Titles starting with F from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 462
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
F20: #2
|
|
|
The British Fantasy Society (BFS). 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine copy.. Second volume of the UK weird fiction magazine: 104 pages. Original stories by Justina Robson, Storm Constantine, Juliet E. McKenna & others. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.17)
|
|
| 2) |
FM Issue 5
|
|
|
1985. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine copy.. Edited by Richard Fawcett: fiction by Joseph Payne Brennan, J. N. Williamson, Steve Rasnic Tem and Jessica Amanda Salmonson, plus others. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.17)
|
|
| 3) |
FT Issues 1 - 16
|
|
|
1977/1985. Hardcover. A fine set.. Complete run of all sixteen issues published of the Steve Jones and David Sutton edited British Dark Fantasy magazine. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £74.75
($119.16)
|
|
| 4) |
Fab #18, 19, 20, 21 & 25
|
|
|
1995-1996. First editions.. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (as new) copies.. Five issues, all mid-90's, of the very slick and professional (colour covers, glossy paper) magazine devoted to Thunderbirds, Fireball XL5 and all things Gerry Anderson-ish. 36 pages per issue. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.66)
|
|
| 5) |
Face
|
|
|
Night Shade Books: CA. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Horror novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.95
($23.83)
|
|
| 6) |
Face
|
|
|
Night Shade Books: CA. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in dustjacket and slipcase.. LIMITED EDITION: 150 copies signed by the author and slipcased, together with the separate chapbook Devil Walking, an additional short story also limited to 150 copies. This extra material is not present in the trade (or any other) edition. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.66)
|
|
| 7) |
The Face
|
|
|
Underwood Books: CA. 1980. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new), but for slightly. bumped bottom rear corner.. Fourth volume in the Demon Prince series: limited to 700 copies of which this is one of the 550-copy trade edition. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.50)
|
|
| 8) |
The Face In The Abyss
|
|
|
Avon Book Company: NY. 1945. First paperback edition (MMM #29).. Hardcover. A fine, bright copy with just slight wear at spine ends.. Octavo, pictorial wrappers. Murder Mystery Monthly #29. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.50)
|
|
| 9) |
The Face Of The Lion
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape: London. 1976. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.50)
|
|
| 10) |
The Face: The Collected Spook Stories Volume Four
|
|
|
Ash-Tree Press. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. This fourth volume in the (five volume) series covers the four year period between December 1923 and November 1927. Although the author's output of spook stories had slowed down somewhat from the heady days of 1922/23, he was still able to turn out shiver-inducing tales of the haunting and horrific, as in the menacing 'A Tale of an Empty House', the prophetic 'Corstophine', and... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.20
($51.33)
|
|
| 11) |
The Faceless Tarot
|
|
|
Dunscaith: London. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Fantasy novel. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.67)
|
|
| 12) |
Faces
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape: London. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Collects ten sf stories. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($45.83)
|
|
| 13) |
Faces In The Flames
|
|
|
Doubleday: NY. 1976. First edition (& 1st printing).. Cloth.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for some wear along the. bottom of the spine panel.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.33)
|
|
| 14) |
Faces Of The Future: The Lessons of Science Fiction
|
|
|
Taplinger: NY. 1975. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.. 212 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.17)
|
|
| 15) |
Facets
|
|
|
Tor: NY. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Collects nine short stories, with an introduction by Roger Zelazny. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.50)
|
|
| 16) |
The Facilitators, or Mister Hole-In-The-Day
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul: London. 1982. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket.. Bizarre psychological thriller. See Barron (ed), Fantasy Literature 4A-217. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.33)
|
|
| 17) |
Factions
|
|
|
Michael Joseph: London. 1974. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Top page edges dusty, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Original anthology: includes Michael Moorcock's A Dead Singer (in which Hendrix comes back to life, and Brian Adiss's story of Aldous Huxley. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.67)
|
|
| 18) |
Factoring Humanity
|
|
|
Tor: NY. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. WITH TIPPED-IN PLAIN WHITE LABEL SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.80
($22.00)
|
|
| 19) |
The Facts Of Life
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz: London. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for a touch of browning to page. edges.. Winner of the World Fantasy Award for best novel 2003. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($45.83)
|
|
| 20) |
Fade
|
|
|
Delacorte Press: NY. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. 1989 World Fantasy nominee for best novel. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.67)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)Fine or New (394)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (187)
$25-50 (112)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (314)Paperback (143)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (289)
Signed (64)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (462)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

