| 1) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Life in Letters
|
|
|
Fitzgerald's eloquent, witty, and completely individual letters provide valuable insight into the man and his work.
New York: Scribner, 1994 Hard Back. New/New. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The FBI Story
|
|
|
1956 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Fabulous Showman: the Life and Times of P. T. Barnum
|
|
|
Knopf Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Fabulous World of Opera
|
|
|
1962 Very Good+ No Jacket Ex-Library Nice, really clean copy with very little sign of use. Many illustrations, list of illustrations, clean bright pages, small library mark on front page, slight rubbing at spine end. Sqyare edges and corners, 1962 'A' printing, very firm binding, new smell clings to pages.. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Face in the Abyss
|
|
|
Avon Very Good First paperback edition of the 1931 text. Early imaginative science fiction work, ground breaking in its time. 35 cent cover price. This copy is very bright and clean, spine uncreased, unbent, no rubbing, one light partial crease to a single corner being the only flaw. Gold edgestain. Full color illustrated cover. Binding is tight and interior clean and fresh.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Face of Fear
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill As New Dated on ffe with a light stamp, "Masy 10 1977. " Book is fine in black boards, perfectly clean, bright and crisp. Binding is tight and square, appears never to have been fully opened or bent back. Jacket shows minor shelf wear, but a solid VG+ to near fine, with a 1/8 inch tear at top of spine, very, very slight rub marks at bottom corner. Overall jacket is clean and shiny, but black background shows slight amount of rubbing. Light sunning around edges at rear of jacket. Wri... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Facts on Angels Who They Are, Where They Are From, and What They Do Today
|
|
|
Anker, 1995 Very Good. No Jacket Pamphlet sized booklet, perfect bound, 48 pages, looks like new.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Faery in Shadow
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1994 Jacket flap states, "First time in print," but without price on flap.. Hard Back. About Fine/About Fine. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fail-Safe
|
|
|
Dell Very Good A Strangelovian novel about a group of bombers sent to Russia due to a mechanical error. VG+ condition paperback. Stated first printing.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Failure is Impossible: Susan B. Anthony in Her Own Words
|
|
|
Lynn Sherr has collected some of Susan B. Anthony's most provocative speeches, revealing private papers, and selected reminis... read more
New York: Times Books, 1995 Hard Back. About Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
Fair Wind to Java
|
|
|
Perma Books Good Full color over, first paperback, some wear along spine edge, green stained edges, dark maroon endpapers, 35 cent cover price. Thick pulp fiction. 1 inch closed tear to cover, interior very clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fair in Love and War
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1956 Very Good Vintage pulp paperback. Vivid cover art of knife battle between a settler and a warrior. number 759. Flat, straight edges, Light water stain along edge of spine at rear. No tears.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Fairoaks
|
|
|
Dial Press As New Novel of slavery and Southern Plantation life revolving around a character named Guy Falks. lurid colorful jacket cover depicting slave/African men and women.. Hard Cover. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Fairoaks
|
|
|
Dial, 1957 Very Good in About Fine jacket. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Faithless
|
|
|
In the fifth gritty mystery of a series, Grant County medical examiner Sara Linton, policeman Jeffrey Tolliver (her ex-husban... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2005 Fine in Fine jacket Neat printed mylar jacket over printed hardcover. First printing.. First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Falcon Traveling the Lewis and Clark Trail
|
|
|
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Pr Pub Co, 2000 Fine Brand new copy in poerfect shape. The most recently published tour guide to the expedition's trail,. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Falcon at the Portal: An Amelia Peabody Mystery
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Twilight, 1999 Book Club. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Falconer
|
|
|
India Blake has reached the point in her life where she realizes that she has spent all her time fulfilling duties and none o... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1996 Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fall From Grace
|
|
|
N A L, 1986 Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Fall of Crete
|
|
|
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Cassell, 2002 New Illustrated. Crete was the site of the first major paratrooper attack in history, and was shortly abandoned by the allies. Unfortunately, they chose to destroy their arms and munitions before fleeing to prevent them from falling into German hands, leaving their Cretan allies with nothing but their own detirmination to defend them. Defend themselves they did; although the great island fell rapidly, it was the heart of a bitter and brutal resistance campaign for t... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







