Titles starting with F from The John Bale Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 2354
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 118 Next
| 1) |
F. D. R.; His Personal Letters, 1905-1928
|
|
|
N Y: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, corners bumped, spine ends chipped, Internally Clean . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
F. D. R.; His Personal Letters, Early Years
|
|
|
N Y: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, corners bumped, spine ends chipped, Internally Clean . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE FABER BOOK OF OPERA
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches 0571195954 416pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
FABLES IN RHYME FOR LITTLE FOLKS
|
|
|
N Y: The Wise Book Co. Good/No Jacket. 1950. Hard Cover. 8vo Has shelfwear, Covers rubbed and soiled, Text foxed. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE FACE IN THE WATER (PITTSBURGH POETRY SERIES)
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pa.: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1991. Hardcover. 0.5 x 6.0 x 9.0 inches 0822936526 51pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Pencil price on endpapers. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE FACE OF APOLLO: THE FIRST BOOK OF THE GODS (SABERHAGEN, FRED, BOOK OF THE GODS, 1ST.)
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1998. Paperback. 8.2 x 6 x 1 inches 0312864086 382pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE FACE OF MONARCHY: BRITISH ROYALTY PORTRAYED
|
|
|
Oxford: Phaidon. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1977. Hard Cover. Oversized 0714817627 207pp. Bookplate. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
FACES OF FEMINISM: AN ACTIVIST'S REFLECTIONS ON THE WOMEN'S MOVEMENT
|
|
|
Although she is the first to admit that her "activist's reflections" on the origins and history of the women's movement are f... read more
Westview Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1998. Paperback. 8.9 x 5.9 x 0.9 inches 0813328438 Remainder 352pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
FADING TOWARD ENLIGHTENMENT
|
|
|
Coconut Grove, Fla.: Missing Man Press. Very Good -/No Jacket. 2005. Paperback. 8.2 x 7.9 x 0.5 inches 0976358107 168pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
FAGGOTS
|
|
|
New York: Plume Books. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1989. Paperback. 1.0 x 5.2 x 8.0 inches 0452263964 384pp. Has light wear. Pages Browning. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
FAILURE TO ZIGZAG: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Counterpoint. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 9 x 6 x 0.9 inches 1582430764 Remainder 336pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Picador. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches 0312420374 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Picador. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches 0312420374 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Picador. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches 0312420374 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Picador. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches 0312420374 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
FAIR EXCHANGE: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Picador. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 8.4 x 5.7 x 0.7 inches 0312420374 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
FAIRY AND FOLK TALES OF IRELAND
|
|
|
New York: Scribner Paper Fiction. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1983. Paperback. 1.0 x 5.5 x 8.2 inches 0020556403 408pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE FAITHFUL NARRATIVE OF A PASTOR'S DISAPPEARANCE
|
|
|
The dynamic young black pastor of a Congregational church in a white New England disappears, and his congregation is asking: ... read more
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 8.5 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches 0374152144 Remainder 277pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE FAITHFUL NARRATIVE OF A PASTOR'S DISAPPEARANCE
|
|
|
The dynamic young black pastor of a Congregational church in a white New England disappears, and his congregation is asking: ... read more
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux. Very Good/Very Good -. 2001. Hardcover. 8.5 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches 0374152144 Remainder 277pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE FAITHFUL NARRATIVE OF A PASTOR'S DISAPPEARANCE
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 8.5 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches 0374152144 277pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1519)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1027)$5-10 (733)
$10-25 (313)
$25-50 (187)
$50-100 (74)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1367)Paperback (846)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (259)With dust jacket (2025)
Signed (62)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (2354)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



