Titles starting with F from Cheryl's Book Nook
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 382
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
F. D. R.-- My Boss
|
|
|
Chicago: Peoples Book Club, 1949 dark blue cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, pictorial end papers of F.D.R. being sworn in, name and date in ink on back of front cover, corners and edges all bumbed and fraying, upper spine is chewed and torn with missing pieces, covers are rubbed, pages yellowing, special edition published for the members of THE PEOPLES BOOK CLUB only, . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
FACING THE FUTURE ( #4 of Left Behind: The Kids)
|
|
|
Inspired by the Left Behind series for adults, this book is part of the series that tells the story of four kids and their st... read more
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1998 150 pages, black cover, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, sticker residue on lower back corner near spine.. 15th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
FACING THE FUTURE ( #4 of Left Behind: The Kids)
|
|
|
Inspired by the Left Behind series for adults, this book is part of the series that tells the story of four kids and their st... read more
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1998 150 pages, black cover, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, sticker residue on lower back corner near spine.. 15th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
FACING THE FUTURE ( #4 of Left Behind: The Kids)
|
|
|
Inspired by the Left Behind series for adults, this book is part of the series that tells the story of four kids and their st... read more
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1998 150 pages, black cover, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped.. 13th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
FAIR MAID OF PERTH, THE or St. Valentine's Day (Volume 20 --Waverly Novels)
|
|
|
P. F. Collier & Son 547 pages including glossary and index, maroon cloth with black and gilt design on upper corner near spine, frontispiece with glassine covering intact, faded gilt ltrs on spine, faded spine with same emblem, shelf soiled and yellowed edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped and worn, upper front corner scruffed, water stains on back cover at upper spine. Library pocket glued to inside front cover while checkout sheet is glued to ffep. Lib stamps on title page and bottom of ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
FAIRBANKS The $200 Million Gold Rush Town
|
|
|
Fairbanks, Alaska: Wold Press, 1971 42 beige pages, tan & red with brown ltrs, edges and corners are bumped and nicked, covers soiled worn, water stain on both covers and pages on upper spine, map on back cover. Alaskan history of early 1900's gold prospectors.. Unknown Edition. Stapled Wraps. G++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
FAITHS & AVATARS
|
|
|
TSR, Inc., 1996 9516, 191 pages, pictorial cover with tan and red ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel are bumped, covers rubbed & scruffed, tear on spine and heel, . 1st Printing. Original Wraps. G++. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 8) |
FALL of the SHELL, The (Book 4 of the PELBAR CYCLE series)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1982 214 pages, blue pictorial with black ltrs, corners and edges are nicked. The city was surrounded by savage enemies--but the strongest lay within.... 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
FAMILY WAY Series: A Man for Mom / A Match for Celia / A Home for Adam / Cody's Fiancee
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1995 4 book set, Special Edition #955, 967, 980, 1006. Pictorial covers, creases on spine, store stamp and mark on ffep of first 3 books, edges yellowing from shelf dust, #2 is 1995 0-373-09967-3, #3 is 1995 0-373-09980-0, #4 is 1996 0-373-24006-6. Extra postage for S&H for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. All 1st Printings. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 10) |
FAMOUS ASPEN Its Fabulous Past -- Its Lively Present
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Bancroft Booklets, 1964 56 pages, black pictorial of Maroon Bells with white & black ltrs on green, illustrated with photographs by Franz Berko and Margaret B. Chase and historic views from the Denver Library Western Collection, edges and corners are nicked. History of the early mining and settlement days of Aspen, Colorado with updated information of the area.. 5th Printing. Paper, Stapled. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 11) |
FAR ENDS OF TIME AND EARTH, THE
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company 526 pages, brown boards, yellow ltrs on spine, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped and worn. DJ is dark pictorial with white & red ltrs and is nicked/chipped/and torn on edges and head-heel of spine with scruffed covers as well as large tear on back upper corner at spine. Contains PEBBLE IN THE SKY / EARTH IS ROOM ENOUGH / and END OF ETERNITY.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
FAR WEST Magazine October 1978
|
|
|
Costa Mesa, CA: WRight Publishing Co., 1978 128 pages, pictorial cover, corners are bumped, features stories by Carla Kelly, Francis L. Fugate, V.A. Glover, March Simmons, Robert Greenwood and others.. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 13) |
FARGO: Panama Gold #2
|
|
|
Unibook, 1969 141 browning pages, pictorial with red & black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped/nicked/chipped/creased/& torn, sticker on front cover.. 1st Thus?. MM PB. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
FARSLAYER'S STORY -- Fourth Book of LOST SWORDS, THE
|
|
|
Tor, 1990 252 browning pages, purple pictorial with silver and yellow ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked, crease on spine.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
FAVORTIE TALES for the Very Young
|
|
|
Random House, 1961 unpaginated, blue pictorial cover with multi colors of ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are scruffed/bumped/& worn, head has one inch tear on back corner, missing corner on ffep. Stories include The Three Bears / Jack and the Beanstalk / Tale of Peter Rabbit / Old Woman and Her Pig / Henny Penny / Pedlar's Pack/ Elves and the Shoemaker / & The Rooster, The Mouse and the Little Red Hen.. (unknown). Hard Cover. Fair/No DJ. Illus. by Miller, J. P.. Folio - over 12&quo... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
FEATHERED DRAGON -- Maztica Trilogy (vol. 3)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1991 316 pages, pictorial with raised white ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and heavily chipped, creases on spine, yellowing edges. The greatest city in Maztica lies in ruins..a plague of hideous monsters descends across the land. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
FEELING LIGHT The Holistic Solution to Permanent Weight Loss and Wellness
|
|
|
This title aims to heal dieters from the inside out by correcting the internal imbalance of energies that create excess body ... read more
Avon, 1997 269 pages, yellow pictorial with black ltrs, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are bumped, sticker on front cover stating it is a Borders Autographed Copy.. Signed by Authors. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
FIRE BURST (#186) / CLEANSING FLAME (#187) / INFERNO (the Terror Trilogy) (Mack Bolan)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1994 3 book set, yellowing pages, pictorial cover with yellow & white ltrs, edges-corners-& spine are nicked. #2 is (1994) 0-373-61187-0 // #3 is (1994) 0-373-61437-3. Part of the Executioner series featuring Mack Bolan. The presence of neo-Nazis among Arab guerillas at the Iraqi-Jordanian frontier indicates a sinister terrorist clique in the making and puts Washington on red alert. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 19) |
FIRE FROM HEAVEN ( #16 of Left Behind: The Kids)
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2001 139 pages, black cover, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, sticker on back.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
FIRE TRILOGY: Frostfire / Midnight Fire / Dragon Fire
|
|
|
Avon, 1990 3 book set, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, creases on spines, #2 is 0-380-75696-x 1991, #3 is 0-380-75698-6 1992 and is signed by author on title page. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (143)$5-10 (158)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)Paperback (237)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (153)With dust jacket (124)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (382)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



