cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 783
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) F20, Issue One
Maynard, ed., L.H. Mick Sims, ed. and, David J. Howe,ed

Enigmatic Press, 2000. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). One of 200 copies. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Signed by Illustrator, Signed by Editor(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
2) FTL: Further Than Life
Williams, Michael Lindsay

Avon, 1987. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
3) Fablehaven - Fablehaven vol. 1
Mull, Brandon

Fablehaven - Fablehaven vol. 1
Stock photo.
The second book in the exciting Fablehaven series finds siblings Kendra and Seth back in Connecticut at their grandfather's m... read more

Aladdin, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall
Willingham, Bill

LEGENDS IN EXILES presents the opening chapters in the FABLES saga, about a crew of fairy tale refugees. The Adversary forced... read more

Vertigo/DC Comics, 2006. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
5) Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall
Willingham, Bill

Fables:  1001 Nights of Snowfall
Stock photo.
LEGENDS IN EXILES presents the opening chapters in the FABLES saga, about a crew of fairy tale refugees. The Adversary forced... read more

DC Comics, 2006. Later Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Illustrated by Jill Thompson, Charles Vess, Mark Wheatley and others. Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
6) Fables and Reflections - Sandman vol. 6
Gaiman, Neil

Fables and Reflections - Sandman vol. 6
Stock photo.
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.

Vertigo/DC Comics, 1993. Later Printing. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
7) Fables and Reflections - Sandman vol. 6
Gaiman, Neil

Popular science fiction writers expand on Neil Gaiman's dream weaving Sandman.

DC Comics, 1993. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
8) Fabulist, The
Vornholt, John

Avon, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Fabulous Creatures And Other Magical Beings
Levy , Joel

Fabulous Creatures And Other Magical Beings
Stock photo.
Carroll & Brown , 2006. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Photo/Art Book Illustrated, UK Edition, Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
10) Fabulous Harbours
Moorcock, Michael

Fabulous Harbours
Stock photo.
Millennium, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sequel to Blood Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.77
11) Fabulous Riverboat, The - Riverworld, vol. 2
Farmer, Philip Jose

Fabulous Riverboat, The - Riverworld, vol. 2
Stock photo.
In the second book of the Riverworld series, Samuel Clemens builds a riverboat to try and explore the farthest reaches of a r... read more

Del Rey, 1998. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) Face
Lebbon, Tim

Face
Stock photo.
Megan, Dan, and Nikki, their teenage daughter, pick up a hitchhiker during a blizzard. Brand, the new passenger, projects an ... read more

Leisure, 2003. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) Face
Lebbon, Tim

Face
Stock photo.
Megan, Dan, and Nikki, their teenage daughter, pick up a hitchhiker during a blizzard. Brand, the new passenger, projects an ... read more

Night Shade Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
14) Face That Must Die, The
Campbell, Ramsey

Millipede press, 2006. Numbered Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 300 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Introduction by Poppy Z. Brite. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Signed by Illustrator, Signed by Contributor(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
15) Face That Must Die, The
Campbell, Ramsey

Millipede Press, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Introduction by Poppy Z. Brite. Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) Face, The
Koontz, Dean

Face, The
Stock photo.
Aelfric ("Fric") Manheim, aged 10, son of a Hollywood superstar, teams up with the head of security at his father's outrageou... read more

Bantam, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) Face, The
Benson , E.F. Jack , Adrian ed

Ash-Tree Press, 2003. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Collected Short Works Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) Face Without a Heart - A Modern-day Version of Oscar Wilde's The Picture of Dorian Gray, A
Reed, Rick R

Face Without a Heart - A Modern-day Version of Oscar Wilde's The Picture of Dorian Gray, A
Stock photo.
Design Image Group, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
19) Face at The Window, A
McFarland, Dennis

A retired American restaurateur and drug dealer takes his wife on a vacation to London. At their hotel, they encounter ghosts... read more

Broadway, 1998. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) Face of Apollo, The - Book of the Gods, vol. 1
Saberhagen, Fred

Jeremy Redthorn and his friends have found some masks that, when put on, give them the powers of the gods. When Jeremy become... read more

Tor, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99


Results 1 - 20 of 783
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (557)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (227)
$5-10 (249)
$10-25 (235)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (14)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (647)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (191)
With dust jacket (361)
Signed (46)

Filter by country:
United States (783)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: