Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from RugBooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RugBooks.com (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: RugBooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Fabled Cities of Central Asia: Samarkand, Bukhara, Khiva FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Magowan, Robin

New York. 10 x 10 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1989. Illustrated by 170 Color Plates 23 Black and White; Photography by Vadim Gippenreiter.; 3.5; 191 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $144.00
2) Fabric - Ritual - Man: Weaving Traditions of the East Europe Slavs FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lysenko, Oleg and Svetlana Komarova

Fabric - Ritual - Man: Weaving Traditions of the East Europe Slavs
St. Petersberg: Fortis. Very Good-; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. Deaccessioned from . a museum library with usual markings.. 1992. Illustrated by 14 Color Plates 17 Black and White 31 Figures; State Museum of Ethnography catalog of Slavic textiles. ; 0.5; 48 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
3) Fabric and Fashion, Twenty Years of Costume Council Gifts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt

Fabric and Fashion, Twenty Years of Costume Council Gifts
Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Very Good-; 9 x 10 Paperback in Very Good condition. Deaccessioned from a . museum research library with usual markings. 1974. Illustrated by 1 Color Plates (Frontis) 35 Black and White; Mostly pre-18th century textiles.; 0.5; 40 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Fabric of Fashion, The Museum of Fine Arts Houston FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Coleman, Elizabeth Ann

Houston: The Museum of Fine Arts Houston. Very Good; 9 x 9 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1994. Illustrated by Color and Black and White Illustrations; Museum of Fine Arts Houston exhibition catalog.; 0.5; 16 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
5) Fabric of Jewish Life: Textiles from the Jewish Museum Collection, Volume One FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kirshenblatt-Gimblett, Barbara

Fabric of Jewish Life: Textiles from the Jewish Museum Collection, Volume  One
New York: The Jewish Museum/New York. Very Good-; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. Some edgewear. . Deaccessioned from a museum library with usual marks.. 1977. Museum exhibition catalog illustrated in color and black and white. ; 1; 141 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) The Fabric of Moroccan Life (Quantity available: 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paydar, N.I. and I. Grammet, etc

The Fabric of Moroccan Life
Stock photo.
Indianapolis: Indianapolis Museum of Art. New in New dustjacket; 9 x 12 Hardback in dustjacket in New condition. 2002. Illustrated by 150 Color Plates; The Indianapolis Museum of Art exhibition catalog of their collection of Moroccan rugs and textiles.; 5; 304 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
7) Fabrics International FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Larsen, Jack Lenor director

Fabrics International
(Philadelphia): Craft Horizons. Good+; 8.5 x 11.75 Paperback in Good condition. Deaccessioned by a museum . library with minimal marks. 1961. Exhibition catalog of industrial and decorative cloth reprinted from Craft Horizons magazine. Illustrated in color and black and white.; 1; 50 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) Fabrics for Home Decorating FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
The Fabric Center

Fitchburg: The Fabric Center. Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1991. Illustrated by Fully illustrated in color; 1.5; 130 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Fabrics in Celebration from the Collection FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gilfoy, Peggy S

Indianapolis. 8.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Good condition. Damaged cover. 1983. Illustrated by 32 Color Plates 180 Black and White; Indianapolis Museum publication.; 391 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) The Fabrics of Peru (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
VanStan, I

Leigh-on-Sea: F. Lewis, Publishers, Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 8.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket . in Very Good condition. 1966. Illustrated by 60 Black and White; World Heritage of Woven Fabrics series title on Pre-Columbian textiles.; 2; 9 pp. of text . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $84.00
11) Fabulous Creatures from the Desert Sands: Central Asian Woolen Textiles from the Second Century BC to the Second Century AD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Keller, Dominik and R. Schorta

Riggisberg: Abegg-Stiftung. Very Good; 9 x 12 Paperback in Very Good condition. 2001. Illustrated by 74 Color Plates 41 Black and White 50 Figures; Important exhibition catalog of Abegg-Stiftung.; 3; 155 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
12) Facing West: Oriental Jews of Central Asia and the Caucasus FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dymshits, Valery et al

Facing West: Oriental Jews of Central Asia and the Caucasus
Stock photo.
Zwolle: Waanders Uitgeverji. Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1999. Illustrated by 43 Color Plates 68 Black and White; 1.5; 128 pp.; Museum exhibition catalog. The color plates are mainly textiles and costume. The black and white illustrations are of historical photographs. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $180.00
13) Facts About Oriental Rugs FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jacobsen, Charles W

Rochester. 5.5 x 9 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1931 (1952). Illustrated by 31 Black and White; GWO 600. Dealer update between his pre-WWII book and his later "Oriental Rugs, A Complete Guide".; 1.5; 116 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
14) Farsh, Iranian Hand-Woven Rug Quarterly FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

(Tehran?): Farsh. Good; 8.5 x 11.5 Paperback in Good condition. (1995?). Illustrated by Color and Black and White Illus. ; Tears to cover and spine. Mostly Persian text.; 2; 200 pp.; Two English language essays on Arab Jinni piled rugs and interview with artist Nami Petgar. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Features of Oriental Rugs from Persia FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Alsy Enterprises

Akron: ALSY Enterprises. Very Good; 8.4 x 4 (oblong) in Very Good condition. 1979. Illustrated by No illustrations; 0.5; 4 pp.; This handy pocket guide in a "sliderule" format shows the characteristics of 28 different modern (1979) productions of Iranian tribal, village, and city rugs. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) A Festival of Fibers FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cavallo, Adolph (intro. by)

Honolulu. 7.5 x 10 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1977. Illustrated by 7 Color Plates 102 Black and White; Masterworks of Textile Art from the Collection of the Honolulu Academy of Arts. Holdings include textiles the world over.; 76 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
17) A Few Facts About Carpets FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pray and Sons, John

Boston. 5 x 7.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1885. Illustrated by No illustrations; Very early U.S. dealer's booklet about all types of available carpets including Turkish, Persian, and Daghestan. Fragile.; 0.5; 24 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $114.00
18) A Few Hints and a Little Advice on the Care and Preservation of Old Rugs FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jekyll's

London. 11 x 9 (oblong) Paperback in Very Good condition. (1927?). Illustrated by 2 Color Plates 6 Black and White; GWO 617. A dealer's guide to rugs and how to care for them. Compiled by F. French Kemp.; 0.5; 20 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
19) A Few Interesting Notes About Oriental Rugs (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Karagheusian, A. and M

New York: A. and M. Karagheusian. Very Good; 5.5 x 8 Hardback in Very Good condition. (1902?). Illustrated by 29 Black and White Of which 7 are rugs. ; GWO 639. Rug wholesale booklet with advice.; 0.5; 79 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
20) Fiber National '90 Tenth Annual Juried Exhibition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Adams Art Gallery

Fiber National '90 Tenth Annual Juried Exhibition
Dunkirk, NY. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1990. Illustrated by 37 Black and White Illustrations; Contemporary textile art exhibition catalog. Includes artists Susie Brandt, Deborah Frazee Carlson, Janice Everett, Mary Ann Hickey, Katherine Knauer, Sheri Simons and Clare Verstegen. ; 0.5; 20 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (10)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (116)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (104)
Signed (2)
With photos (41)

Filter by country:
United States (311)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: