Titles starting with F from Raritan River Books
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 210
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
F. Matthias Alexander: The Man and His Work
|
|
|
Westport, CT: Associated Booksellers, 1964 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear to book. Jacket has slight scrape to front panel else also light shelfwear only.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.56
|
|
| 2) |
FAITES CHAUFFER LA COLLE (Roman Adhesif)
|
|
|
FLEUVE NOIR, 1993 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 3) |
Fabiana Filippi (Autumn / Winter 2006 2007)
|
|
|
Fabiana Filippi, 2006 Hard-to-find title in crisp condition. Not paginated, approx. 44 pages. Mostly illustrations, some text about the collection. . Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 4) |
Fables Choisies (Livres 1-6, Tome I)
|
|
|
Paris: Libraire Larousse, 1971 A student's edition with glossaries and study questions. Very light shelfwear, nice clean copy. Former owner's sig. on front endpaper.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 5) |
Fables Choisies (Livres 7 a 12, Tome II)
|
|
|
Paris: Libraire Larousse, 1971 A student's edition with glossaries and study questions. Very light shelfwear, nice clean copy. . Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 6) |
Fabricating Lives: Explorations in American Autobiography
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1989 Light shelfwear to jacket, else crisp and clean copy.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 7) |
Fabulous Ancestor
|
|
|
Lafayette, Louisiana: Levy Humanities Series, 1992 Binding sound, text clean; covers fairly shelfworn with some slight corner creases and darkening to endpapers. Serviceable copy.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.62
|
|
| 8) |
The Face
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1998 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 9) |
Face Value
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Roof Books, 1988 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 10) |
Facing Evil
|
|
|
Princeton , 1990 Book is crisp and clean, jacket very slightly shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 11) |
The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography
|
|
|
Roth's novelistic autobiography, which he wrote after a breakdown in 1987, zeroes in on five periods in his life that he feel... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1988 Slight reading crease, else very good condition: Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 12) |
Facundo
|
|
|
Madrid: Alianza Editorial , 1988 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 13) |
The Faded Sun: Kesrith
|
|
|
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1978 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear to book and jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 14) |
Fading Feast: A Compendium of Disappearing American Regional Foods
|
|
|
Dutton, 1983 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. A few slight scrapes. . Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 15) |
Fairy-Tale Science: Monstrous Generation in the Tales of Straparola and Basile
|
|
|
Univ of Toronto Pr, 2007 Crisp and clean copy, like new condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.28
|
|
| 16) |
Faith and Piety in Early Judaism: Texts and Documents
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Trinity Pr Intl, 1991 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; former owner's signature on endpaper. 234 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 17) |
Falconer
|
|
|
Ezekiel Farragut, convicted of killing his brother, has been imprisoned in the state prison called Falconer. He is visited by... read more
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1984 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 18) |
Fall from Grace: Sex, Scandal and Corruption in American Politics from 1702 to the Present
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 19) |
The Fall of the Prison: Biblical Perspectives on Prison Abolition
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 1993 Binding sound, text clean, extremely light shelfwear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 20) |
Falla
|
|
|
Barcelona: Salvat Editores, 1985 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. About Manuel De Falla. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

