Fall, 1950 issue of The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. This was the fourth issue in this venerable magazine's run which now borders on sixty years. The magazine is in Good-Plus condition; it is clean and solid, but has some signs of wear, mostly around the edges of the covers. One notation on inside front cover. The cover illustration is signed Salter, presumably for art director George Salter. In this issue: * The Silly Season by C. M. Kornbluth * ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.46
13) Famous Aircraft of All Time
Munson, Kenneth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco Publishing, 1977 Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket. Usual library markings, only light wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14) Famous New England Lighthouses
Snow, Edward Rowe

Boston, MA: The Yankee Publishing Company, 1945 Ex-library hardback book, no dust jacket, rebound in a plain, heavy library binding. Typical library markings, light wear, some prior reader underlining/notations. Solid reading copy in Good-Minus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
15) Faraway Families
Loredo, Betsy

Faraway Families
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silver Moon Press, 1995 Hardback book, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Ex-library with typical markings, little wear. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
16) Farewell to Lankhmar: The Adventures of Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser
Leiber, Fritz

Farewell to Lankhmar: The Adventures of Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser
Stock photo.
This is the fourth collection of stories in the saga of Fahrad and the Gray Mouser.

Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.: White Wolf Pub, 1999 Very Good-Minus condition paperback, crease on front cover, first page of book has a few small marks. Otherwise clean and solid with little wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
17) The Farm Labor Movement in the Midwest: Social Change and Adaptation Among Migrant Farmworkers
Barger, W. K.; Reza, Ernesto M

Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Press, 1994. Trade paperback with light cover wear, no writing or underlining in text. Clean and solid, in Near Fine-Minus condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
18) Farseer (Warhammer 40,000)
King, William

Farseer (Warhammer 40,000)
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Games Workshop Ltd, 2002 Very Good-Minus condition paperback, spine has several reading creases, book is clean and solid.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
19) Fashions for Men & The Swan: Two Plays
Molnar, Franz

Boni and Liveright Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket, rebound in a heavy library binding. Typical markings, some wear, outer edge of pages has some small staining. Solid reading copy, internally clean.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) Fassbinder : Film Maker
Hayman, Ronald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984 Trade paperback, some wear, mostly to covers. Clean and solid, in Very Good-Minus condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (49)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (55)

Filter by country:
United States (122)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: