Titles starting with F from Felicity Books
Bookseller: Felicity Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Felicity Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 335
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
F. HALS. The Life and Work of the Artist Illustrated
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson Dolphin paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1971, 39p text, plus 80 colour plates. Some edge and corner wear but fairly good. ISBN 0500410380. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.83)
|
|
| 2) |
FABERG - Fantasies and Treasures
|
|
|
London, Faberg/Aurum Press, square hardcover, 1994, The light-coloured dust-jacket is a little grubby but the book within is good. ISBN 1854104225. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.24)
|
|
| 3) |
FABRIC FUN FOR KIDS
|
|
|
Fairfax Australia A4 paperback (card), 1995, 80p, illsts, with fold-out pattern sheet. Good copy. ISBN 1863432434. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.24)
|
|
| 4) |
FABRICS FOR NEEDLEWORK
|
|
|
Methuen Education, octavo hardcover, printed boards, 1970 reprint of 3rd Ed, 140p, illsts. Fabric-grained boards stained. Other marks, etc. but solid within. No dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.06)
|
|
| 5) |
THE FABULOUS DROSS
|
|
|
Sydney,. Edwards and haw, card cover, 1979, 70p. The author has been music critic for the Newcastle Herald and its Poetry Editor. Slight wear. Good copy except for greeting inside front. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.06)
|
|
| 6) |
FACADES. Edith, Osbert and Sacheverell Sitwell
|
|
|
Papermac Paperback, 1989, 534p, illsts. The tragedy and the black comedy of the family. Story of the poets, style-setters, publicists of modernism, and scourge of the philistines. And more! A fascinating chapter in Britain social history. Small name in front, otherwise good solid copy. ISBN 0333483774. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.59)
|
|
| 7) |
FACE IMPROVEMENT THROUGH EXERCISE AND NUTRITION
|
|
|
Pivot/Keats paperback (stiff card), 1974, 126 pages, illustrated, Techniques and tips to help to new facial vitality, beauty and youth. Tape residue inside front and back cover and minor defects, basically goo copy. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.24)
|
|
| 8) |
FACES, PLACES AND BARELY HUMAN RACES
|
|
|
Random House Australia paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1995, 326 pages. A voyage round everything! Minor edge wear, good copy. ISBN 0091831075. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.83)
|
|
| 9) |
FACETER HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Raytech Industries, paperback (stiff pictorial card), spiral binding, no date, 32 pages, illustrated. Operating instructions for Raytech/Shaw Faceter. Well worn but intact. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.83)
|
|
| 10) |
FACING THE CROWD. Managing other people's sensitivities to your disabled child
|
|
|
Royal Victorian Inst for the Blind, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1986, 111 pages, illustrated. Ex-library with cancelled stamps & clear permanent plastic over covers. ISBN 0949390062. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.06)
|
|
| 11) |
FACT BOOK ON ARTHRITIS, NUTRITION and NATURAL THERAPY
|
|
|
Pivot paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1976, 118 pages. An old favourite. And the book looks it - browned paper and heavily sun-tanned inside front and back covers (standing in sun). But intact. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.00
($4.41)
|
|
| 12) |
THE FACTORY IN A GARDEN. Wedgwood - from Etruria to Barlaston - the transitional years
|
|
|
Keele Life Histories Centre (UK) paperback (stiff card), 1988, 80 pages, illustrated. Very good. ISBN 1871588006. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.00
($4.41)
|
|
| 13) |
THE FACTS ABOUT ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE. A Concise Guide to the Most Common Alternative Healthcare Methods
|
|
|
Time Life - quarto paperback (stiff card), 1998, 144 pages, illustrated. Includes discussion of the pros and cons of such treatments as: Aromatherapy, flower remedies, meditation, biofeedback, herbal, chinese, hypnotherapy, reflexology, chiropractic, massage, yoga, and more. . . Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.59)
|
|
| 14) |
FACTS AGAINST FICTION: Transylvania-Wallachian/Rumanian Homeland Since 70 B.C.?
|
|
|
Forum of History, paperback, 1993, 247 pages, illsts. Ex-Library with the usual cancelled stamps, permanent plastic over cover, etc. A little wear but fairly good. ISBN 0646145584. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.59)
|
|
| 15) |
FAD SURFING IN THE BOARDROOM. Reclaiming the Courage to Manage in the Age of Instant Answers
|
|
|
HarperBusiness, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1995, 251 pages. Looks at the faddish 'answers' to business improvement, e.g. Reengineering, to TQM, and others. How to focus on the real problems. Minor defects, good solid copy. ISBN 073225678X. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.59)
|
|
| 16) |
FAIR COMMENT: The Life of Pat Jarrett 1911-1990
|
|
|
Melbourne University Press, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1996, 192 pages, illustrated. She became known as 'The Grand Old Lady of the Melbourne Herald and Weekly Times.' Champion sportswoman, pioneer female journalist and much more. Some edge and corner wear but fairly good and quite solid. ISBN 0522847250. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.59)
|
|
| 17) |
FAIRFIELD. A HISTORY OF THE DISTRICT
|
|
|
Council of the City of Fairfield (NSW), A4 hardcover, 1982, 264 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) At extensive history of the area west of Sydney, with a wealth of old photographs and other reference material. Jacket illustration in colour by Conrad Martens. Very good copy with excellent brown cloth and clean spine lettering. Dust-jacket shows minor wear and is good. ISBN 0959338004. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.66)
|
|
| 18) |
FAIRY DOLL, The
|
|
|
Magnet paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1984, 48 pages, illustrated. Another delightful children's tale. Good copy. ISBN 0416458505. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.83)
|
|
| 19) |
FAIRY MAGIC. Facts, fun and things to make
|
|
|
Bantam Books, pictorial card, 1995, 88p, illsts. A very attractive book with information on how to make fairy cake, wands, and more. But it has been well used with signs of wear, some creasing to front cover, name inside, etc. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.83)
|
|
| 20) |
FAIRY TALES FROM THE ARABIAN NIGHTS
|
|
|
London, Dent, small hardcover, 1923 reprint, 276 pages, illustrated. The book has some great full-page illustrations. Loose in boards, permanent clear plastic pasted down over cover. No dust-jacket. Poor but quite useful 'reading only 'copy. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.83)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (140)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (212)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
Australia (335)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

