Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (127)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (7)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (180)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
FEATURING THE SAINT
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1964. LIGHT WEAR. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAP. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 2) |
FOLLOW THE SAINT
London: Pan Books, 1961. LIGHT WEAR. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 3) |
Fabled Shore;From The Pyrenese to Portugal
London,Uk: Hamish Hamilton, 1956. GOOD WITHOUT DJ boards stained and cut at back reprint Hamish Hamilton 1956 travel. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dj. Illus. by Illustrated B/w. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 4) |
The Fabulous Riverboat
London United Kingdom: Panther Science Fiction, 1975. very good but creased Panther Science Fiction Volume 2 of Riverworld . Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Jones Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 5) |
The Face
London: New English Library, 1980. 317pp. Slight bumping to dj.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 6) |
Face, The
London, UNITED KINGDOM: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2004. very good reprint Harpercolins 2004 horror. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 7) |
Face of Fear, The
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1989. good reading copy previously published by K R Dwyer. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 8) |
Facing the Music
London: Simon & Schuster, 1995. 362pp. Colour illustrations. Minute nick to dj.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 9) |
Fade Out : An Amos McGuffin Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1986. VERY GOOD Viking Penguin New York 1986 pp183 Mystery Crime Fiction Movie Business. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 10) |
Faintly Speaking
London Uk: Joseph Michael, 1976. very good in very good dj spine twisted normal faults of ex library book 1st Michael Joseph London 1976 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 11) |
Fairy Tales
London: George G. Harrap & Co., 1925. 309 + ii (publisher's adverts) Original publisher's cloth in 3 colours to front board & spine. Slight fading to spine. Two small pin holes to back board. Slight bumping to spine. A volume in the Harrap Folk-Lore and Fairy Tales series.. First Thus. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Monro S. Orr. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 12) |
Faith
London Uk: HarperCollins , 1996. very good. Special. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$5.70
|
| 13) |
The Faithful Ally
London UK: Jonathan Cape/Book Society, 1954. very good in very good dj light foxing 1st Jonathan Cape fiction . 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 14) |
The Faithful Dead
London: New English Library,Hodder, 2003. very good light wear 1st thus New English Library London 2003 Hawkenlye Mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 15) |
Faithful Friends: Dogs in Life and Literature
London: Robinson, 1997. x + 533pp. Slightest of bumping to top of dj. but previous owner has used a small strip of Sellotape to affix dj. to pastedowns of book!. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 16) |
Faked Passports
New York: Ballantine Books, 1973. very good but worn 1st Ballantine New York Espionage Fiction. 1st Ballantine. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 17) |
The Falcon at the Portal
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Constable & Robinson Limited, 1999. very good light wear reprint An Egyptian murder-mystery featuring Amelia Peabody. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
Falconer and the Great Beast
London UK: Victor Gollancz, 1998. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1ST vICTOR gOLLANCZ 198 Medieval Oxford Mystery scratch mark on front of djt. 1st Uk. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 19) |
Falconer and the Great Beast
London Uk: Victor Gollancz, 1998. very good in very good dj 1st Victor Gollancz 1998 medieval mystery. 1st Uk. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$19.00
|
| 20) |
The Fall of Terok Nor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. very good slight wear 1st Pocket Books New York 2000 Book1 of 111 Star Treck Deep Space Nine Millenium. 1st Pbo. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|






