Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Optical Insights

Bookseller: Optical Insights (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Optical Insights (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 616
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) F. Leger

New York, NY: Sidney Janis Gallery. 1984. VG, small area with dents/chips to front wrapper; Wrappers; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
2) F. Leger Exhibition Brochure

New York, NY: Wally F Galleries. 1972. VG, bottom front corner has slight curl; Eight lovely color plates of works by Leger with exhibition list of 30 works May 16 - June 10, 1972; Softcover; Square 8vo; 8 p.; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) FDR: Architect of an Era
Tugwell, Rexford G

New York, NY: The Macmillan Company. 1967. VG; 2nd Ptg; Blue cloth; 8vo; No DJ . ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Faberge Eggs Imperial Russian Fantasies
Forbes, Christopher, Intro and Commentaries by

New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams. 1980. ISBN: 0810922274. NF, very minor edge wear; Great photography by Larry Stein, Foreword by Armand Hammer; Softcover; Elephant folio; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Faberge: Imperial Eggs and Other Fantasies
Waterfield, Hermione & Forbes, Christopher

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1978. First Edition. ISBN: 068415966x. Fine in VG DJ, DJ flaps tanned at edges; Lovely work illustrated with works from The Forbes Magazine Collection; Stated First; Illust. boards; 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) Faberge, Russian Works of Art and Objects of Vertu, December 15, 1989

New York, NY: Sotheby's. 1989. VG+; Wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
7) Faberge and His Contemporaries The India Early Minsahll Collection of the Cleveland Museum of Art
Hawley, Henry

Cleveland, OH: The Cleveland Museum Of Art. 1967. ISBN: 0910386102. NF in a VG+ DJ that is price-clipped; Tipped in color plates and b&w plates illustrate this collection of works by Faberge that extend beyond eggs; Blue cloth; 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Fabled Land / Timeless River Life Along the Mississippi
Feldman, Stephen & Sauter, Van Gordon

Chicago, IL: Quadrangle. 1970. First Edition. ISBN: 0812901541. Near fine in a VG+ DJ, tiny closed tear rear panel DJ; Great photos by Feldman, accompanied by former CBS executive Van Gordon Sauter's lively prose; First; Black cloth; Square 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Fabled Shore: from the Pyrenees to Portugal
Macaulay, Rose

New York, NY: Farrar Straus And Cudahy. 1949. ISBN: B0007E3SKS. VG in Good DJ with closed tears, few small chips, edge wear; Printed in Great Britain, copyright date of 1949 inked out by publisher. Map eps; Blue cloth; 8vo; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Fables De Mon Jardin Suivi De Mon Royaume
Duhamel, Georges

Mercure De France. (1961). ISBN: 0785954163. Fine in a fine plastic DJ; With original price card inserted inside plastic DJ. Very nice clean copy; Reprint; Blue cloth; 8vo; Plastic DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Fables in Ivory
Barbanson, Adrienne

Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Inc.. 1961. First Edition. NF in a VG+ DJ with minor edge wear only; Important and increasingly uncommon title; Stated First; Cloth backed boards; Square 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
12) Fables of Aesop
According To Sir Roger L'Estrange, with Calder Drawings

Fables of Aesop
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Dover Publications, Inc.. (1967). ISBN: 0486217809. VG; Dover reprint of 1931 Harrison of Paris publication. ; Reprint; Softcover; 8vo; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Fables of Aesop and Others Translated Into Human Nature
Illus. by Charles H. Bennett

London, England: Bracken Books. 1986. VG+/VG+; Khaki cloth; 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) Fabulas Y Cuentos En Verso
Goyri De Menendez Pidal, Maria, Selected by

Madrid, Spain: Instituto Escuela. 1922. Good, some pages foxed, most foxed lightly; First and last leaves are foxed more heavily. Illus. By F. Marco; Softcover; 12mo; 210 p.; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Fabulous Beasts
Hargreaves, Joyce. Illus. by Malcolm Ashman

Woodstock, NY: Overlook Press. 1997. First Edition. ISBN: 0879518162. Fine in a NF DJ with very minor edge wear only; Marvelous illustrations; First; Illust. boards; 4to; 112 p.; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Fabulous Foods for People You Love
Coggins, Carolyn

London, England: Arco Publications. 1956. First Edition. ISBN: B0007IX534. VG+, minor foxing to text block edges and title pg. In VG DJ; Some very unusual and interesting recipes; Stated First; Red cloth; 8vo; 308 p.; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) The Fabulous Invalid A Play in Two Acts
Hart, Moss & Kaufman, George S

New York, NY: Random House. 1938. ISBN: B00085U5IO. VG+; No Add'l Ptgs; Tan cloth; 8vo; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) The Fabulous Octogenarian
Shorpshire, Courtney W. , M. D

Baltimore, MD: Redwood House. 1962. First Edition. VG, minor edge wear only; INSCRIBED BY SHROPSHIRE on the verso of the ffep. Shropsire founded Civitan International, org. Dedicated to good citizenship; Stated First; Decor. cloth; 4to; No DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Facades
Cunningham, Bill. Intro by Marty Bronson

New York, NY: Penguin Books. 1978. First Edition. ISBN: 0140049487. Good, top rear corner lacking 3 in x 1 1/2 in section, minor wear; Antique costumes photographed by Cunningham in period setting; First; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Face Up A Step by Step Programme to Facial Fitness and Beauty
Klein, Dr. Gloria

London, England: Orbis Publishing. 1984. First Edition. ISBN: 0856136999. Fine in a fine DJ; Well described and well photographed facial exercises to help avert the need for cosmetic surgery; First; Black cloth; Small 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 616
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (306)
$25-50 (176)
$50-100 (88)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (497)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (264)
With dust jacket (335)
Signed (40)

Filter by country:
United States (616)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: