Titles starting with F from A Book is a Wonderful Thing
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 304
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
F-14 TOMCAT- MiG Killer
|
|
|
Military Films Inc. VHS Tape. Good. VHS is in good condition, light wear on box. All about the F-14 Tomcat with actual combat footage ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
FALL CHANGES
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Cover wear/creasing, NO Names OR inscriptions. Pages are clean and tight. SUMMARY: From the Scholastics Cartwheel Books, accompanied by Great color phots, discusses the changing of seasons, and features Fall. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
FAMOUS CHILDREN OF STORYBOOK LAND
|
|
|
The Platt & Munk Co. , Inc, 1925. Hardcover. Good. Rare Vintage Green HC has moderate wear and soil. Some frayed edge, spine ends. Pages are tight, slight foxing. NOT ex-library. SUMMARY: Well written book about Famous Children of Story Book Land such as Alice in Wonderland, Heidi, David Copperfield, Tiny Tim and others. COLLECTIBLE. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
THE FANTASTIC BLUE ANGELS
|
|
|
Antioch Publishing Co, 1990-02. Paperback. Good. Book only. Stickers are gone except for 2 stuck on pages. Light cover wear, Pages are clean and tight. School library stamp on inside cover, NO pocket, NO other markings. CONTENT: History of the blue angles, and their pilots and planes. Accompanied by color photos. Very informative. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 5) |
FARGO NORTH, DECODER
|
|
|
Western Publishing Company, 1974-03. Hardcover. Good. Spine has creasing and wear to ends, spine is very loose, wear to edges and corners of cover, library sticker on spine, front and back cover are dirty, glue on Inside front cover, ink writing on pages, library stamp in book, few pages are torn and one taped, few pages have folded corners, pages are dirty, card holder in back of book. Help Fargo decode the scrambled messages as once again he foils the evil plots of his enemy Arch Rival. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.16
|
|
| 6) |
FAT CHANCE!
|
|
|
Philomel Books, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket shows rubbing, stains and removed sticker; hard cover very good; pages clean and tight. " Marty must stay home from school because of rheumatic fever, but she doesn't really feel sick, except about learning her letters. She would like to adopt a stray cat that wanders into the farmyard, but Mother always says, "'No cats! '" As the child approaches the animal with milk, she realizes that it has only three legs and is blin... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
FAVORITE TOYS
|
|
|
Modern Publishing, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Pictoral HC has moderate wear on spine and corners, small tear at top of spine, price labels on front cover, and small tear where one half removed. Pages are clean and tight. NO Names or Inscriptions. SUMMARY: Large print descriptions of a favorite toy fill every other page with beautiful accompanying illustration on opposite page. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 8) |
THE FEATHER STAR
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Blue HC has typical Ex-library markings and is marked "Discard". Cover has light wear, corners bumped/rubbed and tape marks. Pages are tight. SUMMARY: This is the first book to be published in the U. S. By the author, one of Australia"s best-known writers for young people, with the story set in a remote coastal district of Australia, about a young girls coming of age. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
FEDERAL PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE
|
|
|
Thomson West. Softcover. Very Good. Brown Softcover with gold writing has light wear, bent corner, pages are clean and tight. Typical ex-law library markings. SUMMARY: This volume contains NO Pocket Part. This is 2003 replacement supplement for Federal Rules of Evidence Rules 401 to 405, Volume 22 for Sections 5161 - 5270. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 10) |
FEDERAL PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE
|
|
|
Thomson West. Softcover. Very Good. Sofcover has light wear, some dings, from law library with typical stamps, pages are clean and tight. This is Volume 12A, Federal Rules of Civil Procedures - Appendices, 2003 updated edition. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.75
|
|
| 11) |
FEDERAL PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE
|
|
|
Thomson West. Softcover. Very Good. Sofcover has light wear, some dings, from law library with typical stamps, pages are clean and tight. This is Volume 3C, (replaces 3B) Federal Rules of Criminal Procedures - Appendices, Tables, and Index, 2004 updated edition. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.75
|
|
| 12) |
FEDERAL PROCEDURE
|
|
|
Lawyers Cooperative Publishing. Hardcover. Very Good. Green HC is from Legal Library and stamped accordingly. Very clean and tight, this is the "lawyers Edition". SUMMARY: A Problem solving textual analysis of Federal judicial and administrative Procedure. This is Volume 5 of set, covering Bankruptcy, 9: 1-9: 1189.INCLUDES 2003 Supplement. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 13) |
FEDERAL TAXATION ; 1997
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1996-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Very light wear only. NO names or Inscriptions, pages and hinges are clean and tight. SUMMARY: Complete and Comprehensive tax laws, instructions and more. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 14) |
FENG SHUI IN YOUR GARDEN (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Godsfield Press Ltd, 2000-03-31. Paperback. New. NEW! No remainder marks. CONTENT: How to Create Harmony in Your Garden. Richard Craze, Consultant. Index, plans, plant lists, lovely color photos. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 15) |
FEVER 1793
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 2001. Paperback. Good. Paperback, some spine and edge wear, pages are clean and tight. In 1793, the Cook Coffeehouse outside of Philadelphia is a haven for those fleeing from the fever sweeping across the mosquito-infested city. Fourteen-year-old Mattie Cook has just lost her childhood playmate to the fever and struggles to keep her family and her family's business alive. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
A FIGHTING CHANCE
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Library markings; no dust jacket; spine/cover shows shelfwear; pages show smudging; binding is slightly loose. " Granger College had not changed, not outwardly at any rate, yet everything seemed different to Jim Carter now. It puzzled him and made him wonder if the new, strange feeling were an omen of some kind. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.18
|
|
| 17) |
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
|
|
|
Dryden Press, 1985-12. Hardcover. Good. Textbook has light cover wear, some rubbing to top and bottom of spine, corners and edges bumped. Ex-library markings and "Discard" inside, but pages are clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
|
|
|
Allyn & Bacon. Hardcover. Like New. This book is nearly new! NO Names or Inscriptions or underlining. Cover has only light wear. Pages are clean and tight. One small stain on page edges when book closed. ALL ELSE FINE. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 19) |
THE FINANCIAL POLICY OF CORPORATIONS - FOURTH EDITION - VOLUME II
|
|
|
Ronald Press Company, 1941. Hardcover. Very Good. Moderate wear, soil. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Pages are clean and Tight. No names or Inscriptions Inside. SUMMARY: Fourth Edition. Picture available upon request. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
THE FIRE BELL RINGS
|
|
|
Harcourt. Paperback. New. This book IS NEW! Multiple Copies Available! NO marks! SUMMARY: Green Light Reader; Level Early Reader. Accompanied by School -Home Connection Project. Wonderful illustrations accompany large easy to read print Rhyming text about "firebears" getting ready for a fire. 119 word count. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)Fine or New (45)
New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (156)$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (152)Paperback (140)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (79)
Signed (4)
With photos (83)
Filter by country:
United States (304)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


