Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1237
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next
1) F I S T a Novel
Eszterhas, Joe

Dell Publishing, 1978-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition with age discoloration and creasing on the covers and spine. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) FACING THE MUSIC
Willey, Margaret

Lisa Franklin is thrilled when she joins her older brother Mark's band, Crawl Space, as their new lead singer. She finds that... read more

Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 1996-03-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.02
3) FALLEN ANGELS
Niven, Larry

FALLEN ANGELS
Baen, 6/1/1991. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) FALSE COLOURS
HEYER, Georgette

Bantam Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear, age discoloration, and corner creases on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
5) FAMILY AFFAIRS #3
BARKER, MARGARET

Harlequin St. Elizabeth's Children's Hospital, 2001. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) THE FAMILY CREATIVE WORKSHOP - SQUARE DANCING TO SUGAR SHAPES
Rodney Friedman

plenary publications, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) THE FAMILY CREATIVE WORKSHOP - SUNDIALS OF TATTING
Friedman Rodney

plenary publications, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) THE FAMILY CREATIVE WORKSHOP ACRYLICS TO BATIK
Plenary Publications

Plenary Publications, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) FAMILY OF STRANGERS (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Pfeffer, Susan Beth

Laurel Leaf, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a laminated cover, reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) A FAMILY ON WHEELS
MURDOCH MARIA AUGUSTA TRAPP WITH RUTH

J. B. Lippincott Company, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear, age discoloratio and wear and ttears on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) FAMOUS AMERICAN PLAYS OF THE 30'S (Laurel Drama Series)
Clurman, Harold

Laurel, 4/15/1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) FANTA C # 217 (Fanta C)
Brown, Sandra

Loveswept, 10/1/1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) FASCINATION (Bank Street College of Education Child Development Series)
Adams, Candice

Ballantine Books, 1982-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) THE FAT CAT SAT ON THE MAT (AN I CAN READ BOOK)
Karlin Nurit

Scholastic Inc, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. Large print edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) FATE OF THE PHOENIX (Star Trek)
Marshak, Sondra

Bantam, 4/1/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The FBI Killer (Pinnacle True Crime)
Jones A.M

Pinnacle, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) FEAR THE FEVER: HOT BLOOD VII (Hot Blood, No 7)
Gelb, Jeff

FEAR THE FEVER: HOT BLOOD VII (Hot Blood, No 7)
Pocket, 1996-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) FELICIA
mayhew, Elizabeth

Pocket, 9/1/1974. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, tear on front cover, and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) FIELDS OF PROMISE (Tapestry Romance, No. 34)
Bieber

FIELDS OF PROMISE (Tapestry Romance, No. 34)
Pocket, 2/1/1984. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) FIGHT FOR FREEDOM (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 107)
Leibold, Jay

Skylark, 10/1/1990. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy in fair condition with creasing/tears, reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1237
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (365)
Fine or New (38)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1145)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (193)
Paperback (1001)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (147)
With photos (398)

Filter by country:
United States (1237)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: