Titles starting with F from Books & Ink Bookshop
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 795
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
F.R.Leavis: Essays and Documents
|
|
|
Sheffield, United Kingdom: Sheffield Academic Press, 1995 Brand new book. RRP. £35.00. 314pp. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. . Black Cloth. NEW/New. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.99
($17.84)
|
|
| 2) |
FHM Presents The Best of Beach Bar Jokes
|
|
|
Carlton Books Ltd, 2006 New paperback. RRP. £6.99. 175pp.. Paperback. New. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.85)
|
|
| 3) |
FHM Presents The Best of Beach Bar Jokes
|
|
|
Carlton Books Ltd, 2006 New paperback. RRP. £6.99. 175pp.. Paperback. New. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.85)
|
|
| 4) |
FHM Presents The Best of Beach Bar Jokes
|
|
|
Carlton Books Ltd, 2006 New paperback. RRP. £6.99. 175pp.. Paperback. New. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.85)
|
|
| 5) |
The Faber Book of 20th-Century Verse
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 1975 Little used / lightly used paperback. No names or inscriptions. Spine faded. Small crease to the lower corner of the front cover.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.06)
|
|
| 6) |
The Faber Book of Irish Verse
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 1978 There is an ink gift inscription written on the front endpaper. No spine creases. Small crease to the top corner of the front cover. 400pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.41)
|
|
| 7) |
The Faber Book of Modern Verse
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 1947 Spine slightly cocked / leaning. Previous owner's name and address written on the front endpaper. Boards are faded at the spine and edges, with a rub and short split in the cloth at the head of the spine. 352pp.. 14th impression. Blue Cloth Hardback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" / 19cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.06)
|
|
| 8) |
The Faber Book of Opera
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 2002 Brand new paperback. 402pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.99
($12.97)
|
|
| 9) |
Fables From Aesop
|
|
|
London: Blackie Gift inscription written on the front endpaper, pages are a little thumbed. The spine leans forward. The dustwrapper is worn and scuffed around the edges. Not priceclipped, but the price is obscured on the inner front flap. Now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 124pp.. Hardback. Good+/Good+. Illus. by Deakins, Cyril. 12mo - 7.5" / 19cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.41)
|
|
| 10) |
Fables for the Fair
|
|
|
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1966 Corners and extremeties are a little bumped. A little light foxing to page edges. No names or inscriptions. 127pp. . Grey Cloth. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.79)
|
|
| 11) |
Fables from Aesop
|
|
|
London: Blackie & Son Red cloth covers. No date. The pages are lightly tanned. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is lightly worn around the edges and has been priceclipped - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 124pp. Image available on request. . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Deakins, Cyril. 12mo - 7.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.41)
|
|
| 12) |
The Fables of Aesop and La Fontaine
|
|
|
London: W. H. Allen, 1961 Covers are a little grubby in appearance and are worn around the edges. The pages are lightly tanned. No names or inscriptions. 28pp. . Paper-Covered Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cremonini. 4to - 10.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.91)
|
|
| 13) |
Fabric Magic
|
|
|
Windward, 1987 Excellent condition hardback. No names, inscriptions or other marks. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve - not price-clipped. 216pp.. Blue Cloth Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - 11.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.28)
|
|
| 14) |
Fabric Printing (Creative Craft Series)
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford Ltd, 1972 The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 79pp. . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 15) |
Fabulous Chicago
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, 1953 No names or inscriptions written inside. The dust jacket is edgeworn, and sun-faded at the spine - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 359pp. A scanned image of this book is available on request. . Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.74)
|
|
| 16) |
The Fabulous Clipjoint
|
|
|
David R. Godine, 1986 Very good clean tight paperback. Appears barely / lightly read. No names, inscriptions or other marks. The cover edges are slightly faded. 181pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7.5" / 19cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.48)
|
|
| 17) |
Fabulous Foliage Plants (Australia's Best Garden Guides)
|
|
|
Australia: Hyland House, 1997 Very good+ clean condition paperback. Little used / unused. No names, inscriptions or other marks. 128pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.31)
|
|
| 18) |
Face The Demon (Commando War Stories in Pictures, No. 1746)
|
|
|
D. C. Thomson & Co., Ltd, 1983 Very clean. Page edges slightly browned. No names or inscriptions. 65pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.79)
|
|
| 19) |
Face Up: The Essential Make-Up Handbook
|
|
|
St Helens: Ted Smart (Bookclub), 2000 Slight forwards lean to the spine. The dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 160pp.. This is a Book Club Edition. Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.41)
|
|
| 20) |
The Face of Australia: The Land & the People, the Past & the Present
|
|
|
Australia: Child & Associates, 1988 Excellent clean condition, no inscriptions or markings. DJ is complete, but has a little sun-bleaching. 128pp. Photographs available on request. Please note that as this is a heavy item (over 1kg) postage will be charged at £6.00 within the UK (it is too heavy for second-class). Please email for overseas shipping costs.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Nr Fine/Very Good. Folio - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.23)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (632)Fine or New (228)
New (182)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (302)$5-10 (275)
$10-25 (186)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (436)Paperback (334)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (119)With dust jacket (539)
Signed (18)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (795)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




