Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)
Fine or New (57)
New (43)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (10)
$500-$1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)
With dust jacket (80)
Signed (98)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (207)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (titles starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

1) Face
Lebbon, Tim

Face
Stock photo.
Megan, Dan, and Nikki, their teenage daughter, pick up a hitchhiker during a blizzard. Brand, the new passenger, projects an eerie presence, and quickly attacks the emotional weak points of these good Samaritans. Megan has turned to religion after being mugged; Dan is dealing with feelings of inadequacy about his ability to protect his family; and Nikki has become sexually obsessed with Brand, fueling her parents' anxieties. Brand needles into each of them, rupturing the bond between each family member as he becomes a haunting, ever-present figure in their lives.

Night Shade Books, 2001. Hard Cover. New/New. Signed by Author. Limited to 150, with slipcase and chapbook.. ISBN: 1892389193. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$60.50
2) Face
Lebbon, Tim

Face
Stock photo.
Megan, Dan, and Nikki, their teenage daughter, pick up a hitchhiker during a blizzard. Brand, the new passenger, projects an eerie presence, and quickly attacks the emotional weak points of these good Samaritans. Megan has turned to religion after being mugged; Dan is dealing with feelings of inadequacy about his ability to protect his family; and Nikki has become sexually obsessed with Brand, fueling her parents' anxieties. Brand needles into each of them, rupturing the bond between each family member as he becomes a haunting, ever-present figure in their lives.

Night Shade Books, 2001. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition.. ISBN: 1892389193. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$29.70
3) The Face
Benson, E.F

Ash-Tree Press, 2003. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition. Edited by Jack Adrian. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$54.94
4) The Face
Koontz, Dean R

The Face
Stock photo.
Aelfric ("Fric") Manheim, aged 10, son of a Hollywood superstar, teams up with the head of security at his father's outrageously opulent estate, an ex-detective named Ethan Truman, to outwit a horrific supernatural villain.

Bantam, 2003, 2003. Pictorial Wrapper. New/New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).. ISBN: 0553802488. Pictorial Wrapper. New/New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$32.95
5) The Face
Koontz, Dean

advanced reading copy and uncorrected proofs... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$32.95
6) The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey, Illustrated by Potter, J.K

Scream/Press, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Limited/Numbered. Signed by the Author and Illustrator. Pc of 100. No slipcase.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$110.00
7) The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey

Scream/Press, 1983. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2nd Edition. ISBN: 0910489017. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$16.50
8) The Face That Must Die
Campbell, Ramsey

Limited to 300 signed (by Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite and J.K. Potter) and numbered copies... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$66.00
9) The Face in the Abyss
Merritt, A., Illustrated by Dammeron, Ned

Donald M. Grant Publisher, Inc. 1991. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Illustrator. Limited to 375, with slipcase.. ISBN: 0937986011. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$71.50
10) The Face of Fear
Coffey, Brian/ Dean Koontz

The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1977. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library.. ISBN: 068575636X. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$44.00
11) The Face of Fear
Dwyer, K.R./ Koontz, Dean

Peter Davies, 1977. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. British, Second Impression.. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$44.00
12) The Face of Fear
Coffey, Brian/ Dean Koontz

The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1977. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 068575636X. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$220.00
13) The Face of Fear
Koontz, Dean (writing as Brian Coffey)

1st edition, n very good condition... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$44.00
14) The Face of Fear
Koontz, Dean (writing as K.R. Dwyer)

1st british edition, in near fine condition... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$44.00
15) The Face of Fear
Koontz, Dean (writing as Brian Coffey)

1st edition, in very good condition, has slight lean to spine... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$220.00
16) The Face of Twilight
Samuels, Mark

Limited to 300 signed and numbered hardcover copies... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$49.50
17) The Face of Twilight
Samuels, Mark

Limited to 500 signed and numbered paperback copies... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$19.80
18) The Face of Twilight
Samuels, Mark

signed limited edition, in fine condition... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$19.50
19) The Face of the Waters
Silverberg, Robert

On a remote planet with more water than solid land, the amphibious natives and humans--who live on floating islands--maintain a peaceful coexistence. But when some of the humans are set adrift after offending their hosts, they find themselves facing dangers for which they had no way to prepare--and hosts who are much more than they appear to be.

Grafton Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. British. ISBN: 0553075926. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$22.00
20) The Fadded Sun: Kesrith
Cherryh, C. J

Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1978. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$5.49
Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations