Titles starting with F from Lady Lisa's Bookshop
Bookseller: Lady Lisa's Bookshop (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lady Lisa's Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 788
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
| 1) |
F 4 Phantom II Super Profile
|
|
|
Foulis Haynes, 1983 2006-04-16. Hardcover. Hardback no D/J in good condition.\nOne of the less-common Super Profile series, providing a good overview of the development and operation of the long-serving Phantom. This covers all variants of the Phantom in operation with the USAF and RAF as well as many overseas air forces. Contains an unusually-fine range of photographs. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.47)
|
|
| 2) |
F.M. Radio Servicing Handbook 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Newnes-Butterworth, 1970 2006-04-25 2006-04-25. Hardcover. Hardback - 1970 - fair condition, exlibrary - little knocks on most corners ladylisabooks - used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, nonfiction, non-fiction books delivered world wide.\n2nd Edition ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.00
($42.03)
|
|
| 3) |
F-19 Stealth Air Combat
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1990 2007-02-24 2007-02-24. Paperback. 9.1 x 7.4 x 0.5 inches. Paperback - 1990 - good condition - ladylisabooks - used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. 0-07-881655-6.\nIsbn 0078816556. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.47
($37.94)
|
|
| 4) |
The F2 Diet
|
|
|
Bantam Press, 2006 2007-08-10 2007-08-10. Paperback. 8.7 x 7.2 x 0.8 inches. Paperback in good condition. 2006 Bantam edition.\nladylisabooks - used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. Excess postage may be required for books over 1 kg in weight outside the EU. ISBN 0-593-05529-2 0593055292. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.32)
|
|
| 5) |
FAQs All about DHEA
|
|
|
Avery, 1998 2005-12-29. Paperback. 6.0 x 4.0 x 0.3 inches. Paperback in very good condition.\nAnswers basic questions about DHEA, how it slows the aging process, how much to take and more. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.25)
|
|
| 6) |
FPA Contraceptive Handbook
|
|
|
Family Planning Association, 1993 2007-11-19 2007-11-19. Paperback. Paperback - 1994 - good condition - ladylisabooks - used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. 0-903289-77-6.\nIsbn 0903289776.\nThe Essential Reference Guide for Family Planning and Other Health Professionals. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.55)
|
|
| 7) |
The FWBO and 'Protestant Buddhism'
|
|
|
Windhorse Publications, 1992 2006-09-19 2006-09-19. Paperback. Paperback in good condition. 1992 Windhorse edition. An Affirmation and a Protest. About the Author - Realized that he was a Buddhist at age 16. After 20 years in India, returned to England and established Friends fo the Western Buddhist Order (1967); Western Buddhist Order (1968). The author examines whether Westerners can truly become Buddhists or are their attitudes so mixed with Christian tradition that they are really Protestants. ladylisa... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.47)
|
|
| 8) |
The Faber Book of Smoking
|
|
|
faber and faber, 2001 2006-09-19 2006-09-19. Paperback. 8.3 x 5.3 x 1.1 inches. The Faber Book of Smoking is a fascinating, intriguing and hilarious book of anecdotes on smoking. It splits into two parts--the first tells the basic story of smoking from Columbus's arrival in the New World to the tobacco battles of today, while the second picks out recurring themes like "giving up", "smoking, sex and seduction" and "smokers v. non-smokers" and follows them through the centur... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 9) |
The Faber Book of Useful Verse
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 1981 2006-04-23 2006-04-23. Paperback. 0.8 x 5.0 x 7.8 inches. Paperback - 1981 - good condition, slight crease in spine - ladylisabooks used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, nonfiction, non-fiction books delivered world wide.\n\nThe Faber Book of Useful Verse ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.47)
|
|
| 10) |
The Fables of Aesop
|
|
|
This collection of Aesop's fables is illustrated with colorful fabric collages.
Contemporary Books, 1988 2005-12-30. Paperback. Paperback in very good condition, slight line accross front cover.\nRiccio, Frank (Illustrator). \nFrom Publishers Weekly\nThis British husband-and-wife team has gleaned more than a hundred of the ancient storyteller's fables for this beguiling compendium. Well-known entries (e.g., "The Tortoise and the Hare"; "The Goose That Laid the Golden Eggs") are presented cheek-by-jowl with lesser-known offerings ("The Bald Knight"; ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.25)
|
|
| 11) |
The Fabric of Geography
|
|
|
Longman, 1984 2006-04-25 2006-04-25. Paperback. 24cm. Paperback - 1984 - fair condition, ex library - ladylisabooks website - used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, nonfiction, non-fiction books delivered world wide. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 12) |
Fabulous Fast Cakes
|
|
|
Murdoch Books, 1994 2005-12-20. Paperback. 0.2 x 5.5 x 8.0 inches. Paperback in very good condition.\nHawthorn Mini Series. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.47)
|
|
| 13) |
Fabulous Foods For People You Love
|
|
|
Arco, 1956 2009-07-12 2009-07-12. Hardcover. Hardback no D/J in average to good condition. Some marks to red cover, pages browned. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.40)
|
|
| 14) |
Face Lifting By Exercise
|
|
|
Allegro Publishing Co., 1974 2009-07-18 2009-07-18. Hardcover. Hardback no D/J in good condition internally but some bumping to corners externally. 1974 sixth edition.\nFor women and men over 21. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.00
($51.73)
|
|
| 15) |
Face of Revolution: El Salvador
|
|
|
Pluto Press, 1982 2008-11-19 2008-11-19. Paperback. Condition fair. Isbn 0-86104-377-4, 0861043774. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.63)
|
|
| 16) |
The Face on the Kitchen Cupboard
|
|
|
Merton, 2003 2009-06-10. Paperback. Condition clean, has large corner crease front cover.\nIsbn 1-898037-58-3,1898037583 ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £38.00
($61.43)
|
|
| 17) |
Face to Face with Life
|
|
|
Life Foundation Publications, 1996 2007-04-22 2007-04-22. Paperback. 9.1 x 6.5 x 0.5 inches. Paperback in good condition, minor creasing to cover. 1996 1st Life Foundation Publications. Owners inscription on first page. ladylisabooks - used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. Excess postage may be required for books over 1 kg in weight ou... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 18) |
Faces of Britain
|
|
|
Bookmart, 1993 2006-09-12 2006-09-12. Hardcover. A Picture of Britain 1880-1919.\nHardback with dustjacket - 1993 - good condition - ladylisabooks website - used books, secondhand books, for sale, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, non-fiction books delivered world wide.\nBlitz Editions. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 19) |
Faces of Feminism
|
|
|
Blackwell Pub, 1988 2006-09-22 2006-09-22. Paperback. 1.0 x 6.2 x 9.0 inches. A Study of Feminism As a Social Movement.\nPaperback - 1988 - good condition - ladylisabooks website - used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 20) |
Facing Death
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone, 1993 2006-05-03. Paperback. Paperback in very good condition.\nConversations with a Cancer patients. Eight terminally ill patients tell their own stories, essential reading for cancer healthcare professionals. ... more information
Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.42)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (280)$10-25 (288)
$25-50 (140)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (311)Paperback (474)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)With dust jacket (100)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (788)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

