Titles starting with F from Laird Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 812
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
| 1) |
The F.A. Guide to Teaching Football
|
|
|
London, England: Heinemann, 1978. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 171 pages. Usual library markings. Guide to British football (soccer). Published on behalf of The Football Association. Contains many illustrations. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Sports, Football, Soccer. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
F.X. Durrwell, CSSR [Theologians Today]
|
|
|
London, England: Sheed and Ward, 1972 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 125 pages. Usual library markings. Small trade size. Blue cover. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
FM and Repeaters for the Radio Amateur
|
|
|
Newington, Connecticut: American Radio Relay League, 1976 Very Good in softcover. 24 by 17 cm. 232 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Price sticker on front cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Faberge Treasures Jigsaw Puzzle Book : From the Forbes Collection
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1998 Near Fine in hardcover. 19 by 20 cm. Stiff board covers that fold open. Contains 4 double sided puzzles, each containing 12 pieces. None of the puzzles have ever been removed from the book. In full color. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Faberge Treasures Jigsaw Puzzle Book : From the Forbes Collection
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1998. Near Fine in hardcover. 19 by 20 cm. Stiff board covers that fold open. Contains 4 double sided puzzles, each containing 12 pieces. None of the puzzles have ever been removed from the book. In full color. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0810911868. ART ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES JEWELRY, Non-fiction. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Fabulour Jelley : Canada's King of the Medicine Men
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: General Publishing Company, 1974 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 149 pages. Usual library markings. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Small edge tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fabulous Foods : 1954 - 1984 30th Anniversary Minton-Gladmar United Church [Saskatchewan]
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Brigdens Photo Graphics, 1984. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 117 pages. Pictorial cover. Coil binding. Names of contributors listed. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0919781209. Cookbook, Cooking, Saskatchewan, Church, religion, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Fabulous Phonograph, 1877-1977
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1977 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 349 pages. Usual library markings. Illustrated dustjacket with protective plastic covering. Contains two glossy sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Price clipped dustjacket. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
Face of Australia
|
|
|
Melbourne, Australia: Australia Post Philatelic Group, 2000. Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 23 cm. 190 pages. Pictorial cover. Color illustrations from photographs throughout. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Australia, Post, Office, Postal, Stamps. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Face of Britain: The Highlands of Scotland
|
|
|
London, England: B.T. Batsford, 1949. Very Good + in hardcover. 22 by 14 cm. 120 pages. Yellow cover with wear to edges and corners. Includes map of area tipped inside back cover. Pictorial endpapers. Name of former owner on half title page. Frontispiece page loose from spine. Many full page black and white illustrations from photographs throughout. Bright, clean.. Illus. by Adam, Robert M.. Travel, Scotland, Scottish, Highlands, Britain. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Face the North Wind
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: Burns & MacEachern Limited, 1975 Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 191 pages. Signed by author on title page. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Name of former owner on title page. Bright, clean.. Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Face to Face : How to Get Bigger Donations from Very Generous People
|
|
|
Ottawa: Government of Canada, 1993. Very Good ++ in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 196 pages. Card covers. Staple binding. Light wear to edges. Scarce. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0662210921. Non-fiction, Government, Volunteers, Reference. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Face-Off of the Century : Canada U.S.S.R. : The New Era
|
|
|
New York: Collier-Macmillan Canada, Ltd., 1972. Very Good + in softcover. 27 by 21 cm. 96 pages. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs showing highlights from this classic hockey series. Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges. Staple binding. Blacked out name of former owner on half title page with some bleed through to next page. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 029734703. Non-fiction, Sports, Hockey, History. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Faceless Friend Being the Tales of a Criminal Mastermind, His Masked Minions and a Princess with a Butter Knife, Involving Explosives and a Certain Amount of Pushing and Shoving
|
|
|
Toronto: Kids Can Press, Limited, 2007 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 14 cm. 272 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated dustjacket. Contains some black and white illustrations. The Mad Misadventures of Emmaline and Rubberbones book. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
Faceless Killers : A Kurt Wallander Mystery
|
|
|
When a dying woman's last word seems to implicate members of the Swedish immigrant community, Police Inspector Kurt Wallander... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 2003. Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 280 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Very light wear to corners only. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1400031575. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Faces Along My Way
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Book Service, 1974. Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 71 pages. Illustrated ednpapers. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Yellow cover with black lettering on front and on spine. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0919306381. Non-fiction, History, Biography, Canada, Canadian, Western. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Faces Along My Way
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Book Service, 1974. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 71 pages. Usual library markings. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0919306381. Non-fiction, Biography, West, Prairies, Canada, Canadian, Manitoba. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Faces of Fiji
|
|
|
London, England: A. H. & A. W. Reed, 1974. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 19 cm. 32 pages. Usual library markings. Pictorial dustjacket with protective plastic covering. Contains many full page color illustrations by author. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0589008692. FIJIANS SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY, Non-fiction, Art, Fiji, Travel. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Faces of Holiness II : Modern Saints in Photos and Words
|
|
|
Huntington, Indiana: Our Sunday Visitor Publishing Division, 2001. Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 271 pages. Gift quality book. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0879734094. SAINTS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY RELIGIOUS, Religion, Non-fiction. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Faces of Leacock
|
|
|
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1967 Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 176 pages. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with small edge tears. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (92)$10-25 (660)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (404)Paperback (402)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (266)
Signed (31)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
Canada (812)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![F.X. Durrwell, CSSR [Theologians Today] F.X. Durrwell, CSSR [Theologians Today]](http://i.biblio.com/b/730s/225899730-0-s.jpg)




![Fabulous Foods : 1954 - 1984 30th Anniversary Minton-Gladmar United Church [Saskatchewan] Fabulous Foods : 1954 - 1984 30th Anniversary Minton-Gladmar United Church [Saskatchewan]](http://i.biblio.com/b/737s/16662737-0-s.jpg)












