cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Jen's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) The F. Stanley Story
Walker,mary Jo

Albuquerque, N. M.: The New Mexico Book League, 1985. Gift Condition! Book may have never been read. Flat signed by author on ffp. Beautiful Bright yellow boards. Dust jacket is in good condtion with nicks, bumps and soiling. but has protected the book well. Now in protective mylar.. Signed by Author. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. New/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) FURS FINS AND FEATHERS
Successful Farming

Meredith Publishing Co, 1934. Book is in very good condition. Clean, tight and square. few pencile marks in book. Little shelf wear to edges and former owners name and address neatly on front cover. No creases.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Black and White Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The Faber Book of Favourite Fairy Tales
Corrin, Sara

London; Boston: Faber & Faber, 1988. Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Fair jacket 25 cm. Condidtion very good in blue cloth boards, gilded lettering on spine, DJ fair with chip out top spine, tear top right corner, tear top rear spine, clean tight copy. From School Library Journal: Grade 2 Up Included in this collection of 26 classic fairy tales are 9 of the best known Grimm tales, 3 tales by Charles Perrault, and 4 by Hans Christian Andersen, as well as tales from most other classic collections such a... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Faber Book of Murder
Edited By Rae, Simon

London: Faber and Faber, 1994. Book and jacket in very good condition, light shelf wear to jacket, no markings, no soiling, nice square binding.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) The Faber Book of Murder
Edited By Rae, Simon

London: Faber and Faber, 1994. Book and jacket in very good condition, light shelf wear to jacket, no markings, no soiling, nice square binding.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Faberge; Court Jeweler to the Tsars
Habsburg- Lothringen, G. Von and Solodkoff, A. Von

New York: Rizzoli, 1984. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. remainder mark to bottom. tight and square binding. light shelf wear. minimal soiling and foxing.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Various. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Fabrics and Dress
Rathbone, Lucy & Trapley, Elizabeth

Cambridge, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1931. Condition good with staining on book binding top of front and back, it doesn't effect the pages which are very clean and bright, previous owners names written on inside front cover and ffp, very tight.. Cloth Binding. Good/No Jacket. 7.5 x 5.5 In.. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Fabulous Food for Family and Friends
Caviness, Cheryl Thomas D.T.R

Fabulous Food for Family and Friends
Stock photo.
Review and Herald Publishing, 1990. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" Book in very good condition, minimal shelf wear, no soiling or markings.. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Thoresen, Meylan. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Fabulous Riverboat
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Putnam, 1971. Book and jacket in very good condition, book is ex library with all usual markings, jacket has been taped to boards, minimal soiling and shelf wear, slight foxing throughout, wrapped in protective mylar.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) The Fabulous Showman: the Life and Times of P.T. Barnum
Wallace, Irving

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1959. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book and jacket are in very good condition. shelf wear to edges. slight discoloration. clean, tight and square. Bottom corner of dj clipped could be book club.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Facades
Marcoux, Alex

New York: Harrington Park Press, 2000. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Inscribed By Author Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR/INSCRIBED DATED 11/19/00.....Light shelf rubbing covers only.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Face Value
Bloch, Don

Face Value
Stock photo.
A plastic surgeon, in a romance with a teacher of special education, meets a variety of bizarre characters, including a one-l... read more

New York: New Amsterdam Books, 1987. Condition very good in black cloth boards, DJ very good in protective mylar cover glued to the boards, ex-library with usual markings, clean tight copy, very small remainder mark on bottom. From Publishers Weekly: This distinctive novel is that rare book that takes an issue--the exploitation and isolation of the handicapped and the disabled--and places it within the context of society at large. Boston plastic surgeon Jasper Whiting leaves his wife and children to live in... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Face Value
Matera, Lia

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Fine in Fine jacket 8 Vo. Book and DJ are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) The Face of the Waters
Silverberg, Robert

On a remote planet with more water than solid land, the amphibious natives and humans--who live on floating islands--maintain... read more

New York: Bantam, 1991. book is in very good condition with a very good DJ. usual library markings- none to spine. tight and slightly cocked binding. little shelf wear. ffp is neatly removed. minimum soiling.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Ex Library. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

The Face-Changers
Stock photo.
New York: Random House, 1998. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 vo. Book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Facemaker
Katz, William

New York: McGraw Hill Book Co, 1988. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 Vo. Book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear. may have never been read.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Facing Death and the Life After
Graham, Billy

Minneapolis: Grason, 1987. book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. light shelf wear to black jacket. tight and square binding.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Facing Forward-One-Act Plays and Monologues

Facing Forward-One-Act Plays and Monologues
Stock photo.
New York: Broadway Play Publishing, 1995. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8 vo. Book is in very good condition, light wrinkles in mylar coating on covers. Crease to lower right-hand corner of cover, some shelf wear, no crease to spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Facing Up: How to Rescue the Economy Fromcrushing Debt & Restore the American Dream
Peterson, Peter G. (editor)

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. signatures on ffp by author and forward authors. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. letter tucked inside. . Signed. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) The Facts About Shakespeare
Neilson, William Allen

New York: New York: MacMillan Company, 1927, 1927. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Later printing of 1923 edition. Good+ with dark green boards with gilt title on spine, interior loosening, pages clean but for removed pencil on couple of pages. Nice copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (446)
Fine or New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)
$5-10 (327)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (270)
With dust jacket (593)
Signed (49)

Filter by country:
United States (594)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: