cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Copperfish Books, LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 171
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) F-22 Raptor
Sweetman, Bill

F-22 Raptor
Stock photo.
MBI Publishing Company. Very Good. 1998. Softcover. 076030484X . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; Enthusiast Color Series; Color Photographs; 0.36 x 9.06 x 8.33 Inches; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) FDR: The New York Years: 1928-1933
Davis, Kenneth S

Random House. Very Good+. 1994. Softcover. 9780679753018 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear, secure binding. Remainder mark on top edge.; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 512 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) FIBERGLASS REINFORCED PLASTICS
Sonneborn, Ralph H

New York: Reinhold. Very Good. 1954. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth, no dust jacket. B/w photos and diagrams. Foxing to edges, pages unmarked. Binding is secure and square. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) THE FIGHTING TEMERAIRE
Winton, John [Dust Wrapper illustration by Arthur Shilstone]

New York: Coward McCann & Geoghegan. Very Good. 1971. First American Edition. Light wear to green cloth boards, unmarked pages. Dust jacket is rubbed, chipped at edges. Price intact on flap. Secure binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Faberge: Imperial Jeweler
Habsburg-Lothringen, Geza Von & Marina N. Lopato & Geza Von Habsburg & Gosudarstvennyi Ermitazh (Rus

Harry N Abrams. Good in Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0810933209 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Abrasions on endpapers from sticker/label removal. Unmarked, secure binding.; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; 1.5 x 9 x 9 Inches; 476 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) The Fabric of the Cosmos Space, Time, and the Texture of Reality
Greene, Brian

The Fabric of the Cosmos  Space, Time, and the Texture of Reality
Stock photo.
Brian Greene, author of THE ELEGANT UNIVERSE, returns there, this time to examine the two components of reality--space and ti... read more

Vintage. Very Good. 2005. Softcover. 9780375727207 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Crease to bottom front cover corner, else very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; B&W Illustrations; 1.34 x 7.87 x 5.2 Inches; 592 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Fabrizio Clerici
Brion, Marcel

Milano: Electra Editrice. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Black cloth, light blue lettering on front, and glossy pictorial dust jacket. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light tanning to edges. Jacket has some nicks, bumps and edge tears. Binding sound, pages secure. 147 illustrations and plates, both color and b/w, some fold-outs. 122 + critiques, bibliography and index. Slightly oversized.; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall; 122 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) Facing the Issues (Macmillan Studies in Religion)
Barbara Wintersgill

Nelson Thornes (Publishers) Ltd. Very Good. 1987. Paperback. 0333382994 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; I1070226002 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) The Facts on File Dictionary of Proverbs (Facts on File Library of Language and Literature)
Martin H. Manser; editor-Rosalind Fergusson

The Facts on File Dictionary of Proverbs (Facts on File Library of  Language and Literature)
Stock photo.
Facts On File. Good. 2002. Hardcover. 0816046077 . Withdrawn library hardcover (non-circulating reference copy) with usual stickers, stamps, markings, no dust jacket issued. No marks or writing in text, light wear. Commonly used expressions in the English language and in English literature; S3080103025 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) A Fair Field
Welty, Susan Fulton

Detroit: Harlo Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Revised Bicentennial Edition. Hardcover. Signed and numbered "168" by author at end of preface to the Bicentennial Edition. Bright red covers with gilt stamped lettering. Top and side page edges are foxed/spotted. Nice map endpapers. Dust jacket is scuffed and lightly chipped at edges. History of the community of Fairfield, Iowa. Square, secure binding.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 463 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Faith and Learning: Christian Faith and Higher Education in Twentieth Century America
Miller, Alexander

Association Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Very light wear to cloth boards. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is age-toned, 1/2 inch tear at top edge. Secure binding. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 217 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) A Falcon Flies
Wilbur Smith

William Heinemann Ltd/Chaucer Press/Book Club Asso. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket. Heinemann/Book Club Associates, 1980. No printing indicated. Black cloth cover, corners and spine ends bumped. Binding is slanted, but secure. Pages are tanned, no marks or writing. Jacket is chipped and worn at edges. Price intact on flap. Small 8vo (7 1/2"-8") . ; L3080714003 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.89
13) The Fall of Fortress Europe
Fred Majdalany

Hodder & Stoughton Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. First UK Edition. Hardcover. 034004439X . Unmarked text. Jacket shows wear along edges, price clipped. Cover worn at edges. Soiled spots on page edges. Secure binding. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; A4070524006; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Fall of a Philanderer: a Daisy Dalrymple Mystery
Carola Dunn

Thorndike Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2005. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0786279990 . LARGE PRINT. Withdrawn library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. First blank page removed. No marks or writing in text, light wear. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Fallen
David Maine

Thorndike Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0786283904 . LARGE PRINT. Ex-library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No dust jacket as issued. No marks or writing in text, light wear. First blank page removed. ; L1070811002 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.73
16) Falling Up the Stairs
Lileks, James

Falling Up the Stairs
Dutton Adult. Good in Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 052524655X . Light foxing marks on underside of dust jacket and on page edges. Faint color bleed from cover to top inside jacket edge. Light bumping and wear. Secure binding.; G5080423003 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) Falling for Stars (Vol. 1)
John G. Hagner

John G. Hagner. Good. 1964. Paperback. Softcover. Pages are unmarked. There is clear, but soiled and yellowed, tape along the spine with the title written in pen. Covers are scuffed and soiled. Edges have light wear, corners are bumped. Solid, secure binding. Small 4to (9"-11") . ; L3080327004 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.96
18) Familiar Strangers New & Selected Poems 1960-2004
Kennelly, Brendan

Familiar Strangers  New & Selected Poems 1960-2004
Stock photo.
Bloodaxe Books. Good+. 2004. Softcover. 1852246634 . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Very light wear to cover and edges, appears barely used. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 490 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Family Among the Australian Aborigines
Malinowski, Bronislaw

Shocken Books. Good+. 1969. Softcover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Light staining and age-toning to covers. Edges are bumped and worn. Secure binding. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Family Guareschi: Chronicles of the past and present
Guareschi, Giovanni

Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth boards are bumped at spine heel, slight wear along top edge. Secure binding and pages. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is browned on spine and at edges, dampstain on spine, bottom corners chipped. The author's third collection of humorous stories about his never-dull household. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 171
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: