Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next
1) F CORRIDOR, A Crime Club Mystery
James G. Edwards

Crime Club, Doubleday, Doran, 1936-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are clean, though yellowed. Cover shows some wear and stain.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) F. Schuyler Mathews' Field Book of American Wild Flowers Completely Revised and Enlarged By Norman Taylor
F. Schuyler Mathews

G.P. Putman's Sons, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. no DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's name on end paper. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
3) F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Biography
Andrew Turnbull

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1962. Hardcover. Good. good hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Front hinge is cracked but still intact. Covers show edge wear. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.62
4) F-15 Eagle in Action - Aircraft No. 24
Lou Drendel; Capt. Don Carson

Squadron/Signal Publications, 1984-06. Paperback. Good. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers are rubbed and creased.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
5) FABLES IN SLANG
George Ade

Westvaco Publishing, 1972. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover in very good slipcase. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Slipcase shows slight fading/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) FACE TO FACE WITH NAPOLEON
CAINE

NISBET, unknown. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Foxing on inside covers and end papers. Front hinge is cracked but still intact. Covers show edge wear with shelf rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.60
7) FACES OF THE VISITORS
Randle, Kevin

FACES OF THE VISITORS
Fireside, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. remaindered book - with price sticker on cover; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) THE FACTORY MOVEMENT 1830-1855
J. T. Ward

Macmillan, 1962. Unknown Binding. Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Text is unmarked. Edges and end papers are foxed. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
9) THE FACTS AND MYSTERIES OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH
ALBERTUS D.D. PIETERS

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover and DJ. Text contains very minor underlining/marking; otherwise pages unmarked, slight tanning. Previous owner's name in endpaper. Covers show minor edge wear. Dust Jacket shows light soiling, small tears, slight tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
10) A FAIR BARBARIAN
Frances Hodgson Burnett

International Association of Newspapers, 1899. Hardcover. Acceptable. fair Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. End papers and edge are foxed. Covers are rubbed and soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.28
11) FAIRY TALES Every Child Should Know
Hamilton Wright Mabie

Doubleday, Doran and Co, 1905. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Previous owner's name in endpaper. Hinges cracked; backstrip attached by fore edge only. Covers show heavy edgewear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.52
12) THE FAITHS MEN LIVE BY
CHARLES FRANCIS POTTER

PRENTICE HALL, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked though tanned. Covers show light edge wear with creasing and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.42
13) FALCON, OF SQUAWTOOTH: A WESTERN STORY
Arthur Preston Hankins

Chelsea House, 1923-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Page edges show some soiling. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
14) FAMILIES THE FUTURE OF AMERICA
Harold M. Voth

Regnery Gateway, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
15) THE FAMILY OF GOD. A SYMBOLIC STUDY OF CHRISTIAN LIFE IN AMERICA
W. Lloyd Warner

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1961-01-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Cover shows light tearing and wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) FAMOUS FIGHTERS
WILLIAM GREEN

MACDONALD, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear. Inside covers have tape marks. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with large tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
17) THE FARMER'S HANDY ATLAS OF THE WORLD: CONTAINING NEW MAPS OF EACH STATE AND TERRITORY IN THE UNITED STATES AND EVERY COUNTRY IN THE WORLD
Orange Judd

Orange Judd Publishing, 1908. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked, some show light foxing on edges. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers are soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) FARTHER & FASTER
Terry Gwynn-Jones

Smithsonian, 1991-08-17. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover in dj. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.34
19) THE FATAL IMPACT: An Account of the Invasion of the South Pacific 1767-1840
Alan Moorehead

Harper and Row, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Good 1st edition hardcover with dj. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with minor fraying. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with rubbing/tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
20) THE FATHER STILL SPEAKS
William Ray Prescott

Michigan Printing Service, 1941. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. SIGNED by author. First Edition. End papers are foxed, text is clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1113)
Fine or New (433)
New (120)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (614)
$5-10 (394)
$10-25 (387)
$25-50 (133)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (962)
Paperback (608)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (752)
Signed (56)
With photos (117)

Filter by country:
United States (1585)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: