Titles starting with F from FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 163
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
THE FABRIC GUIDE FOR PEOPLE WHO SEW: Everything You Need to Know Anbout the Fabrics You Buy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. Contents are clean and securely bound in bright, straight boards with light edge rub. Attractive jacket has light scuffing, light edge rub and tape mended tears.Sewing and care instructions with historical and manufacturing process information for a wide variety of popular fabrics.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
FABULOUS FOOD FOR FAMILY AND FRIENDS: Healthy Menus for Entertaining with Style
|
|
|
Review and Herald, 1990. Helps you entertain with elegance and style and make it simpler than ever before. 18 ull-course vegetarian menues with 130 kitchen-tested recipes. Complete nutritional information per serving, diabetic exchange lists and recipes for nondairy substitutes. Contents are clean, bright, and securely bound between sturdy colored pictorial stock.. No Edition Stated. Spiral. Very Good. Illus. by Photography By Meylar Thoresen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Spiral Bound Soft... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
THE FABULOUS SKINNIE MINNIE RECIPE BOOK
|
|
|
Houston, TX: Hunter Ministries Publishing, 1977. How to cook appealing, healthy meals with laughter and delight - not to mention some food for thought to go with each meal. Written by half of the fun-loving, Jesus-loving Hunter couple who brought victory into the life of the fat Christian through their book - "GOD'S ANSWER TO FAT...LOOSE IT!" Contents are clean and bright with a few dog eared pages. Wrappers are bright with a bit of edge rub.. 3rd Printing. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
FACE OF GUILT
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1971. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
THE FACE OF RURAL AMERICA
|
|
|
U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1976. A beautifully illustrated pictorial review of rural America as it was in 1976. A wonderful way to explain the world we grew up in to your grandchildren. Pristine contents in lightly discolored boards without corner bumps or major flaws.. No Further Printings. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
FACE-TIME
|
|
|
This much-talked-about debut novel, about a young presidential speech writer whose girlfriend is having an affair with the pr... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1998. What if your girlfriend is sleeping with your boss? And what if your boss is the President of the United States?. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
FACING TOMORROW: What the Future Has Been, What the Future Can Be
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1991. Using the prophecies of the Bible and the utopias of Thomas More and Francis Bacon, Hine traces the way our visions of the future echo the prophetic traditions of the past. A provocative primer of ideas for our future. Contents are clean, bright and tightly bound in straight boards with a little edge rub and slight softening at head and heel of spine. Jacket has minor edge rub.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7&fra... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
FADED LOVE: (Formerly Titled Unto a Knowledge of the truth)
|
|
|
Washington DC: Review and Herald, 1981. Love brought them together. Success drove them apart. A family saga spanning three generations.. Reprint. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
THE FAIR GOD: The Last of the 'Tzins
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1887. A tale of the conquest of Mexico told from the perspective of a person of the time in which it happened. Book is complete and tightly bound but has minor water damage (rippling) throughout. Boards are bumped, rubbed and also water damaged.. 37th Impression. Hard Cover. Good Reading Copy/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
FAITH
|
|
|
Amidst the worst scandal in the Department's history, British spy Bernard Samson is sent to roam the grim streets of Magdebur... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994. After her years on the "other side," Bernard Samson's wife, Fiona, is finally back in his life, but all is not roses at home and his secret orders seem to have him in hot water too. Will he survive? Well, sure - but how will he do it? Contents are clean, bright and securely bound in bright, straight boards with a bit of softening at head and heel of spine. Jacket is crisp and clean with a small tear at the top of rear front edge.. First American Edi... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 11) |
FAITH EXTENDERS: Everyday Ways to Increase Your Faith
|
|
|
Altamonte Springs, FL: Creation House, 1988. A clean, sound, attractive copy. Appears unread.. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
THE FALL OF VALOR: a novel
|
|
|
New York: Toronto: Rinehart & co., inc., 1946. Good. No dust jacket. A clean reading copy with lightly soiled, lightly bumped boards. 6 p. l., 3-310 p. 20 cm.. First edition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 13) |
THE FAMILY
|
|
|
In this historical novel set in Renaissance Venice, Puzo tells the bloody, dramatic, and intrigue-filled story of the famous ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper/Regan, 2001. A clean, solid, attractive book in clean, attractive jacket with just a hint of rub at top edge.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
FAMILY GAMES AMERICA PLAYS
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1970. A clean, bright, solid, attractive book. Jacket has light soiling and moderate edge rub. An indispensable handbook of rules and instructions for sixty-seven of America's all time favorite games with over 100 illustrations.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Good. Illus. by Keshner, Murray; Michaels, Robert (Illustrators). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
THE FAMILY TIE
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1983. A clean, bright, solid book in bright, uncreased covers with one very small bump at lower front corner. An alternate approach to missions. Includes information on how to evaluate and select a national ministry, how to work with a national ministry, and how to develop a workable relationship with nationals.. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 16) |
THE FANTASTIC KINGDOM: A Collection of Illustrations from the Golden Days of Storytelling
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1975. Clean contents securely bound in clean, attractive wrappers with light edge rub and light bumps at corners.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 17) |
FANTASTIC PHOTOGRAPHS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1979. A startling collection of work by an international group of young photographers which probes the subliminal recesses of the mind to create a new visual reality. Contents are clean and bright. Securely bound in lightly rubbed wrappers. First American Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 18) |
FANTASY EXPLOSION
|
|
|
Ventura, CA, U.S.A.: Gospel Light Publications, 1986. How the entertainment industry is exploiting you and your family. Inscribed by Author to "Bobbi." Near fine save for light top corner bump.. Inscribed By Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 19) |
FAST TRACK TO QUALITY
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1992. A 12-month program for small to mid-sized businesses. Near fine save for previous owner label on front pastedown and light bump at top spine. Jacket is clean and bright with light top edge rub and small tear at rear bottom front corner.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
FAST TRACK TO QUALITY
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1992. A 12-month program for small to mid-sized businesses. Very good with previous owner's label on front free end page and name in ink on front paste down. Jacket is clean and bright with light shelf wear and a couple of short light scratches.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (104)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (163)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



