Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1687
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
1) F D R FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Farr, Finis

New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House. 1972. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 439 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) F IS FOR FUGITIVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

F IS FOR FUGITIVE
Stock photo.
New York NY: Bantam. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0553284789 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 308 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) F IS FOR FUGITIVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

F IS FOR FUGITIVE
Stock photo.
New York NY: Bantam. 1990. Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0553284789 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 308 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) F IS FOR FUGITIVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

F IS FOR FUGITIVE
Stock photo.
New York NY: Henry Holt. 1989. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0805004602 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Seventeen years after the murder of Jean Timberlake at Floral Beach, her self-confessed killer suddenly reappears, and the case reopens.; Book Club Edition; 182 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) F IS FOR FUGITIVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

F IS FOR FUGITIVE
Stock photo.
New York NY: Bantam. 1994. Paperback. 0553284789 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) F. R. MORGAN COMIC POSTCARD OF TRAMP RIDING THE RAILS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

F. R. MORGAN COMIC POSTCARD OF TRAMP RIDING THE RAILS
1911. Ephemera. Very Good; F. R. Morgan Comic Postcard of Tramp Riding the Rails. It's a Gay Life, But a Short One. Back of postcard is postmarked 1911. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) F. SCOTT FITZGERALD A Collection of Critical Essays FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mizener, Arthur editor

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1963. Thirteenth Printing. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Twentieth Century Views; 174 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) F-15 EAGLE IN ACTION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Drendel, Lou and Capt. Don Carson

Warren, MI: Squadron/Signel Publications. 1976. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges ; Trade PB; B&W and color Photographs; 49 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) FABERGE Court Jeweler to the Tsars FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Von Habsburg-Lothringen, G

New York: Rizzoli. 1984. Reprint. Hardcover. 0847802442 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Owner embossed. ; B&W and color Photographs; 171 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) FABLES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lobel, Arnold

FABLES
Stock photo.
Who said only Aesop wrote fables? Here are fresh new tales, all using animals to poke subtle fun at human foibles, complete w... read more

New York: Harper & Row. 1980. Hardcover. 0060239735 . Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped. DJ is missing small piece on back cover. ; 41 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) FABLES AND NURSERY RHYMES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Simons, Barbara and Ruth Rooney editors

FABLES AND NURSERY RHYMES
Nashville, TN: Southwestern Books. 1974. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Treasured Tales of Childhood; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) FABULOUS FLEMINGS OF KATHMANDU The Story of Two Doctors in Nepal FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fletcher, Grace Nies

New York: E. P. Dutton. 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) FABULOUS FLEMINGS OF KATHMANDU The Story of Two Doctors in Nepal FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fletcher, Grace Nies

New York: E. P. Dutton. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Illustrations; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) FABULOUS FORTIES 1840-1850 Presentation of Private Life FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Minnigerode, Meade

Garden City , NY: Garden City Publishing. 1924. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Illustrations; 345 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) FABULOUS ONASSIS His Life and Loves FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cafarakis, Chistian

New York NY: William Morrow. 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Translated from the French by John Minahan. ; B&W Photographs; 156 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) FABULOUS SHOWMAN The Life and Times of P. T. Barnum FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wallace, Irving

New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1959. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; 279 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) FACADE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pulitzer, Roxanne

Four rich women and their friends star in this novel about sins and secrets in Palm Beach.

New York NY: Simon & Schuster. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671743325 . Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 254 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) FACE IS FAMILIAR The Best Verse of Ogden Nash Selected by the Author Himsef FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nash, Ogden

Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine is faded. ; 281 nimble poems by America's light hearted Laureate, 31 of them brand new. ; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) FACE OF A NATION Poetical Passages from the Writings of Thomas Wolfe FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wolfe, Thomas

New York NY: Literary Guild of America. 1939. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped; Decorations; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) FACE OF A NATION Poetical Passages from the Writings of Thomas Wolfe FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wolfe, Thomas

FACE OF A NATION Poetical Passages from the Writings of Thomas Wolfe
New York NY: Literary Guild of America. 1939. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Fep is missing. ; Decorations; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1687
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (424)
$5-10 (886)
$10-25 (303)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1127)
Paperback (395)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (548)
With dust jacket (683)
Signed (33)
With photos (623)

Filter by country:
United States (1687)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: