Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (338)
Fine or New (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (213)
$5-10 (244)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (346)
Paperback (232)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (168)
With dust jacket (286)
Signed (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (607)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookTown USA (titles starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : BookTown USA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 607
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 30 Next

1) A & F Quarterly Abercrombie & Fitch Christmas 1998

1998 Are you too hip?. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs. Table Book. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $86.28
Add to cart 
2) A & F Quarterly Abercrombie & Fitch Summer Dreams 1999

1999 Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $75.72
Add to cart 
3) A & F Quarterly Spring Fever; Spring Break 99

Abercrombie & Fitch, 1999 Mailing address label, on the rear, is printed on the actual cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $69.00
Add to cart 
4) F/A-18 Hornet; Combat Aircraft Series
Peacock, Lindsay

University Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Osprey, 1986 Pages are clean and tight.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
5) The FBI Story a Report to the People
Whitehead, Don

N,Y.: Random House, 1956 Hard Cover. Fair/Very Poor. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
6) FELICIA'S JOURNEY
TREVOR, WILLIAM

VIKING 1994 FIRST EDITION. HC DJ VERY GOOD PLUS. AN INNOCENT YOUNG IRISH GIRL IS SEDUCED, AND LATER FINDS HERSELF IN A FAMILY WAY. SHE CAN'T FACE THE ANGER OF HER FATHER, BROTHERS OR NEIGHBORS & SETS OUT TO FIND THE FATHER. INSTEAD SHE FALLS IN WITH A MIDDLE-AGED MAN THAT TAKES A DANGEROUS INTEREST IN HER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $14.40
Add to cart 
7) FHM Magazine April 2002 Beth Ostrosky

FHM Magazine, 2002 Soft Cover. Fine. Magazine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $5.71
Add to cart 
8) FHM Magazine March 2002 Jennifer Lopez

FHM Magazine, 2002 Soft Cover. Near Fine. Magazine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $5.71
Add to cart 
9) FHM Magazine May 2002 The Hilton Sisters

FHM Magazine, 2002 Soft Cover. Fine. Magazine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
10) FHM Magazine September 2001 Anna Kournikova Issue
FHM Magazine

FHM Magazine, 2001 Soft Cover. Near Fine. Magazine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $6.71
Add to cart 
11) FINANCIAL VIDEO LIBRARY
Givens, Charles J

GIVENS ORGANIZATION, 1990 Foure Video cassetes titled: :YOUR PERSONAL PLAN OF ACTION / POWERFUL INVESTMENT STRATEGIES / TAX REDUCING STRATEGIES / PERSONAL FINANCE. VIDEO CASSETTES. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $10.54
Add to cart 
12) FOLK PLAYS FOR PUPPETS YOU CAN MAKE
Tichenor, Tom

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abingdon, 1959 Light blue, cloth, hardcover boards are worn at all the edges. Pages are tigh and clean. 96 pages. An Ex-Library book.. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Fair. Illus. by Tichenor, Tom. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)



Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
13) FOUR SCREENPLAYS OF INGMAR BERGMAN : SMILES OF A SUMMER NIGHT * THE SEVENTH SEAL * WILD STRAWBERRIES * THE MAGICIAN
MALMSTROM, Lars; Kushner, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1960 Pages are clean, tight and bright. Te dust jacket has edge wear and has been previously repaired with clear tape on the inside.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair to Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $6.60
Add to cart 
14) FREEMAN
Chaffin, Lillie D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1972 This is an Ex-Library copy. After living with his grandparents all his life, twelve-year-old Freeman is shocked to learn that his parents are not dead, but returning home now that his father is out of prison. 152 p. 22 cm.. First Edition. Ex-Library Hardcover. Good to Very Good Ex-Library/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
15) Fable for Critics with Vignette Portraits of the Authors De Quibus Fabula Narratur
Lowell, James Russell

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company the Riverside Press, 1891 HC, front bottom corner is bumped. Slight shelf wear to all corners. Pages are clean & tight. Page edges are dull. Illustrated in small B&W drawings. LC Control Number: 12036308 Brief Description: Lowell, James Russell, 1819-1891. A fable for critics, by James Russell Lowell; with vignette portraits of the authors de guibus fabula narratur.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)



Price: $93.07
Add to cart 
16) Fables
Lobel, Arnold

Fables
Stock photo.
Who said only Aesop wrote fables? Here are fresh new tales, all using animals to poke subtle fun at human foibles, complete with morals at the end of each. The illustrations are lush and intricate. Winner of the 1981 Caldecott Medal.

Harper & Row, 1980 An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals.. First Edition. Ex-Library-Hardcover. Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy/Fair to Good & Taped to Boards. Illus. by Lobel, Arnold (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)


Price: $12.46
Add to cart 
17) The Fables of Aesop
Levine, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hippocrene Books, 1989 Pages are clean, tight and bright. The DJ has closed tears at the 2 top corners. Additionally the DJ has a piece missing that measures approx. .75' x .50", at the top left corner of the front cover. Ther rear cover has a piece of the DJ missing at the top right edge of aprox. 1.25" x 1.00.". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair to Good, Edge Tears. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Drawings. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)


Price: $5.64
Add to cart 
18) Face
Corbet-Singleton, Paul

Gosford, NSW, Australia: Scholastic Australia, 1997 Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $7.92
Add to cart 
19) The Face at the Brillstone Window
Heide, Florence P.; Heide, Roxanne; Pucini, Kathy (editor)

Morton Grove, IL, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Company, 1979 128 pages. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections.. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good, Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $11.52
Add to cart 
20) Face of Chaos
Asprin, Robert L.; Abbey, Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984 Slight crease to spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $3.83
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 607
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 30 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations