| 1) |
The FBI : Inside the World's Most Powerful Law Enforcement Agency
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. First Pocket Books edition DJ has some shelf wear, Ronald Kessler, an investigator reporter who has worked for the Wall Street Journal and Washington Post, researched deep within the FBI to produce one of the most thorough looks ever at the agency. Most of his findings focus on changes in the bureau since the days of autocratic director J. Edgar Hoover. He also shows how the FBI solved such cases as the World Trade Center bombing, covered up internal problems, and ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 2) |
FDR a Centenary Remembrance
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1982. No spine creases, light aging, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Fabulous Riverboat
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1973. Good condition, tear in cover and page aging. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 4) |
Face to Face
|
|
|
FACE TO FACE, Lynne Sharon Schwartz's second collection of essays, covers such topics as telephone etiquette, a photographer ... read more
Boston: Beacon Press, 2000. In near new condition, prece removed inside DJ, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Face-Lift Sourcebook
|
|
|
Lowell House, 2000. Trade paperback in VG condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Facing the Extreme: One Woman's Story of True Courage, Death-Defying Survival, and Her Quest for the Summit
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1999. In VG condition, light cover wear, . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Facts About Germany
|
|
|
Press and Information Office of the Federal Government, 1962. Unmarked pages, in VG condition. 359 p. illus., maps (1 fold. col.) plates, ports. 17 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plates.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Facts of Life
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1980. In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
Fade the Heat: Fade the Heat
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1991. No spine creases or wear, light page aging, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fadeout
|
|
|
Grafton Books, 1986. Mass market paperback in good condition, page aging. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Faerie Tale
|
|
|
A screenwriter with an idyllic life finds himself and his family menaced by the Bad Thing, the Faerie, and the Fool.
Spectra Books, 1989. In good+ condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
Failure is Not an Option
|
|
|
Berkeley Books, 2001. Trade paperback in very good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.55
|
|
| 13) |
Fairness
|
|
|
The fifth volume in Ferdinand Mount's Chronicles of Modern Twilight series, FAIRNESS is a continuation of the lives of his bu... read more
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2002. In VG+ condition, remainder mark, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Faith Healer
|
|
|
Concordia Publishing House, 1977. In good to VG condition, inside cover and first page foxing, light page aging. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 15) |
Faith and Reason
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1946. In good condition, Essay Index Reprint Series.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 16) |
Faithless
|
|
|
In the fifth gritty mystery of a series, Grant County medical examiner Sara Linton, policeman Jeffrey Tolliver (her ex-husban... read more
Delacorte Press, 2005. New BCE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 17) |
Faking It
|
|
|
Davy Dempsey is, to put it mildly, a con artist. When he breaks into an old girlfriend's place to steal some cash, he encount... read more
St. Martin's Press, 2003. In fine unread condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Fall of the House of Usher
|
|
|
Signet Classics, 1960. In VG unread condition, like new, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Falling Into Theory: Conflicting Views on Reading Literature
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1993. In unread condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Falls
|
|
|
USA: Mira Books, 2003. Sticker on cover, no spine creases, light shelf wear, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (180)Fine or New (59)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (161)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (187)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (240)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








