Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with F from Vashon Island Books
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1540
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
| 1) |
The "F" Certificate
|
|
|
London: Bernard Geis Associates [1968]. Very Good-/Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall Collectible VG-/VG (corners bumped, DJ edges worn) 8vo DJ 254pp. Keywords: Fiction, british, fiction, cinema, films, first, editions. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
F. D. R
|
|
|
New Rochelle: Arlington House. Very Good-/Very Good-. 1972. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0870001280 Used Bumping and wear to one corner.. Keywords: Biography, Presidential, Biography, FDR. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
"F" Is For Fugitive: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
N.Y.: Henry Holt. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall 0805004602 Used Vg+ in vg+ jacket, 8vo, 261pp. . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 4) |
F Is for Fugitive (A Kinsey Millhone mystery)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0805004602 Signed & Inscribed By Author Used Signed & Inscribed By Author to title page, 8vo, 261pp. (Light browing and fading to jacket) . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 5) |
F. O. Matthiessen : The Critical Achievement
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: University of Washington Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0295954302 Used minor wear to jacket at foreedges.. Keywords: CRITICISM, LITERARY, GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 6) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald (Twayne's United States Authors Ser.)
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good. 1977. Revised Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0672615037 Used light shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
FABRIC OF THE UNIVERSE
|
|
|
New York: Crown. Very Good/Very Good. 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0517526239 Used In pictorial jacket, 4to, [205pp]. Illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
FABRICAS: A COLLECTION OF PICTURES AND STATEMENTS ON THE MINERAL MATERIALS USED IN BUILDING IN CALIFORNIA PRIOR TO 1850
|
|
|
San Francisco: Division of Mines ; dept. Of Natural Resources. Very Good. 1952. First Thus. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used In grey wraps with blue titling, 8vo, 189pp. (soiling and yellowing to wraps, spine re-enforced with tape). Supplement to the California journal of mines and geology for april 1952. Keywords: FABRICAS, A, COLLECTION, OF, PICTURES, AND, STATEMENTS, ON, THE, MINERAL, MATERIALS, USED, IN, BUILDING, IN, CALIFORNIA, PRIOR, TO, 1850, Construciton, History. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
FACIAL INDEX
|
|
|
San Francisco: State One. Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Used . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
FAIR LADIES. A Salute to the World's Fair (paintings, Drawings, Ans Sculpture of Three Centuries May 5-july 15, 1964)
|
|
|
New York: Charles E. Slatkin Galleries. Good. 1964. First Thus. Paperback. 4to Used yellowing and rubbing to white wraps, 4to, unpag.. Keywords: FAIR, LADIES, A, Salute, to, the, World, s, Fair, Art, Literature, History. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE FAIRY RING
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co.. Good/Fair. 1967. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used chipping, creasing and wear to clipped jacket at extremities, light wear and bumping to cloth boards, gift inscription... Keywords: THE, FAIRY, RING, Fiction, Fairy, Tales. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE FAMILY SABBATH-DAY MISCELLANY, COMPRISING OVER THREE HUNDRED RELIGIOUS TALES AND ANECDOTES, ORIGINAL AND SELECT, WITH OCCASIONAL REFLECTIONS
|
|
|
Hartford: Privately Printed. Good-/No Jacket. 1841. First Thus. Full-Leather. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used In dull brown leather gilt spine titling and bmarbled endpapers (wear, rubbing and crackling to leather; chipping, rubbing and crackling at hinges and spine tips; rear board barely attached; foxing throughout) 8vo. 540pp.. Keywords: THE, FAMILY, SABBATH-DAY, MISCELLANY, COMPRISING, OVER, THREE, HUNDRED, RELIGIOUS, TALES, AND, ANECDOTES, ORIGINAL, AND, SELECT, WITH, OCCASIONAL, REFLECTIONS. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 13) |
THE FAMILY SABBATH-DAY MISCELLANY, COMPRISING OVER THREE HUNDRED RELIGIOUS TALES AND ANECDOTES, ORIGINAL AND SELECT, WITH OCCASIONAL REFLECTIONS
|
|
|
Hartford: J. Seymour Brown. Fair/No Jacket. 1847. First Thus. Full-Leather. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used In leather boards, heavy wear to boards, spine deterioated and strip missing; boards detached, binding shaken with soiling and foxing; rare early american religious tract, a good reading copy.. Keywords: THE, FAMILY, SABBATH-DAY, MISCELLANY, COMPRISING, OVER, THREE, HUNDRED, RELIGIOUS, TALES, AND, ANECDOTES, ORIGINAL, AND, SELECT, WITH, OCCASIONAL, REFLECTIONS. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE FARM LANDSCAPE OF WHATCOM COUNTY: MANAGING CHANGE THROUGH DESIGN
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington. Very Good. 1985. First Thus. Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Used b/w illustrations. In pictorial wraps, 4to, unpag. (minimal shelfwear). . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 15) |
FARs/AIM: Federal Aviation Regulations - Airman's Information Manual FARs/AIM. Parts 1, 61, 91, 135, 141, HMR 175, and NTSB 830
|
|
|
Englewood CO: Jeppesen Sanderson. Very Good. 1993. First Thus. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used. Keywords: FARs/AIM, Federal, Aviation, Regulations, -, Airman, s, Information, Manual. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
FATE STRANGER THAN FICTION
|
|
|
New York: Fate Magazine. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. 1967. Later Edition. Paperback. Mass Market Used Minor wear to extremities.. Keywords: Metaphysics, Strange, Things. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
FATE (vo. 26, No. 9 Issue 282 Sept. 1973)
|
|
|
New York: Fate Magazine. Very Good-. 1973. First Thus. Paperback. Mass Market Used Minor wear to extremities: Includes: "UFO makes mark in South America"; "Earth's coming cataclysim" by Joseph Rosenberger; "Viking Saga in Tennessee" etc.. Keywords: Metaphysics, Strange, Things. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
FATHAR: FOR: JUNE 1972
|
|
|
Buffalo: Duncan McNaughton. Very Good. 1972. First Edition. Paperback. 4to Used FATHAR: FOR: JUNE 1972. [Buffalo, Duncan McNaughton, 1972]. Edited and published by McNaughton. Stiff light blue pictorial wrappers, printed blue, stapled at spine edge (few nicks and rubbing to wrappers), else very good. Contains poems by John Clarke, Robert Duncan, Albert Glover, Ed Sanders, John Wieners, et al.. Keywords: Literary, Magazine, Journal, Chapbook, Poetry, Literature, Fiction, Periodical, American, Literature, Mod... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
FAUNA AND FLORA OF VAUCLUSE
|
|
|
Sydney: Edwards & Shaw. Very Good. 1952. First Thus. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pamphlet In grey wrap with blue titling, 8vo, 16pp. + supplement tipped in at front. (dulling and fading to wraps).. Keywords: FAUNA, AND, FLORA, OF, VAUCLUSE, Plants, Agriculture, Natural, Science, History. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
The FBI Story
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Good+. 1959. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall Used Light shelfwear to extremities, mm, 459pp. Foreword by J. Edgar Hoover . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (432)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (411)$5-10 (643)
$10-25 (350)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (807)Paperback (706)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (431)With dust jacket (723)
Signed (88)
Filter by country:
United States (1540)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

