Titles starting with F from Othello's Bookshop
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 289
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The F.B.I. Story - A report to the People
|
|
|
Random Ho. 1956 6th printing. US., 1956 368 pages. Black boards, Grey spine. Corners slt. bumped. Slt. edgewear to DW, protected by clear film. VG in VG. DW.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 2) |
F-117 Stealth Fighter Units of Operation Desert Storm
|
|
|
Published by Osprey Publishing. 1st edition 2007. Large Format, Paperback. 96 Pages. Black and White/Colour Plates. Line drawn maps, Pictorial Card Covers. Condition: As new/Fine.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 3) |
F-8 Crusader Units of the Vietnam War (Osprey Combat Aircraft 7)
|
|
|
Published by Osprey Publishing. 1st edition 1998. Large Format. Paperback. 112 pages. Illustrated in Black and White/Colour Plates. Pictorial Card Covers. Condition: As New/Fine.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 4) |
FACES OF PHARAOHS : Royal Mummies and Coffins from Ancient Thebes
|
|
|
London: BCA. 1994, 1994 242 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Black cloth, 2 corners slt. bumped. DW front panel sunned o/w Nr.Fine in Nr.Fine DW. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 5) |
FAIR GAME - the Law of Country Sports and the Protection of Wildlife
|
|
|
Published by Pelham Books. 1st edition 1987. Hardback, 268 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, green cloth covered boards, silver gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Fine Dustwrapper.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 6) |
FAKE - The Passing Fortunes of a Counterfeiter
|
|
|
London:Methuen 1977 1st edition, 1977 376 pages. Red cloth. Fine in fine DW.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.36)
|
|
| 7) |
THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF BEAVERBROOK
|
|
|
A.Deutsch 1979 1st GB ed., 1979 255 pages. Illus. Red cloth. Fine in Nr.F. DW. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 8) |
FALLEN WOMEN
|
|
|
Nelson. 1969 1st GB edition., 1969 A sceptical enquiry into the treatment of prostitutes, their clients and their pimps, in literature. 210 pages. Illustrated in B&W. Brown cloth, gilt text to spine Foxing to fep and boards , price c.c . edge wear to DW. VG in G DW. Size 22 x 14.5 cms. Weight 500 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 9) |
FALLING
|
|
|
Heinemann. 1989 1st GB edition., 1989 152 pages. Blue cloth, silver. DW not price clipped Fine in like DW. Size 22 x 14 cms. Weight 350 grms. approx. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 10) |
THE FAMILY QUARREL - A Journey Through the Years of the Revolution
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale. 1960 1st edition, 1960 307 pages. Illustrations from Benson Lossing's Pictorial Field Book of the Revolution. Maroon cloth, gilt tile. DW is price clipped, Edgeworn with loss at head of spine. VG+ in G. DW (now protected). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 11) |
FAMOUS TRIALS OF HISTORY
|
|
|
Hutchinson. 3rd edition. 1926, 1926 311 pages. Illus. Red cloth, scuffed, sl.stained. foxing to prelims. good tight book, No DW. size 24 x 16.5 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 12) |
FANGIO : A Pirelli Album
|
|
|
GB: Pavilion, 1991 In association with Mercedes Benz. Large format hardback, 168 pages. Illustrated in colour, b&w and sepia plates. Black cloth, silver gilt title. Protected in clear pvc loose cover. This is a heavy item (approx 1.5 kgs) and may incur extra postage costs.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.50
($35.87)
|
|
| 13) |
FANNY KEMBLE and the LOVELY LAND
|
|
|
Hale. 1st GB edition 1974, 1974 Fanny Kemble Actress was widely known on two continents, she left an elequent testament to her abhorrence of slavery in her 'Journal of a Residence on a Georgia Plantation. 242 pages. Illustrated with black & white plates,Orange cloth, small inscription on front pastedown, else VG+ Some wear, repaired closed tears with sellotape, 1 small open tear DW. Size 22.5 x 14.5 cms. Weight 510 grms. approx.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 14) |
FANNY & THE REGENT OF SIAM
|
|
|
Collins. 1962 1st GB edition, 1962 Sequel to 'The King and I' , It tells what happened in the next generation. 382 pages. Illus. Blue cloth, 2 corners slt. bumped. small stain on page edges. DW has 1 open tear at bottom approx. 3 cms. VG in G. DW.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 15) |
FARM HORSES : Young Farmers' Club Booklet No.13
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
5th edition. 48 pages Illustrated black/white plates, staple bound pictorial card covers.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 16) |
FARM TRACTORS
|
|
|
173pp. + index. Profusely illustrated in colour and black/white plates in text. Pictorial laminated boards.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 17) |
FARMER GILES OF HAM
|
|
|
Published by George Allen & Unwin. Ninth impression 1972. Hardback, 80 pages, illustrated - colour/black & white, cream cloth covered boards, blue lettering - title & decoration to front panel, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition - Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 18) |
FASHION - The Changing Shape of Fashion Through the Years
|
|
|
Octopus. 1974 1st GB edition., 1974 Foreword by Elizabeth Ann Coleman - Brooklyn Museum. 128 pages. over 220 illus. 70 in colour. Brown pict. boards. Edgeworn DW, minimal loss. Slt. edgewear to boards. o/w VG+ in VG DW.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.16)
|
|
| 19) |
FATAL DECISIONS -Errors and Blunders in World War II
|
|
|
U.K.: Airlife. 1999, 1999 242 pages. Illus. b&w. Green cloth. DW very creased, no tears o/w Fine in VG+ DW. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 20) |
FATHER IN A FIX
|
|
|
First edition, first printing. 255pp. Red cloth, silver gilt title. DW not price clipped. Protected in clear pvc removable cover.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (136)Fine or New (80)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (37)$10-25 (202)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (248)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (225)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (289)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



