Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from The John Bale Book Co.

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2235
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 112 Next
1) F. D. R.; His Personal Letters, 1905-1928
Roosevelt, Eleanor

N Y: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1948. Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, corners bumped, spine ends chipped, Internally Clean. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) F. D. R.; His Personal Letters, Early Years
Roosevelt, Eleanor

N Y: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1947. Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, corners bumped, spine ends chipped, Internally Clean. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) THE FABER BOOK OF OPERA
Sutcliffe, Tom

THE FABER BOOK OF OPERA
Stock photo.
London: Faber & Faber, 2001. 416pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) FABLES IN RHYME FOR LITTLE FOLKS
Larned, W. T

N Y: The Wise Book Co, 1950. Has shelfwear, Covers rubbed and soiled, Text foxed.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rae, John. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) THE FACE OF APOLLO: THE FIRST BOOK OF THE GODS (SABERHAGEN, FRED, BOOK OF THE GODS, 1ST.)
Saberhagen, Fred

THE FACE OF APOLLO: THE FIRST BOOK OF THE GODS (SABERHAGEN, FRED, BOOK OF THE GODS, 1ST.)
Stock photo.
Jeremy Redthorn and his friends have found some masks that, when put on, give them the powers of the gods. When Jeremy become... read more

New York: Tor Books, 1998. 382pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8.2 x 6 x 1 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) THE FACE OF MONARCHY: BRITISH ROYALTY PORTRAYED
Ormond, Richard

Oxford: Phaidon, 1977. 207pp. Bookplate. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) FACES OF FEMINISM: AN ACTIVIST'S REFLECTIONS ON THE WOMEN'S MOVEMENT
Tobias, Sheila

FACES OF FEMINISM: AN ACTIVIST'S REFLECTIONS ON THE WOMEN'S MOVEMENT
Stock photo.
Although she is the first to admit that her "activist's reflections" on the origins and history of the women's movement are f... read more

Westview Press, 1998. 352pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.9 x 5.9 x 0.9 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) FADING TOWARD ENLIGHTENMENT
Wirs, Wayne (Photographer)

FADING TOWARD ENLIGHTENMENT
Stock photo.
Coconut Grove, Fla.: Missing Man Press, 2005. 168pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8.2 x 7.9 x 0.5 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) FAILURE TO ZIGZAG: A NOVEL
Vandenburgh, Jane

FAILURE TO ZIGZAG: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C.: Counterpoint, 2000. 336pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 x 6 x 0.9 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Roberts, Michele

FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
Picador, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Roberts, Michele

FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
Picador, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Roberts, Michele

FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
Picador, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Roberts, Michele

FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
Picador, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Roberts, Michele

FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
Picador, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) FAITH HEALING: FINGER OF GOD? OR, SCIENTIFIC CURIOSITY? COMPILED BY CLAUDE A. FRAZIER
Frazier, Claude Albee

New York: T. Nelson, 1973. DJ has light soiling, chipped w. loss, price clipped, internally clean,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) THE FAITHFUL NARRATIVE OF A PASTOR'S DISAPPEARANCE
Anastas, Benjamin

THE FAITHFUL NARRATIVE OF A PASTOR'S DISAPPEARANCE
Stock photo.
The dynamic young black pastor of a Congregational church in a white New England disappears, and his congregation is asking: ... read more

New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2001. 277pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8.5 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) THE FAITHFUL NARRATIVE OF A PASTOR'S DISAPPEARANCE
Anastas, Benjamin

THE FAITHFUL NARRATIVE OF A PASTOR'S DISAPPEARANCE
Stock photo.
The dynamic young black pastor of a Congregational church in a white New England disappears, and his congregation is asking: ... read more

New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2001. 277pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8.5 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) THE FAITHFUL NARRATIVE OF A PASTOR'S DISAPPEARANCE
Anastas, Benjamin

THE FAITHFUL NARRATIVE OF A PASTOR'S DISAPPEARANCE
Stock photo.
The dynamic young black pastor of a Congregational church in a white New England disappears, and his congregation is asking: ... read more

New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2001. 277pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8.5 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) FAKING IT
Crusie, Jennifer

FAKING IT
Stock photo.
Davy Dempsey is, to put it mildly, a con artist. When he breaks into an old girlfriend's place to steal some cash, he encount... read more

New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. 352pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) FAKING IT
Crusie, Jennifer

FAKING IT
Stock photo.
Davy Dempsey is, to put it mildly, a con artist. When he breaks into an old girlfriend's place to steal some cash, he encount... read more

New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. 352pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2235
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 112 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1452)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (924)
$5-10 (720)
$10-25 (315)
$25-50 (183)
$50-100 (74)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (228)
With dust jacket (1981)
Signed (57)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (2235)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: