cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 383
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) F Corridor
Edwards, James

Doubleday Crime Club, 1936. 1st. hardcover. lib stamp, lib numbers on spine else VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) F.O.B. Murder
Hitchens, Bert and Dolores

Doubleday, 1955. 1st. hardcover. about FINE in VG+ dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) A FAmily Affair
Stout, Rex

A FAmily Affair
Viking, 1975. 1st. hardcover. VG+/ NF in a NF bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The FINE Art of Ice Skating: An Illustrated History and Portfolio of Stars
Whedon, Julia

The FINE Art of Ice Skating: An Illustrated History and Portfolio of Stars
Abrams, 1988. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. 140 illustrations including 40 in full color. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Faberje and the Russian Master Goldsmiths
Hill, Gerard, G.G. Smorodinova, and B.L. Ulyanova

Faberje and the Russian Master Goldsmiths
Huy L Lauter Levin Assoc, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. 275 full color plates. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
6) A Fable
Faulkner, William

A Fable
Random, 1954. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copoy in a VG+/NF bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) The Face in the Abyss
Merritt, A

The Face in the Abyss
Liveright, 1931. 1st. Hardcover. Sunning to spine, lite soiling, a VG bright tight copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) A Face in the Dust
Ralston, W.L

Arcadia, 1962. 1st. hardcover. VG in VG dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Face in the Mirror
Val Baker, Denys

The Face in the Mirror
Arkham, 1971. 1st. hardcover. Fine in VG+ litely used dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) The Face in the Night
Wallace, Edgar

The Face in the Night
Doubleday Crime Club, 1929. 1st. hardcover. VG in chipped dj missing lower 3/4 inch of spine & worn thru at lower 1 1/2 inch of front flap fold. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
11) The Face of Hate
DuBois, Theodora

The Face of Hate
Doubleday Crime Club, 1948. 1st. hardcover. pgs browned, covers near FINE in VG litely chipped dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Faceless Enemy
Wees, Frances Shelley

Faceless Enemy
Doubleday Crime Club, 1966. 1st. hardcover. a near FINE crisp copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Faces of Blood Kindred
Goyen, William

The Faces of Blood Kindred
Random, 1960. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE tight copy with a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Faces of Crime: True Crime Stories From the Files of a Police Artist
Hinkle, Douglas

Faces of Crime: True Crime Stories From the Files of a Police Artist
Peachtree Pub, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Faint the Trumpet Sounds: The Life & Trial of Major Reno
Terrell, John Upton and Colonel George Walton

Faint the Trumpet Sounds: The Life & Trial of Major Reno
McKay, 1966. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Fair Warning
Eberhart, Mignon

Fair Warning
Doubleday, 1936. 1st. hardcover. slight lean else VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) Fair Winds & Foul: A Narrative of Daily Life Aboard an American Clipper Ship
Perry, Frederick

Fair Winds & Foul: A Narrative of Daily Life Aboard an American Clipper Ship
Lauriat, 1925. 1st. Hardcover. A VG bright tight copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) The Fairbanks Album
Fairbanks, Douglas and Richard Schickel

The Fairbanks Album
NY Graphic Society, 1975. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright price clipped dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Faithfully, Tru
Baehr, Patricia

Faithfully, Tru
Macmillan, 1984. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE Crisp copy with a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) The Falcon Cuts In
Drake, Drexel

The Falcon Cuts In
Lippincott, 1937. 1st. hardcover. VG+. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00


Results 1 - 20 of 383
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (348)
Fine or New (99)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (181)
$25-50 (102)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (375)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (255)
Signed (5)
With photos (92)

Filter by country:
United States (383)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: