Titles starting with F from Rare Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 918
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
| 1) |
THE F CERTIFICATE
|
|
|
New York: Bernard Geis Associates. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Penned in price on flap. First Printing stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE F CERTIFICATE
|
|
|
New York: Bernard Geis Associates. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
F. SCOTT FITZGERALD AND HIS CONTEMPORARIES
|
|
|
New York: World Publishing Company. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Some light edge wear and a few minor short tears. 2 Thumb nail sized chips to top front panel. First Edition stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
A FABLE
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. small tear top front, exlibris sticker on spine bottom, glue stains on FEP crossed out library stamp on title page. 437pp. no price, three crosses on front boards, 8/54 on jacket flap. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
A FABLE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Random House. 1954. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Winner of the 1955 Pulitzer Prize for Literature and the National Book Award. Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner book plate. 437pp. Three crosses on front boards, 8/54 on jacket flap, Stated First Printing. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $650.00
|
|
| 6) |
FABLED LAND; TIMELESS RIVER : LIFE ALONG THE MISSISSIPPI
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Quadrangle Books. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0812901541 . Very Good+ in boards. Owner name and date.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 7) |
FABLED SHORE : From the Pyrenees to Portugal [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy. 1949. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 1 inch tear to spine crown, a few short tears, copyright info inked out. A book about the western & the southern coasts of Spain. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE FABLES OF AESOP
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. 1966. Third Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Several nicks. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.00
|
|
| 9) |
FABLES OF AESOP ACCORDING TO SIR ROGER L'ESTRANGE, WITH FIFTY DRAWINGS BY ALEXANDER CALDER
|
|
|
New York: Dover Pubns. 1967. Reprint. Softcover. 0486217809 . Very good in wrappers, corners slightly bumped, thin scatch to top front panel. A bright copy . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE FABLES OF LA FONTAINE [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press. 1954. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good++ in a Very Good dust jacket sunning to spine and part of front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE FABLES OF LA FONTAINE [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press. 1954. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in a Very Good dust jacket minor sunning to spine, 1/2 inch nick to rear panel, boards are badly stained, owner insciption to title page. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
FABRE'S BOOK OF INSECTS
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company.. 1937. New Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $425.00
|
|
| 13) |
FABRE'S BOOK OF INSECTS
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company.. 1936. New Edition 4th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in boards. Green cloth covering. Top Edge Guild. Gold printing on Front Panel / Spine.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $425.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE FABRIC OF TERROR, THREE DAYS IN ANGOLA [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York, NY: Devin-Adair. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1 inch long chip to spine crown, closed tear to rear panel w/ minor fold. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 15) |
FABRICATIONS
|
|
|
New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart, Winston. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE FABULIST
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0743227123 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE FABULOUS FELINE; : OR, DOGS ARE PASSE [ Signed 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press. 1961. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Nicely inscribed and dated by the author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE FABULOUS LIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 19) |
FACE
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670803308 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
FACE
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670803308 . Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Wear to corners. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)Fine or New (34)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)$25-50 (309)
$50-100 (395)
$100-250 (160)
$250-500 (40)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (784)Paperback (134)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (812)
Signed (43)
With photos (287)
Filter by country:
United States (918)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![A FABLE [ 1st ] A FABLE [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/864s/202380864-0-s.jpg)

![THE FABLES OF LA FONTAINE [First Edition] 1st THE FABLES OF LA FONTAINE [First Edition] 1st](http://i.biblio.com/b/843s/39767843-0-s.jpg)

![THE FABULOUS FELINE; : OR, DOGS ARE PASSE [ Signed 1st ] THE FABULOUS FELINE; : OR, DOGS ARE PASSE [ Signed 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/263s/256261263-0-s.jpg)

