Titles starting with F from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 841
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
THE FABULOUS FURRY FREAK BROTHERS IN THE IDIOTS ABROAD - PART ONE (Freak Bros. No. 8)
|
|
|
San Francisco: Rip Off Press, Inc.. Very Good+. 1984. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. 0896200399 . [32]pp [mild wear] $2.00 cover price; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
FACE TO FACE
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. B000FZZ7YO . [xii], [431]pp [a few short closed tears, mild edgewear to dj]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.54
|
|
| 3) |
FACETS OF GENETICS: READINGS FROM SCIENTIFIC AMERICA
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: W. H. Freeman & Company. Good. 1970. Soft Cover. 071670949x . clean text. cover has considerable shelf wear to edges and spine. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 4) |
FAITH ON TRIAL IN RUSSIA
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. 0060609850 . 192pp [general light wear to dj]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.08
|
|
| 5) |
FAITH TAKES A NAME
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1954. Stated First Edition. Cloth. 189pp [ink name and Group I on front endpaper; short tear, light chipping and general light wear to dj]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 6) |
FALDO: IN SEARCH OF PERFECTION
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. X library ; . . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 7) |
FAMILY ANALYSIS: Readings and Replication of Selected Studies
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1969. Very Good. Softcover. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. Owner's name ffep. Some notes, underlining. 222pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 8) |
FAMILY CIRCLE
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. No Edition Stated. Cloth. [x], 310pp [mild stain spots to cloth spine; small chip at upper rear spine groove]; 8vo ; Signed by Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE FAMILY CIRCLE - APRIL 25, 1941
|
|
|
New York: The Family Circle, Inc.. Very Good-. 1941. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. [24]pp [covers almost completely separated at spine, otherwise Very Good+]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 10) |
THE FAMILY CIRCLE - MAY 2, 1941
|
|
|
New York: The Family Circle, Inc.. Very Good. 1941. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. [24]pp; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 11) |
FAMILY CIRCLE GREAT CHICKEN RECIPES
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good. 1978. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0345259432 . - corner and edge wear; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE FAMILY IN RENAISSANCE FLORENCE (BOOK THREE OF I LIBRI DELLA FAMIGLIA)
|
|
|
Waveland Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 0881338214 . Softcover, tight binding, glossy cover has light shelf wear with just a few dings, text has some high lighting, pages bright white, 118ppg ; Trade PB; 8vo; Isbn-13: 9780881338218 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
FAMOUS MONSTERS #141 - MARCH 1978 - CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
|
|
|
New York: Warren Publishing Co.. Very Good. 1978. Periodical. Soft Cover. 90pp [mild wear] Also: Godzilla; Sinbad; etc.; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 14) |
FAMOUS PHOTOGRAPHS
|
|
|
New York: National Educational Alliance, Inc. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1948. First Edition - none stated. Cloth. Unpaginated [dj spine mostly chipped away; dj edgewear]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.40
|
|
| 15) |
FANTASTIC PHOTOGRAPHS
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. Very Good-. 1979. First American Edition. Soft Cover. 0394737857 . Unpaginated [corner and edgewear; ink name]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - APRIL, 1958
|
|
|
New York: Mercury Press, Inc.. Very Good-. 1958. Periodical. Soft Cover. 130pp [some browning; edgewear; small surface tear on front cover]; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 17) |
FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - APRIL, 1958
|
|
|
New York: Mercury Press, Inc.. Very Good. 1958. Periodical. Soft Cover. 130pp [some browning; mild edgewear]; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 18) |
FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - MARCH 1973
|
|
|
New York: Mercury Press, Inc.. Very Good-. 1973. Periodical. Soft Cover. [162]pp [ink name; some browning; edgewear; small surface tear to front cover]; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 19) |
FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION APRIL 1975
|
|
|
Mercury Press. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing.. 1975. Softcover. Vol. 48; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
FARM MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. First Printing. Hard Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Owner's name ffep. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (518)Fine or New (78)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (596)$5-10 (157)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (392)Paperback (312)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)With dust jacket (383)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (841)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
