Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (57)
New (43)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (10)
$500-$1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (98)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (207)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Face Megan, Dan, and Nikki, their teenage daughter, pick up a hitchhiker during a blizzard. Brand, the new passenger, projects an eerie presence, and quickly attacks the emotional weak points of these good Samaritans. Megan has turned to religion after being mugged; Dan is dealing with feelings of inadequacy about his ability to protect his family; and Nikki has become sexually obsessed with Brand, fueling her parents' anxieties. Brand needles into each of them, rupturing the bond between each family member as he becomes a haunting, ever-present figure in their lives.
Night Shade Books, 2001. Hard Cover. New/New. Signed by Author. Limited to 150, with slipcase and chapbook.. ISBN: 1892389193. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$60.50
|
| 2) |
Face Megan, Dan, and Nikki, their teenage daughter, pick up a hitchhiker during a blizzard. Brand, the new passenger, projects an eerie presence, and quickly attacks the emotional weak points of these good Samaritans. Megan has turned to religion after being mugged; Dan is dealing with feelings of inadequacy about his ability to protect his family; and Nikki has become sexually obsessed with Brand, fueling her parents' anxieties. Brand needles into each of them, rupturing the bond between each family member as he becomes a haunting, ever-present figure in their lives.
Night Shade Books, 2001. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition.. ISBN: 1892389193. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$29.70
|
| 3) |
The Face Ash-Tree Press, 2003. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition. Edited by Jack Adrian. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$54.94
|
| 4) |
The Face Aelfric ("Fric") Manheim, aged 10, son of a Hollywood superstar, teams up with the head of security at his father's outrageously opulent estate, an ex-detective named Ethan Truman, to outwit a horrific supernatural villain.
Bantam, 2003, 2003. Pictorial Wrapper. New/New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).. ISBN: 0553802488. Pictorial Wrapper. New/New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$32.95
|
| 5) |
The Face advanced reading copy and uncorrected proofs... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$32.95
|
| 6) |
The Face That Must Die Scream/Press, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Limited/Numbered. Signed by the Author and Illustrator. Pc of 100. No slipcase.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$110.00
|
| 7) |
The Face That Must Die Scream/Press, 1983. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2nd Edition. ISBN: 0910489017. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$16.50
|
| 8) |
The Face That Must Die Limited to 300 signed (by Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite and J.K. Potter) and numbered copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$66.00
|
| 9) |
The Face in the Abyss Donald M. Grant Publisher, Inc. 1991. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Illustrator. Limited to 375, with slipcase.. ISBN: 0937986011. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$71.50
|
| 10) |
The Face of Fear The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1977. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library.. ISBN: 068575636X. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 11) |
The Face of Fear Peter Davies, 1977. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. British, Second Impression.. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 12) |
The Face of Fear The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1977. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 068575636X. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$220.00
|
| 13) |
The Face of Fear 1st edition, n very good condition... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 14) |
The Face of Fear 1st british edition, in near fine condition... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 15) |
The Face of Fear 1st edition, in very good condition, has slight lean to spine... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$220.00
|
| 16) |
The Face of Twilight Limited to 300 signed and numbered hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$49.50
|
| 17) |
The Face of Twilight Limited to 500 signed and numbered paperback copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$19.80
|
| 18) |
The Face of Twilight signed limited edition, in fine condition... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$19.50
|
| 19) |
The Face of the Waters On a remote planet with more water than solid land, the amphibious natives and humans--who live on floating islands--maintain a peaceful coexistence. But when some of the humans are set adrift after offending their hosts, they find themselves facing dangers for which they had no way to prepare--and hosts who are much more than they appear to be.
Grafton Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. British. ISBN: 0553075926. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
| 20) |
The Fadded Sun: Kesrith Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1978. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|






