Titles starting with F from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 20 of 140
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Faa'n'akkar cultural values in a Micronesian society
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Dept. of Anthropology, University of Pennsylvania, 1977. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 22.2 cm (8.7 inch) tall. 180 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (scuffs on cover; no marks; tight)/. University of Pennsylvania Publications in Anthropology No 2. Social Anthropology, Sociology, Social Sciences. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fables in Monosyllables
|
|
|
Yorkshire UK/ NY, S.R. Pubs/ Johnson Reprint, 1970. Hardcover. Facsimile Reprint of 1783 original; edition not stated (date on title page, no other reprint date). 16.0 cm (6.2 inch) tall. 176 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps & stickers on back endpaper, stamps on edges & copyright page) else Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. New preface by Catherine Shakura (Toronto Public Library). isbn 0384154700. Antiquarian, Reprint, Childrens Books. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Face Upon the Sun
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Francis Thorp, 1964. Softcover. Memorial (Limited) edition. 19.6 cm (7.7 inch) tall. 47 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (scuffing and a few stains on cover; inscription on endpaper)/. Limited edition; number area blank. Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Face of Maryland
|
|
|
Baltimor/ NY, Bodine, 1970. Hardcover. 3rd edition. 31.2 cm (12.2 inch) tall. 144 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; Owner inscription on back of free front endpaper)/ Dust jacket Good+ (light edgewear, including a few small tears). Owner inscription on back of free front endpaper. isbn 910254303. Maryland, Photography. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Face of the Deep
|
|
|
NY, Oxford University Press, 1971. Hardcover. 1st printing. 28.4 cm (11.1 inch) tall. 659 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page & top edge, paste-down on back endpaper; from a junior high school reference collection) else Very Good (light general wear)/ Dust jacket Very Good (a few small scrapes & crumples along edge; no library marks). Oceanography, Biology, Geology, Nautical & Marine. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Face of the Fox
|
|
|
Chicago, Aldine, 1970. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 1st edition. 20.9 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 158 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (black line on bottom edge; spine lightly faded; no marks; clean & tight)/. Americans, Indians, Aboriginal/Native Peoples. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.11
|
|
| 7) |
Face the music: Contemporary Church Music on Trial
|
|
|
Springfield VA, Grace Unlimited Publications, 1988. Hardcover. Probably 1st edition (edition not stated; no other date). 22.2 cm (8.7 inch) tall. 163 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; faint red stains o bottom edge; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light scuffs, crumples & corner scrapes; faint red stain by spine bottom; no tears; bright). Christianity, Contemporary Christian Music, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 8) |
Faeroerne: Natur og folk
|
|
|
Torshavn, H N Jacobsens, 1953. Softcover. 'Anden revidere udgave'. 23.8 cm (9.3 inch) tall. 163 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (slight foxing/ browning of pages; moderate cover wear including a few creases, scrapes at spine ends)/. In Norwegian. Faroe Islands, Norwegian, Exploration & Travel. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Faeroerne: Turistforeningen for Danmark, Arbog 1951
|
|
|
Ringkjobing, Rasmussens, 1951. Softcover. 22 cm (8.6 inch) tall. 144 pages. Condition of book: Book Good (moderate cover wear, including small corner chip; spine reinforcement tape remnants on cover; light water stains on a few pages)/. In Danish. Nine articles on life and nature in the Faeroe Islands, including history, birds, whaling. Lots of b/w illustrations (mostly photos). Faeroe Islands, Denmark, Whaling, Nature, Danish, Exploration & Travel. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next bus... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Fairfield Fiddle Farm Beginners Fiddle Book (Paperback)
|
|
|
Fairfield Fiddle Farm, 1984. Stapled Softback. 2nd printing. 28.0 cm (11 inch) tall. 38 pages. Condition of book: Good (pencilled notes on 12 pages; light general wear)/. Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fairweather Johnson Hootie and The Blowfish (songbook)
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation, 1996. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. piano vocal guitar. Condition of book: Very Good (light wear on cover surface else like new; no marks; clean & tight)/. Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Family Strengths Three 3 : Roots of Well-Being
|
|
|
Lincoln, Univ Nebraska Press, 1981. Softcover. Edition not stated. 22.8 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 395 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (owner name on endpaper; light cover wear; pages very good; no marks; clean & tight)/. ISBN 0803291248. Psychology, Family, Social Sciences. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fanfare for puppets! : A personal and idiosyncratic view of the puppet theatre
|
|
|
David & Charles, 1985. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 24.0 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 152 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (stamps & stickers on back endpaper, stamps on top edge & title page) else Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright; No Spine Label or other outside library mark). Puppet theater puppetry, Entertainment & Film. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 14) |
Fanny Kemble: The Great English Actress Whose Journal Exposed the Evils of American Slavery
|
|
|
Toronto, Crowell-Collier-Macmillan, 1970. Hardcover. 1st edition. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 213 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps & stickers on back endpaper, stamps on front endpaper, top edge & title page) else Good+ overall(light wear; scattered smudges; endpaper scars where old dustjacket cover glued on; tight)/ Spine sticker remnant else Dust jacket Very Good overall in a clear cover (light crumples; no tears; bright). Biography, Actors, History, Slavery, Theatre, Drama &a... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 15) |
Fanny Kemble's America
|
|
|
NY, Thomas Crowell, 1973. Hardcover. 1st printing. 20.9 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 146 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on top edge & title page) else Vert Good (missing back endpaper; light general wear)/ Spine sticker else Dust jacket Very Good overall in clear cover (light edge crumples; spine slightly faded). US, America, American, Slavery, Theater, Women, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.11
|
|
| 16) |
Fantastic Stories
|
|
|
NY, Pantheon, 1963. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 21.3 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 214 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; owner name in front; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (light edgewear, with no tears larger than quarter-inch; spine slightly darkened; light general wear). Russia, Russian, Soviet Union, USSR, Science Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 17) |
Fantasy: The Incredible Cabbage Patch Phenomenon
|
|
|
Dallas, Taylor, 1984. Hardcover. 1st printing. 23.7 cm (9.3 inch) tall. 217 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps, back pocket) else Very Good (light general wear, a few creased pages, DJ cover taped to cover) else Good+ (light general wear)/ Spine sticker, else Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples) in clear plastic cover. Americana, Toys, Dolls, Fads, Antiques & Collectibles. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 18) |
The Farm on Coon Trail Road
|
|
|
Wickliffe KY, Advance-Yoeman, 1978. Stapled Softcover. Edition not stated. 20.8 cm (8.1 inch) tall. 108 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light general wear; light foxing; no marks; clean & tight)/. Signed 'Grace D Magruder, 1979' on title page. Memories of life on a farm in Ballard Couhty Kentucky around 1900. Farming, Kentucky, Social, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 19) |
Faulkner's Folly
|
|
|
NY, Doran, 1917. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 19.6 cm (7.7 inch) tall. 294 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light general wear; light foxing/ browning on pages; spine a little faded; generally clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Faust. Eine Monatsschrift fr Kunst, Literatur und Musik. Das Sammlerkabinett. Bcher, Kunst und Antiquitten
|
|
|
Berlin, Erich Reiss Verlag, 1923. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 23.3 cm (9.1 inch) tall. 40 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (moderate wear; some cover tears & stains; light foxing; no marks; tight)/. In German Deutsch. Germany, Deutsch, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (140)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

