cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie

New York: Silhouette, 1984. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. spine has some creasing and is slightly cocked. slight shelfwear to edges. page edges have a few light spots. #127 in the Silhouette Desire series. psuedonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. in protective plastic bag. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Face of a Killer
Burcell, Robin

Face of a Killer
Stock photo.
Scotsdale, AZ: Poisoned Pen, 2008. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed on title page. forensic artistic thriller by a woman who has done it for a living. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
3) Fadeaway
Rosen, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Harper & Row, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. signed on the title page. 1st printing. second Harvey Blissberg. very slight edgewear, in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) Faithless
Slaughter, Karin

Faithless
Stock photo.
In the fifth gritty mystery of a series, Grant County medical examiner Sara Linton, policeman Jeffrey Tolliver (her ex-husban... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed on title page. author's 5th with Georgian coroner Sara Linton. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) The Fallen: A Novel
Parker, T. Jefferson

This police procedural by the Edgar Award-winning author of CALIFORNIA GIRL introduces San Diego police lieutenant Robbie Bro... read more

New York: William Morrow, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("3/1/06") on title page. latest novel by an author who has won the Edgar Award twice. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) Fallen, The
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Morrow, 2006. ARC. Original Wraps. New. new, unread advanced edition signed and dated ("3/1/06") on title page. publisher's letters laid in. minor shelf wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Falling Awake
Krentz, Jayne Ann

Falling Awake
Stock photo.
Dreams really do come true in this paranormal romantic thriller. Ex-phone psychic Isabel Wright is a lucid dream analyst for ... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("Nov. 24, 2004") on title page. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
8) Falls The Shadow
Lashner, William

Falls The Shadow
Stock photo.
New York: Morrow, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print with signed sheet bound in ["This Limited and Signed First Edition of Falls the Shadow by William Lashner Has Been Specially Bound and Produced by the Publisher"]. publisher's gold "Signed First Edition" sticker on front cover. author's fifth with Philadelphia attorney Victor Carl. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) False Colors
Borgenicht, Miriam

New York: St. Martin's, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print. some shelf wear to edges, top of spine worn. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) Family Affair, A
Stout, Rex

New York: Viking Press, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st ed of author's last Nero Wolfe book. some shelf wear to edges, ends of spine are rolled and top of boards are sun-faded. dj has a few closed tears at edges, one larger one in bottom/center edge. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) Fast Friends
Pugh, Dianne G

Fast Friends
Stock photo.
Iris Thorne, a successful, intelligent, and witty investment banker, finds herself embroiled in a 25-year-old conflict surrou... read more

New York: Pocket, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 3rd Iris Thorne mystery. 1st print signed on title page. promotional postcards laid in. minor shelf wear, in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Fast Lane
Arnote, Ralph

Fast Lane
Stock photo.
New York: Forge, 2000. Mass Market reprint. New. new and unread copy at original cover price. 1st print mass market paperback . minor shelf wear. page edges have darkened slightly. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) Fat Tuesday
Emerson, Earl W

New York: Morrow, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. author's 4th with Seattle PIThomas Black, and first hardcover. minor shelf wear to edges and rolling to ends of spine, which is slightly cocked. front of jacket has slight rubbing along cloth/board joint, in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) A Fatal Grace
Penny, Louise

A Fatal Grace
Stock photo.
CC de Poitiers was disliked by nearly all the Quebecois in the small town of Three Pines, so no one is much bothered when she... read more

New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st US print signed on title page. publisher's round, white sticker - "Signed 1st Edition" - on front panel of dj. second in her Three Pines series set in Quebec. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
15) Fatal Network
Scott, Trevor

Fatal Network
Stock photo.
Bend, Oregon, U.S.A.: Salvo Pr, 1999. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. New. new trade paperback original, first printing, signed on title page. Oregon author. autographed sticker on front cover. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
16) Father of The Bride
Streeter, Edward

Springfield, IL: Crowell-Collier Publishing Co., 1949. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Good to Very Good. Collier's magazine, three issues (1/8/1949, 1/15/1949 and 1/22/1949) parts one through three of Edward Streeter's "Father of the Bride". first publication before becoming a hardcover bestseller and a beloved Hollywood movie. sold only as a set. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
17) Fatlands
Dunant, Sarah

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st UK print signed on title page. book is slightly cocked, top of pages darkened and page ends slightly finger-soiled. jacket shows minor scuffing and minor jams to spine's corners. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) Fault Tree, The
Ure, Louise

New York: St Martins, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("2/2/08") on title page. promotional bookmark laid in. 2nd thriller by the author of the notable debut "Forcing Amalyllis". A blind mechanic is the only witness to a hit-and-run death. The driver believes they were seen. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
19) Fear of Landing
Waltner-Toews, David

Fear of Landing
Stock photo.
Scottsdale, AZ: Poisoned Pen Press, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("Aug 2/08") on title page. debut mystery and biological thriller by an epidemiologist. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
20) Fear of the Dark
Haywood, Gar Anthony

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: St. Martin's Press, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. first printing, signed on the title page, some fading to yellow ink on spine, top of book appears to have gotten damp as there is rippling to the dust jacket, but book itself wasn't adversely affected, in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00


Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (61)
New (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (57)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (81)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: