Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
F is for Fugitive
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books. Very Good. 2007. 1st Thus First Printing. Paperback. 0330455558 very good . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.12)
|
|
| 2) |
F is for Fugitive [ Kinsey Millhone ]
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books. Very Good. 2007. 1st Thus First Printing. Paperback. 0330455558 very good reading crease . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.12)
|
|
| 3) |
FEATURING THE SAINT
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1964. LIGHT WEAR. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAP. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.21)
|
|
| 4) |
FOLLOW THE SAINT
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1961. LIGHT WEAR. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.21)
|
|
| 5) |
Fabled Shore;From The Pyrenese to Portugal
|
|
|
London,Uk: Hamish Hamilton, 1956. GOOD WITHOUT DJ boards stained and cut at back reprint Hamish Hamilton 1956 travel. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Dj. Illus. by Illustrated B/w. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 6) |
The Fabulous Fantastic Four
|
|
|
New York Usa: Marvel Comics Group. Very Good PLUS. 1974. Marvel Treasury Edition. MAGAZINE. very good slight wear and bumped but a very bright edition . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.61)
|
|
| 7) |
The Fabulous Riverboat
|
|
|
London United Kingdom: Panther Science Fiction, 1975. very good but creased Panther Science Fiction Volume 2 of Riverworld . Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Jones Cover. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 8) |
The Face
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. 2004. Reprint. Paperback. 0007130716 VERY GOOD HarperCollins reprint 2004 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.12)
|
|
| 9) |
The Face
|
|
|
London Uk: New English Library. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. 1st. Hardback. 0450047520 very good in very good dj 1st NEL 1980 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.25)
|
|
| 10) |
The Face
|
|
|
London Uk: Geoffrey Bles. Very Good/Very Good. 1937. 1st. Hardback. very god spine sunned foxing in very good but worn dj James Guthrie was convicted for a murder he did not do but He had seen the face of the murderer . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.41)
|
|
| 11) |
The Face
|
|
|
London: New English Library, 1980. 317pp. Slight bumping to dj.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($80.05)
|
|
| 12) |
Face, The
|
|
|
London, UNITED KINGDOM: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2004. very good reprint Harpercolins 2004 horror. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 13) |
The Face in The Cemetery
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins Collins Crime. Fine/Fine. 2001. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0002326981 fine in fine dj A Mamur Zapt mystery . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 14) |
The Face in The Cemetery
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins Collins Crime. Fine/Fine. 2001. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0002326981 fine in fine dj A Mamur Zapt mystery . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 15) |
The Face in the Abyss
|
|
|
London Uk: Futura/Orbit. Very Good/Not Issued. 1974. THUS 1st. Paperback. 0860070255 very good 1st Futura . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.12)
|
|
| 16) |
Face of Fear, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1989. good reading copy previously published by K R Dwyer. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 17) |
Facing the Music
|
|
|
London: Simon & Schuster, 1995. 362pp. Colour illustrations. Minute nick to dj.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.02)
|
|
| 18) |
Fade Out : An Amos McGuffin Mystery
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1986. VERY GOOD Viking Penguin New York 1986 pp183 Mystery Crime Fiction Movie Business. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.21)
|
|
| 19) |
Fade to Grey
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. 1st 2nd Printing. Hardback. 0333721543 very good in very good dj 2nd Macmillan 1998 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.40)
|
|
| 20) |
Fade to Grey
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. 1st 2nd Printing. Hardback. 0333721543 very good in very good dj 2nd Macmillan 1998 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.40)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (351)Fine or New (51)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (181)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (196)Paperback (213)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (187)With dust jacket (324)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (450)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




