Titles starting with F from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 168
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
F.Scott Fitzgerald a Descriptive Bibliography
|
|
|
University of Pittsburgh Press, 1987 Revised Edition 1987.Fine copy.Essential for Scott Collector.. Revised Edition. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Fabulous Originals
|
|
|
Knopf, 1955, 1955 Cloth. Very Fine Plus/Very Fine Plus. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Slight spine fade. Rare in such nice condition. Author's rare first book.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine Plus/Very Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Fabulous Showman
|
|
|
Knopf, 1959, 1959 Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Face Of A Stranger
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1990 Mint copy in jacket with owner's bookplate.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 5) |
Face to Face
|
|
|
Silver Leaf Books, 1949 Incredible Condition.Fine Copy in like Jacket.Author's Rare First Book. First Edition. Signed on the Title-page. Extraordinary Copy. Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2,750.00
($2750.00)
|
|
| 6) |
Fadeout
|
|
|
Harper&Row, 1970 Fine copy in near fine jacket.Small nick at Heel.$4.95 on flap.Stated First Edition. Author's First Book.Nice Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fail-Safe
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1962 Fine copy in a near fine jacket that is price clipped.Unfaded at the Spine.Rare Presentation Copy."For Jeanette with warm regards-(during the movie negotiations)-Christmas 1962 Harvey Wheeler Bub Burdick." Agency Label attached. Awesome Copy. One of a kind. Presentation & Association. Second Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $650.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Fairy Tales Of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
This collection of Wilde's fairy tales includes "The Nightingale and the Rose", "The Devoted Friend", "The Remarkable Rocket"... read more
Henry Holt, 1993 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. ISBN:0-8050-1009-2. Galley proof loose signatures in jacket a mint copy.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 9) |
Faith of My Fathers
|
|
|
Senator John McCain devotes roughly one-third of this multi-generational family biography to his grandfather and father, both... read more
Random House, 1999 Fine copy in like jacket.First Edition First Printing.Signed by the Author on a Bookplate.Beautiful Copy.. Signed bookplate. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Fall of The Roman Umpire
|
|
|
Bantam, 1986 Fine copy in a good jacket.Full Presentation from the Late Umpire.Nice copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
Falling Angels
|
|
|
Set in the first years of the 20th century, Tracy Chevalier's second novel is the story of two girls--one upper class, one wo... read more
Dutton, 2001, 2001 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy in like jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Families & Survivors
|
|
|
Knopf, 1974 Fine copy in like jacket.$6.95 on flap.Stated First edition. Author's Second Book.Terrific Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Family And Friends
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1985 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-54616-4. Mint copy price clipped.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Family Dancing
|
|
|
These nine stories--David Leavitt's first collection--explore the themes of isolation, alienation, and a search for security ... read more
Knopf, 1984, 1984 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine copy in a near fine jacket. Author's first book.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Family Happiness
|
|
|
Polly Demarest is a happily married woman who suddenly, unexpectedly, painfully falls in love with an artist named Lincoln Be... read more
Alfred Knopf, 1982 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-52511-6. Presentation, with best wishes from Laurie Colwin 9.25.82.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
Family Happiness
|
|
|
Polly Demarest is a happily married woman who suddenly, unexpectedly, painfully falls in love with an artist named Lincoln Be... read more
Alfred Knopf, 1982 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-52511-6.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Family Moskat
|
|
|
Knopf, 1950, 1950 Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rare first book. Stated first edition. Very fine copy in a near fine jacket. Price clipped .1/4 crown missing .Bright tight and a great novel.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
Family Trade
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1982 As New. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-316-130133.. Signed by Author(s). F. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Family and Friends
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1985 As New. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-54616-4.. F. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Fan
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1995, 1995 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy missing first blank.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)Fine or New (96)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (168)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


