cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 125
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Fables, Vol. 11: War and Pieces (Paperback)
Willingh

As an epic tale has unfolded and a magical world has evolved, the FABLES series has amassed more than a dozen Eisner Awards o... read more

Vertigo, 2008 Book is NEW; unread.. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
2) Fables Vol. 3: Storybook Love (Paperback)
Willingham, Bill

Fables Vol. 3: Storybook Love (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Vertigo, 2004 Book is NEW; unread.. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
3) Fables Vol. 6: Homelands (Paperback)
Willingham, Bill

Fables Vol. 6: Homelands (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Vertigo, 2006 Book is NEW; unread.. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
4) Fables Vol. 8: Wolves (Paperback)
Willingham, Bill

Fables Vol. 8: Wolves (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Vertigo/DC Comics, 2006 Book is NEW; unread.. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
5) Fables Vol. 9: Sons of Empire (Paperback)
Willingham, Bill

Fables Vol. 9: Sons of Empire (Paperback)
Stock photo.
This collection of FABLES numbers 52 through 59 features the adventures of Pinocchio (struggling against the nefarious Advers... read more

Vertigo/DC Comics, 2007 Book is NEW; unread.. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
6) Face of Betrayal (A Triple Threat Novel) (Hardcover)
Wiehl, Lis

Face of Betrayal (A Triple Threat Novel) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
The first TRIPLE THREAT CLUB book from Fox News commentator Lis Wiehl introduces readers to the club's members: reporter Cass... read more

Thomas Nelson, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
7) Faces of War: The Untold Story of Edward Steichen's WWII Photographers (Hardcover)
Faram, Mark

Faces of War: The Untold Story of Edward Steichen's WWII Photographers (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Berkley Hardcover, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. DVD packaging has NOT been opened.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
8) Fading Echoes: A True Story of Rivalry and Brotherhood from the Football Field to theFields of Honor (Hardcover)
Sielski, Mike

Fading Echoes: A True Story of Rivalry and Brotherhood from the Football Field to theFields of Honor (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Berkley Hardcover, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
9) Faeries
Wischstadt, Bryon

Bastion Press, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
10) Faery Magick: Spells, Potions, and Lore from the Earth Spirits
Knight, Sirona

Faery Magick: Spells, Potions, and Lore from the Earth Spirits
Stock photo.
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Page Books, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
11) Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy
Chomsky, Noam

Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy
Stock photo.
Owl, 2007 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) Faith in history and society: Toward a practical fundamental theology (A Crossroad book) (Hardcover)
Metz, Johannes Baptist

New York, New York: Seabury Press, 1980 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light soiling to page edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) The Fall of Berlin 1945
Beevor, Antony

The Fall of Berlin 1945
Stock photo.
This history of the final days of World War II tells of the carnage as Allied troops advanced on Berlin, and Hitler issued or... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) The Fall of the Templars
Young, Robyn

The Fall of the Templars
Stock photo.
Dutton, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
15) The Fall of the Templars
Young, Robyn

The Fall of the Templars
Stock photo.
Dutton Adult, 2009 This book is in As New Condition; unread.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
16) The Fall of the Templars (Hardcover)
Young, Robyn

The Fall of the Templars (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Dutton Adult, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
17) The Fall of the Towers (Paperback)
Delany, Samuel R

The Fall of the Towers (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Vintage Books, 2004 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Fallen
Lebbon, Tim

Fallen
Stock photo.
Spurred on by a little healthy competition, Ramus Rheel and Nomi Hyden set out to scale the Great Divide, a towering cliff th... read more

Spectra, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear and rubbing; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
19) Fallen Angels: Soldiers of Satan's Realm
Bamberger, Bernard J

The Jewish Publication Society, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
20) Falling Dark : A Novel
Tharp, Tim

Milkweed Editions, 2001 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99


Results 1 - 20 of 125
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)
Fine or New (35)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (100)

Filter by country:
United States (125)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: