Titles starting with F from Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 216
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
FABERGE Court Jeweler to the Tsars
|
|
|
New York: Rizzoli. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. DJ price clipped with minor signs of use to top and bottom spine; Numerous illustrations in b&w and color ; Oblong Small 4to; 171 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $83.30
|
|
| 2) |
FABLED SHORE From the Pyrenees to Portugal
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Chipping and open tears to DJ, some inexpertly tape repaired. Minor browning to endpapers; Maps in endpapers. Previous owner's name stamped in front endpaper; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 3) |
FABULOUS BAWD The Story of Saratoga
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ spine sunned. DJ price clipped. Shelf wear and small open tears to DJ. Browning to edges and endpapers ; Quite the hotbed of debauchery, the history of Saratoga, New York, can match any place for hijinks; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.27
|
|
| 4) |
THE FABULOUS FORTIES 1840-1850 a Presentation of Private Life
|
|
|
New York: Putnam. Very Good. 1924. Hardcover. Lettering on spine faded. Binding not tight; Oh, those wild and wacky forties! Life in the 1840's as examined in the 1920's, which would be equivalent to studying the 1920's today; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 345 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 5) |
FABULOUS NEW ORLEANS
|
|
|
New Orleans: Robert L. Crager & Company. Very Good+. 1947. Hardcover. Gilt spine lettering faded. Endpapers a bit browned. Front hinge weakening ; Numerous sketches by E. H. Suydam ; 8vo; 334 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.43
|
|
| 6) |
FABULOUS NEW ORLEANS
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton-Century. Very Good. 1939. Hardcover. Former owner's notes on front endpaper; Numerous sketches by E. H. Suydam ; 8vo; 333 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.43
|
|
| 7) |
FABULOUS SPAIN
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. INSCRIBED by the author on half-title page. Beautiful pictorial endpapers in color ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.10
|
|
| 8) |
FABULOUS SPAIN
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Minor chipping to DJ; Beautiful pictorial endpapers in color ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.30
|
|
| 9) |
THE FACE OF ENGLAND
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ spine a bit sunned ; Photographs; 8vo; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.10
|
|
| 10) |
THE FACE OF LONDON
|
|
|
London: Spring Books. Very Good. Hardcover. Over 200 Illustrations ; 8vo; 630 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.06
|
|
| 11) |
THE FACE OF LONDON A Completely New Edition Revised by E. R. Wethersett
|
|
|
London: Spring Books. Very Good+. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 630 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.40
|
|
| 12) |
THE FACE OF SCOTLAND
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1947. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. DJ a bit fraying and price clipped. Spine sunned to both DJ and boards; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 117 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.30
|
|
| 13) |
THE FACE OF SCOTLAND
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1942. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. DJ a bit fraying and price clipped. Spine sunned; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 117 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.30
|
|
| 14) |
THE FACE OF THE EARTH With Some Hints for Those about to Travel
|
|
|
New York: Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. Small open tears to DJ, which have been inexpertly taped. Binding slightly loose in places; Noted editor, author, and journalist Tomlinson writes of the sea, the sea, by the beautiful sea; 8vo; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.80
|
|
| 15) |
FACE TO FACE WITH THE MEXICANS
|
|
|
Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Latin American Travel; 12mo; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.06
|
|
| 16) |
FACING THE FLAG
|
|
|
New York: F. Tennyson Neely. Very Good. 1897. Hardcover. Faint stamp on front free endpaper; 8vo; 217 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.90
|
|
| 17) |
THE FAIR
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ browned and with light chipping to spine ends; 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.27
|
|
| 18) |
FAIR GODS AND STONE FACES Ancient Seafarers and the New World's Most Intriguing Riddle
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Minor fraying to DJ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 347 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.30
|
|
| 19) |
FAIR WEATHER TRAVEL IN WESTERN EUROPE
|
|
|
New York: Mason and Lipscomb. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0884050769 . DJ has spine faded. Chips and slight rips along DJ. ; In original yellow cloth with titling stamped in green on spine. Over 250 maps, city weather charts, and tables of Western Eropean weather ; Charts & Tables; 8vo; xiv, 434 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.70
|
|
| 20) |
FAIRGROUND ART The Art Forms of Travelling Fairs, Carousels and Carnival Midways
|
|
|
New York: A & C Black. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Multiple closed and open tears to DJ. Front hinge cracked; Profusely illustrated with B&W and color photographs ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 312 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (206)Filter by price:
$10-25 (12)$25-50 (107)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (210)
Signed (14)
With photos (101)
Filter by country:
United States (216)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









