Titles starting with F from Mistymornin Books
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 401
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
F IS FOR FUGITIVE
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Fair. 1994. Paperback; Thirty-Ninth Printing. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; Vol. 6; 6 oz.; 308 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear/spine lean clean/tight reading condition. Kinsey Millhone Mystery #6. Everyone knew the kind of girl Jean Timberlake was -- ask anybody in the sleepy surf town of Floral Beach and they'd say Jean was wild, looking for trouble. But she certainly wasn't looking for murder. She was found dead on the beach seventeen years ago, and a rowdy ex-boyfriend named Bailey Fow... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
FACE-OFF
|
|
|
Little Brown And Company. Very Good. 1972. Paperback; Twelfth Printing. Matt Christopher Sports Classics; Ex-Library; Vol. 31; 7 oz.; 131 pages; Unread ex library PB very clean/tight/bright. Matt Cristopher Sports Classics #31.Scott Harrison is the fastest kid in town on ice skates. When he's asked to join the Golden Bears hockey team, he can't wait to play. But his talent soon sparks jealousy and resentment from teammates. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
FACTS FOR ROMAN CATHOLICS And Other Denominations
|
|
|
Jerd Printing. Very Good. 1975. Pamphlet; Second Printing. 6 oz.; 74 pages; 74 pg stapled binding slight shelf wear owner's name/info 1 written neatly 1st end page o/w very clean/tight/bright condition. Chapters include: The Bible, Sin, Baptism, Confession, Purgatory and Limbo, Prayer for the Dead, Prayer to the Saints and more. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
FAERIE WARS
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing. New. 2003. Paperback; First Printing. 13 oz.; 368 pages; New PB unread/unmarked Gift Quality. Troubled by family problems, Henry finds his life taking a whole new dimension when he and his friend, old Mr. Fogarty, become involved with Prince Pyrgus Malvae who has been sent from the faerie world in order to escape the treacherous Faeries of the Night. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
FAIRY KISSES & STORK BITES Amazing, Adorable Facts about Babies
|
|
|
Andrews McNeel Publishing. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Remainder; 13 oz.; 1st ED HC w/DJ Unread remainder marked as new. More details/pics upon request. A compilations of dozens of the most unusual and fascinating facts about babies. Using a simple question-and-ans wer format and a style that's sweet, funny, and simply incredible, this book is a stimulating 'trivia' challenge and unique gift for parents or parents-to-be. It covers world records, vital statistics, growt... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER, THE
|
|
|
Berkley Books. Good. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. Classics Illustrated; Ex-Library; 7 oz.; 44 pages; 1st ED Thus ex library PB tape reinforced edges library markings sticker removal spot back cover good clean/tight reading copy. Adapted by P. Craig Russell and Jay Geldhof. Suspense, fear and the supernatural provide the center for this tale by the master prose writer. Presented in comic book format. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
FALL, THE
|
|
|
Little Brown And Company. As New. 2004. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 15 oz.; 370 pages; PB Unread/unmarked as new 1st Black Bay ED. More details/pics upon request. Against a shifting backdrop of spiky Alpine peaks and the bombed-out London of World War II, a tangled web of relationships and secrets unfolds as a man and two women play out a drama that will cast a shadow across the lives of a future generation. Years later, two young men who have been friends since childhood are snared in a similarly ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 8) |
FAMILY CIRCLE EAT WHAT YOU LOVE & LOSE Quick and Easy Diet Recipes from Our Test Kitchen
|
|
|
Regan Books. New with no dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder; 27 oz.; 257 pages; New Pictorial HC no DJ unread w/remainder mark bottom edge slight shelf wear. What happens when six dedicated foodies who are paid to eat need to lose weight? After years of cooking and tasting as many as ten different dishes a day, the staff of the test kitchen joined that majority of Americans who want to lose anywhere from 10 to 30 pounds. Their backgrounds are diverse -- from working moms to single... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
FAMILY FUN IN FLORIDA
|
|
|
Falcon. As New. 2000. Paperback; First Printing. Remainder; 18 oz.; 322 pages; New PB unread w/remainder mark bottom edge 1st Printing. Florida has long been a favorite destination for adventure-loving families. Now Family Fun in Florida is here to guide you to more than 500 of the best attractions the Sunshine State has to offer. Tuck this book into your glove compartment and you'll never again hear that old refrain, 'There's nothing to do! ' Without forsaking old-fashioned fun, Tallahassee author Ja... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
FAMILY MEDIATION CASEBOOK Theory and Process
|
|
|
Brunner/Mazel, Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover; First Printing. 18 oz.; 231 pages; VG++ Unread/unmarked HC w/DJ slightly aged/slight shelf wear very clean/tight/crisp condition 1st Printing. While much has been published, no book has made clear the actual process of mediation with such clarity and depth as Family Mediation Casebook. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
FAMILY, THE
|
|
|
Harper Audio. As New in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Audio Book. Audio Tape; 16 oz.; Factory sealed as new remainder scuff bottom edge unabridged 15 hrs 10 cassettes. More details/pics upon request. In The Family, this singular novelist transports his readers back to fifteenth-century Rome, and reveals to us the extravagance and intrigue of the Vatican as surely as he once revealed the secrets of the Mafia. At the story's center is Rodrigo Borgia, Pope Alexander VI, a man whose lustful appetites were ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 12) |
FAMILY TIES: ALEX GETS THE BUSINESS
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good. 1986. Paperback; First Printing. 5 oz.; 103 pages; Unread PB 1st printing Avon Books bottom spine ding/slight shelf wear 1 date stamp top edge. Nothing can stop Alex
except Alex. When Alex gets accepted into Nu Alpha Mu, the college's high-powered business-major fraternity, he's walking on air. Mallory and Jennifer couldn't care less. Steven and Elyse are less than thrilled. And his girlfriend Ellen hopes that business fever and beautiful Nan Winters won't put their romance... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 13) |
FAMILY VALUES
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Very Good. 1997. Paperback; 1st Printing Thus. 8 oz.; 303 pages; 1st Harper Paperback PB unread? Lightly aged w/shelf edge wear. Los Palos Hills, with its winding suburban streets, is a world away from the violent inner city. But the gang of violent teens who are holding Dan Messina's wife and family hostage have crossed the line. Dan has until the banks close to raise a quarter of a million dollars, or he will hear nothing on his car phone but his family's screams. What was a world awa... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
FASTEST CAR IN THE COUNTY, THE
|
|
|
Chariot Victor Pub. Good+. 1992. Paperback. Ex-Library; 5 oz.; 89 pages; Good+ Ex library PB w/library markings tape reinforced edges nice clean/tight condition. T. J. Enters his model car in the Pinewood Derby and learns the value of not taking revenge when others do us harm. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 15) |
FASTING PRAYER, THE The Bonfire
|
|
|
Franklin Hall. Very Good 1967. Paperback. 10 oz.; 195 pages; Unread 2 sticker removal spots small black spot cover o/w like new. Presents enlightenment on the foundational teaching of faith as was taught by Jesus Christ to obtain faith that removes mountains . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 16) |
FAT IS NOT YOUR FATE Outsmart Your Genes & Lose the Weight Forever
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder; 21 oz.; 336 pages; New HC w/DJ unread w/remainder mark bottom edge DJ small rip on spine. The only diet plan based on gene research, "Fat Is Not Your Fate" is also the last diet book readers will ever need. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
FAT WHITE VAMPIRE BLUES
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. As New. 2003. First Edition. Paperback. 12 oz.; 334 pages; PP Unread/Unmarked 1st ED as new w/slight shelf wear. More details/pics upon request. Vampire, nosferatu, creature of the nightwhatever you call himJules Duchon has lived (so to speak) in New Orleans far longer than there have been drunk coeds on Bourbon Street. Weighing in at a whopping four hundred and fifty pounds, swelled up on the sweet, rich blood of people who consume the fattiest diet in the world, Jules i... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
FATAL DECEPTION The Untold Story of Asbestos
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Audio. New in New dust jacket. 2003. Audio Book. Remainder; 11 oz.; New Factory Sealed w/remainder mark Abridged 6 CD's approx 7 hrs read by John Slattery. At first glance, the events in this audiobook may seem equal parts science fiction and legal thriller. Unfortunately, this is a true story of blinding greed, cruel deceit, unfortunate circumstance, and powerful human tragedy. It has villains and heroes, but it does not yet have a good ending. Something's wrong in Libby, Montana... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 19) |
FATAL FLAW
|
|
|
Harper Audio. As New in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Audio Book. Audio Tape; 9 oz.; Factory sealed as new remainder scuff back cover of box abridged 6 hrs 4 cassettes. More details/pics upon request. Late one night Victor Carl gets a panicked phone call from an old law school classmate. Guy Forrest claims he has just found the body of his fiancé lying murdered in the house they shared. The victim is Hailey Prouix, for whose love Guy had abandoned his children, his job, his wife, his life. Haile... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 20) |
FEAR ITSELF
|
|
|
Time Warner Audio Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 2003. Audio Book. Audio Tape; 9 oz.; Factory sealed unmarked as new gift quality. Unabridged 5 cassettes approx 7 hrs. More details/pics upon request. Paris Minton doesn't want any trouble. He minds his used bookstore and his own business. But in 1950s Los Angeles, sometimes trouble finds him, no matter how hard he tries to avoid it. When the nephew of the wealthiest woman in L. A. Is missing and wanted for murder, she has to get involved--n o matt... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)Fine or New (82)
New (48)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (260)$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (183)Paperback (203)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (160)With dust jacket (104)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (401)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
