cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: The Book Ladies x


Results 1 - 20 of 1594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
1) F.D.R.: An American Hero

KET The Kentucky Network. VHS. Good. Good condition ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) F.D.R., my boss;
Grace G Tully

C. Scribner's Sons, 1949. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
3) F Is for Fugitive (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

F Is for Fugitive (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Crimeline, 1990-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Biography
Andre Le Vot; Translator-William Byron

Doubleday, 1983-03. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) F. Scott Fitzgerald & The Last of the Belles

F. Scott Fitzgerald & The Last of the Belles
United Home, 1999-03-23. VHS Tape. Good. Average used VHS tape with slight wear to the cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $21.68
6) F-15 Strike Eagle III: The Official Strategy Guide
Lawrence T. Russell

Prima Games, 1993-09-20. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. Disc not included. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.58
7) THE FABULOUS CONCUBINE BY CHANG HSIN-HAI 1956 FIRST PRT
CHANG HSIN-HA

Simon & Schuster, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and considerable chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.97
8) FACE READING SECRETS see Ohters as They Really Arer
Rose Rosetree; Illustrator-Paula Stone

Ottenheimer Publishers, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.72
9) The FALCON BOW
Houston

Margaret K. McElderry, 1986-12-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The FALL OF A SPARROW: A NOVEL
Robert Hellenga

The FALL OF A SPARROW: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
Alan "Woody" Woodhull, who narrates this subtle novel of ideas, is an Illinois college professor whose daughter was killed in... read more

Scribner, 1999-07-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf and reading wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) FAMILY HEALTH AND HOME NURSING
AMERICAN RED CROSS

DOUBLEDAY, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.92
12) FAMILY LAUGH LINES
Kathryn Murray

Prentice Hall, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Good. There is an inscription in the front. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
13) FANTASTIC UNIVERSE OMNIBUS -- BARGAIN BOOK
HANS STEFAN [ed.] SANTESSON

Prentice Hall, 1960. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket, edges worn. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.81
14) FASCINATING WORLD OF ANIMALS
Reader's Digest

The Readers Digest Association, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with shelf wear on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.19
15) FASHION ME A PEOPLE: Man, Woman, and the Church
M.M. Eugene C. Kennedy

NY: Sheed & Ward, 1967 1st prtg. 176p, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear on the dust jacket, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
16) FAT BURNING FOODS AND OTHER WEIGHT LOSS SECRETS & FAT BURNING FOODS COOKBOOK: MENUS AND RECIPES FOR FAT-BURNING SUCCESS
Judy Jameson

Ottenheimer Publishers, 1994. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) FATHER RELATIONS OF WAR-BORN CHILDREN
Lois Meek Stolz

Unknown, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) FATHERS TO SONS Advice Without Consent
Alan (Ed.) Valentine

University of Oklahoma Press Norman, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with minor shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
19) FD Bdgt France 1985
Fodor's

Fodor's. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.25
20) FD Belgium & Lux 1985
Fodor's

Fodor's, 1984-12-12. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35


Results 1 - 20 of 1594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (307)
Fine or New (34)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (973)
$5-10 (235)
$10-25 (204)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (571)
Paperback (672)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (320)
Signed (4)
With photos (238)

Filter by country:
United States (1594)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: