Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books)

Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 808
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) F. LEGER
Gaston Diehl

Bonfini Press,. 1992. Hardcover. Attractive, crisp copy. Cover clean, unmarked; pgs tight, unmarked. DJ w/scant wear. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) F.S.U. ONE TIME! A History of Seminole Football
Jones, James P

Tallahassee:: Sentry Press,. VG-/G+. 1973. Hardcover. Very minor wear to gilt-stamped maroon cloth covers; small, pencil-eraser-s ize spot on lower textblock edge. Minor internal foxing. DJ very worn, w/heavy chipping, edge tears. Hinges sound/uncracked; pages clean and free of markings. 461 pages with index, photos. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
3) F. SCOTT FITZGERALD
Boon, Kevin Alexander

F. SCOTT FITZGERALD
Stock photo.
Marshall Cavendish Benchmark,. VG+/NONE. 2006. Hardcover. 0761419470 . Hardcover with scant wear. Appears unread. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) F. SCOTT FITZGERALD: New Perspectives
Bryer, Jackson R. , et al

F. SCOTT FITZGERALD:  New Perspectives
Stock photo.
University Of Georgia Press,. 2000. Hardcover. 0820321877 . 1st prtg w/clean, bright covers; pgs white, unmarked. Crisp DJ w/mild wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
5) F. SCOTT FITZGERALD ON AUTHORSHIP: "... Writing Has Been My Chief Interest in Life, and I Am in Every Sense a Professional. "
Bruccoli, Matthew J., ed

Fitzgerald's biographer, Matthew J. Bruccoli, has selected a representative sampling of Fitzgerald's thoughts on the work of ... read more

University Of South Carolina Press,. VG+/VG. 1996. Hardcover. 1570031460 . Covers/contents clean, crisp w/corner bumps; DJ shelfworn (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) F. SCOTT FITZGERALD ON AUTHORSHIP
Bruccoli, Matthew J. and Judith S. Baughman

Fitzgerald's biographer, Matthew J. Bruccoli, has selected a representative sampling of Fitzgerald's thoughts on the work of ... read more

University Of South Carolina Press,. 1996. Hardcover. 1570031460 . Clean, bright 1st edition; mild DJ shelfwear (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) F. SCOTT FITZGERALD ON AUTHORSHIP
Bruccoli, Matthew J. and Judith S. Baughman

Fitzgerald's biographer, Matthew J. Bruccoli, has selected a representative sampling of Fitzgerald's thoughts on the work of ... read more

University Of South Carolina Press,. 1996. Hardcover. 1570031460 . Clean, bright 1st edition; mild DJ shelfwear (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) F. SCOTT FITZGERALD ON AUTHORSHIP
Bruccoli, Matthew J. and Judith S. Baughman

Fitzgerald's biographer, Matthew J. Bruccoli, has selected a representative sampling of Fitzgerald's thoughts on the work of ... read more

University Of South Carolina Press,. 1996. Hardcover. 1570031460 . Clean, bright 1st edition; light DJ shelfwear w/rubbing/scratching, soft creasing (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) F. SCOTT FITZGERALD ON AUTHORSHIP
Bruccoli, Matthew J. and Judith S. Baughman

Fitzgerald's biographer, Matthew J. Bruccoli, has selected a representative sampling of Fitzgerald's thoughts on the work of ... read more

University Of South Carolina Press,. 1996. Hardcover. 1570031460 . Clean, bright 1st edition; light DJ shelfwear w/rubbing/scratching, soft creasing, one quarter-inch edge tear. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) F. SCOTT FITZGERALD ON AUTHORSHIP
Bruccoli, Matthew J. (Ed. )

Fitzgerald's biographer, Matthew J. Bruccoli, has selected a representative sampling of Fitzgerald's thoughts on the work of ... read more

University Of South Carolina Press,. VG-/VG-. 1996. Hardcover. 1570031460 . Corner tips turned down in DJ w/half-inch closed tear on rear panel, very modest edgewear. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) FABERGE Court Jeweler to the Tsars
Von Habsburg-Lothringen, G

New York: Rizzoli. VG+/VG+. 1979. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0847802442 . Covers tad scratched; crisp DJ with hint of shelfwear. No slipcase. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) THE FABLE OF THE SOUTHERN WRITER
Simpson, Lewis P

Louisiana State University Press,. VG/VG. 1994. Hardcover. 0807118710 . 2nd printing w/clean, bright covers; pages tight, white, unmarked. Crisp, clean DJ w/minor shelfwear (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) THE FABLE OF THE SOUTHERN WRITER
Simpson, Lewis P

Louisiana State University Press,. VG/VG. 1994. Hardcover. 0807118710 . 2nd printing w/clean, bright covers; pages tight, white, unmarked. Crisp, clean DJ w/minor shelfwear (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) FABRIC FORMING SYSTEMS
Peter Schwartz; Trevor Rhodes; Mansour Mohamed

Noyes Publications,. 1982. Hardcover. 0815509081 . Minimal cover wear. Pgs unmarked; textblock foxed. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
15) FABRIC GARDENS: An International Exhibition of Quilts At Expo '90
The Asahi Shimbun

The Asahi Shimbun,. 1990. Softcover. 0991596102 . Softbound copy w/very minor shelfwear, mostly at edges. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
16) THE FABULOUS BEASTS
Oates, Joyce Carol,

Poems include "Broken Connections," "After Terror," "The Impasse," "Wonders of the Invisible World," and "A Posthumous Sketch... read more

Baton Rouge:: LSU Press,. VG/VG-. 1975. Hardcover. 0807101532 . A few pinpoint cover spots; contents crisp, unmarked. Clipped DJ shelfworn. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) THE FABULOUS FRANKLIN STORY: The History of the Franklin Life Insurance Company
O'Brien, Francis J

The Franklin Life Insurance Company,. 1972. Hardcover. B0006X24GO . Hardcover with clean, unmarked contents. Covers clean, bright. Light DJ wear with several edge tears in quarter-inch range. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) FABULOUS NEW ORLEANS
Saxon, Lyle

New Orleans:: Robert L. Crager & Company,. 1947. Hardcover. Hardcover 1947 reprint in black and red cloth covers showing light, minor wear; hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, unmarked. DJ very worn, with front panel split at spine juncture (DJ now protected in mylar jacket) . Bit of thumb soil at lower corner of textblock; previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. Illustrations by E. H. Suydam. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) FABULOUS STAMPS: The Romance of the Rarities
Nicklin, John W

Hastings House,. VG-/G+. 1943. Hardcover. 2nd ed. w/mild shelfwear, slightly bumped corners. DJ very worn. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) THE FACE IN THE FROST
Bellairs, John

London: The MacMillan Co. ,1969.. Stated first printing in very good condition with three instances . of rather prominent sticker shadow on first free endpaper, very slight . spine roll in a good+ dust jacket with tears, rubbing/discoloration . to uncoated surface.. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 808
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (384)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (231)
$10-25 (323)
$25-50 (131)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (618)
Paperback (171)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)
With dust jacket (334)
Signed (65)

Filter by country:
United States (808)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: