Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from BAKER BOOKS

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 345
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Faber Book of America

Faber, 1992. Trade. Very Good++. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. Bookplate on FFEP. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
2) Fables & Nursery Rhymes
Simons, Barbara

Southw, 1972. Hard. G/No DJ cover slightly worn, edge wear ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
3) Fables of a Jewish Aesop
Hadas, Moses

Fables of a Jewish Aesop
Stock photo.
Godine, 2000. Trade. Like New / No Dust jacket. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.18
4) Face in the Crowd
Peterson, John

Prospect, 2003. Trade. Like New/No DJ Oversize ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.68
5) Face of the Deep
Farber, Thomas

Face of the Deep
Stock photo.
Mercury, 1998. Trade. New/No Dj Multiple copies ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
6) Faces People Wear
Di Salvo, Charles

Hawthorn, 1968. Hard. Very good / Good dust jacket in mylar. Only shelf wear to dust jacket edges. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
7) Facing Ali: The Oppositions Weighs In
Brunt, Stephen

Facing Ali: The Oppositions Weighs In
Stock photo.
Sidgwick, 2002. Hard. New/New Multiple copies, in mylar ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.78
8) Facing the Other 1827 - 1905 : Charles Cordier : Ethnographic Sculptor
de Margerie, Laure

Facing the Other 1827 - 1905 : Charles Cordier : Ethnographic Sculptor
Stock photo.
Abrams, 2004. Hardcover. New / Very Good + + DJ in Mylar. Hardcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.58
9) Fact Similes
Allison, Bradford

CommonPk, 2006. Trade. Like New softcover. Unread. Only slight Shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
10) Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
Martel, Yann

Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
Stock photo.
HarcourtB, 2005. Trade. Like New / No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Remainder ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
11) Fading Rainbow
Liss, Robert E

Methuen, 1980. Hard Cover. Like New/Fine; First Edition, First Printing; Small hole in DJ ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
12) Fair Winds & Foul
Perry, Frederick

Lauriat, 1927. Hard. VG-/No Dj Page discoloration, foxing, spine discolored, edgewear, cover marks ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
13) Faith of the Early Fathers Volume 3
Jurgens, William A

Faith of the Early Fathers Volume 3
Stock photo.
Liturgical, 1979. TR. Like New Softcover. Unread. Only Slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
14) Faithful
O'Nan, Stewart

Literary fiction writer Stewart O'Nan and master of horror Stephen King have at least one major thing in common: their love f... read more

Scribner, 2004. Hard. Like New / Like New DJ in Mylar. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. With Steph ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Faithful
O'Nan, Stewart

Faithful
Stock photo.
Literary fiction writer Stewart O'Nan and master of horror Stephen King have at least one major thing in common: their love f... read more

Scribner, 2004. Trade. Like New. Softcover. Unused. Unread. Slight Shelf wear. (D-3) ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.58
16) Fall of Neskaya
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Fall of Neskaya
Stock photo.
This novel, part of the Darkover series, was completed by Ross following Bradley's death and follows the adventures of Coryn,... read more

DAW, 2001. hard. Very Good/ Very Good dj in mylar. Gently read. Only slight shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
17) Fall of the Roman Umpire
Luciano, Ron

Bantam, 1987. Mass. Very Good / Softcover. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
18) Fallen Angels
Cornwell, Bernard

Harper, 2005. mm. Good. Softcover. One spine crease. Good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.78
19) Fallen Spaceman
Harding, Lee

Bantam, 1982. Trade. Fair to Good/No DJ 1st pbed., small creases, pages slightly tanned ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
20) Falling Angels
Chevalier, Tracy

Falling Angels
Stock photo.
Set in the first years of the 20th century, Tracy Chevalier's second novel is the story of two girls--one upper class, one wo... read more

Dutton, 2001. Hard. Like New / Very Good Plus dust jacket in Mylar. 1st printing /1st edition. Har ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10


Results 1 - 20 of 345
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (125)
$5-10 (136)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (127)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (345)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: